Corsair 3000D RGB Airflow

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair 3000D RGB Airflow
from £65.258 offersManufacturer: CorsairPrice History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 2x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Number of Fans: 3
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: Illuminated fans
Show all product details
Best Prices
£65.25
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£88.28
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair 3000D RGB AIRFLOW Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black CC-9011255-WW
Corsair 3000D RGB AIRFLOW Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£65.25
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3000D RGB AIRFLOW Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x AR120 RGB Fans – Three-Slot GPU Support – Fits up to 8x 120mm Fans – High-Airflow Design – White
Extreme Cooling Potential: A spacious interior fits up to 8x 120mm or 4x 140mm cooling fans, along with multiple radiators including a 360mm in front and 280mm in the roof (dependent on RAM height). Mid-Tower Full Suite: A mid-tower ATX case combining high-airflow design and striking aesthetics, featuring three pre-installed CORSAIR AR120 RGB fans for excellent cooling and vivid lighting effects. Dedicated GPU Cooling: Support the latest graphics cards with two added 120mm fan mounts on the PSU shroud for installing fans for direct airflow to the GPU. Quad-Slot GPU Support: Comfortably install a four-slot graphics card up to 360mm in length, for a high-end, high-performance system. High-Performance Airflow Optimised Front Panel: An optimised steel front panel delivers massive airflow to your system for maximum cooling.
prodImage
£88.28
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3000D RGB AIRFLOW Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x AR120 RGB Fans – Three-Slot GPU Support – Fits up to 8x 120mm Fans – High-Airflow Design – Black
prodImage
£89.41
Shipping: Free
Corsair CC-9011256-WW computer case Midi Tower White
3000D RGB AIRFLOW Mid-Tower PC Case - BlackThe CORSAIR 3000D RGB AIRFLOW presents a mid-tower ATX chassis with an efficient high-airflow design. including three pre-fitted CORSAIR AR120 RGB fans that deliver outstanding cooling and vibrant lighting effectsEXTREME COOLING POTENTIALA spacious interior fits up to 8x 120mm or 4x 140mm cooling fans. along with multiple radiators including up to a 360mm in front and 280mm in the roof.- Compact yet efficient. the 3000D Series has excellent potential for expansion without being cumbersome.- Fan mounts feature wider cutouts. allowing fan placement customization and flexibility.- Plenty of room for a roof radiator and fans without contacting your high-end memory modules.EASY LIGHTING. GREAT COOLINGLight up your build as soon as you plug in with three AR120 RGB fans. connecting to compatible motherboards using a standard 5V motherboard ARGB header - no controller necessary.- INCLUDES 3x AR120 RGB FANS- ARGB ADAPTER INCLUDEDREADY FOR THE LATEST GPUsThe 3000D Series accommodates your high-powered system with room to comfortably install a four-slot graphics card up to 360mm in length.Two 120mm fan mounts on top of the PSU shroud let you install fans to direct airflow straight to your GPU.FULLY FEATUREDEquipped with everything you need to build a powerhouse PC (and show it off. of course).HIGH-AIRFLOW FRONT PANELAn optimized steel front panel delivers massive airflow to your system for maximum cooling.TWO STORAGE DRIVE TRAYSFits up to 2x 2.5in SSDs or 3.5in HDDs to store your games and media.TEMPERED GLASS PANELShowcase your internal components behind a beautiful tempered glass side panel with easy tool-free attachment and detachment.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports and a combination audio/microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£92.47
Shipping: Free
Corsair CC-9011255-WW computer case Midi Tower Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.04
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3000D RGB Airflow, White, Mid-Tower w/ Tempered Glass Window, 3x 120mm R CC-9011256-WW
CORSAIR 3000D RGB Airflow, White, Mid-Tower w/ Tempered Glass Window, 3x 120mm R, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£98.76
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3000D RGB AIRFLOW Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x AR120 RGB Fans – Three-Slot GPU Support – Fits up to 8x 120mm Fans – High-Airflow Design – Black
CORSAIR3000DRGBAIRFLOWMid-TowerPCCase-3xAR120RGBFans-Three-SlotGPUSupport-Fitsupto8x120mmFans-High-AirflowDesign-Black Brand:Corsair...
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
CORSAIR 3000D RGB AIRFLOW Mid-Tower PC Case – 3x AR120 RGB Fans – Three-Slot GPU Support – Fits up to 8x 120mm Fans – High-Airflow Design – Black CC-9011255-WW
prodImage
£89.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W230 mm x D462 mm x H466 mm
Weight:8.6 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Number of Fans:3
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:Illuminated fans
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 3000D RGB Airflow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGB
£89.99
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGBCompare 17 Prices
Corsair 2000D Airflow
£82.94
Corsair 2000D AirflowCompare 2 Prices
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack
£32.17
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-packCompare 11 Prices
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-pack
£92.62
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-packCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£251.79
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D
£62.99
Corsair Frame 4000DCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
£69.00
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGBCompare 15 Prices
Corsair 6500X
£209.13
Corsair 6500XCompare 3 Prices
Corsair 7000D Airflow
£277.74
Corsair 7000D AirflowCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Montech Sky Two GX
£65.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
LC-POWER 2019MR
£65.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li A3-mATX
£60.43
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£64.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Deepcool CH170 DIGITAL
£64.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Antec C7 ARGB
£69.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Antec P30 Air
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 Mesh
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharkoon TG6 RGB
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks XT Pro Ultra
£64.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair 3000D RGB Airflow
simraceruk
prodImage
£65.25
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£88.28
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£89.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel