MSI MAG Forge 112R

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Case: MSI Midi MAG Forge 112R Black
• Dimensions: 409 x 214 x 485mm
• Air Intake: Wide mesh front with 3x 120mm ARGB fans
• Glass: 4mm tempered glass for internal components and ambient lighting
• Ports: Power and reset buttons, microphone/audio ports, 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG Forge 112R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI MAG FORGE 112R Mid-Tower PC Case - Tempered Glass, ATX, Micro-ATX & Mini-ITX Capacity, Front Mesh Panel, 4 x 120mm ARGB fans with Hub Controller, Magnetic Dust Filter, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Ports B09RGHK5CY
ATX GAMING CASE - The MAG FORGE 112R is a mid-tower gaming PC designed to house ATX, micro-ATX & mini-ITX motherboards in a versatile 409 x 214 x 485mm chassis with high-volume front-intake airflow for pass-through or radiator-cooled systems AMPLE AIRFLOW - The front panel features a large mesh with 3 x 120mm ARGB fans, the rear a 120mm ARGB fan, while the top includes a magnetic dust filter (bottom non-magnetic); Supports up to 6 x 120mm fans & 3 radiators (2 x 240mm, 1 x 120mm) MYSTIC LIGHT & TEMPERED-GLASS SHOWCASE - A built in 1-to-6 ARGB controller provides 26-cyclable LED effects and can be customised via Mystic Light (3-pin/5V MB connector); 4mm tempered glass offers premium framing of internal hardware & lighting setups EXTRA CLEARANCES - The clean cable-management layout supports GPUs up to 330mm long (7 expansion slots), CPU coolers up to 160mm high, and an ATX PSU length up to 200mm; Hard drive mounting bays include 3 x 2.5" and 2 x 2.5/3.5" options INSTA-LIGHT I/O PANEL - The I/O panel at the front of the top panel includes power & reset buttons, mic/audio jacks, and 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports (5Gbps); The LED switch runs through the ARGB hub for manual control
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
MSI MAG FORGE 112R ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - Black, Black 10267504
Good to know- This MSI ATX case has great airflow thanks to its mesh front panel- With 4 ARGB fans preinstalled, it's ready to cool off your mid-range build right out of the box- You can watch all your components in action through the tempered glass window and it requires no tools to remove- Control your lighting effects and fans with just the touch of a Insta-Light Loop button or you can use MSI RGB Mystic Light sync software- It comes with magnetic dust filter, which is easy to clean and keeps your system running smoothly
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG FORGE 112R Tempered Glass Mid Tower ATX Gaming PC Case - Black
MSI MAG FORGE 112R Mid Tower Tempered Glass ATX Gaming PC Case - Black CONQUER THE BATTLEFIELD The MAG series was born through rigorous quality testing and designed to be a symbol of sturdiness and durability. Focused on providing the best user experience, the MAG series has a simple installation process coupled with a friendly user interface making it the best choice for entry level gamers. ARGB SHOWROOM Create your own ARGB battle station with the MAG FORGE 110 Series, fully supported by MSI Mystic Light. OPTIMIZED AIRFLOW The MAG FORGE 110 Series is optimized to provide generous and effective airflow for system cooling. The MAG FORGE 110 Series can mount up to 6 fans. INSTA-LIGHT LOOP BUTTON Quickly control the fan and front LED strip's lighting effects with Insta-Light Loop at the touch of a button. Click through the profiles at ease and choose a favorite. MAGNETIC DUST FILTER A magnetic filter sits on the top vents keeping dust from falling inside while being easily removed for cleaning. TOOL-LESS SIDE PANEL The light gray tone of 4mm tempered glass side panel is ideal for displaying RGB lighting effects and provides clear internal component construction. The MAG FORGE 112R thoughtful case design allows users to install/remove the tempered glass easily. Simply place the tempered glass on the stump of the case before installing it for a safe and simple process. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£50.99
£55.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI MAG Forge 112R Midi Tower Black. Transparent
CONQUER THE BATTLEFIELDThe MAG series was born through rigorous quality testing and designed to be a symbol of sturdiness and durability. Focused on providing the best user experience. the MAG series has a simple installation process coupled with a friendly user interface making it the best choice for entry level gamers.ARGB SHOWROOMCreate your own ARGB battle station with the MAG FORGE 110 Series. fully supported by MSI Mystic Light.OPTIMIZED AIRFLOWThe MAG FORGE 110 Series is optimized to provide generous and effective airflow for system cooling. The MAG FORGE 110 Series can mount up to 6 fans.INSTA-LIGHT LOOP BUTTONQuickly control the fan and front LED strip’s lighting effects with Insta-Light Loop at the touch of a button. Click through the profiles at ease and choose a favorite.MAGNETIC DUST FILTERA magnetic filter sits on the top vents keeping dust from falling inside while being easily removed for cleaning.TOOL-LESS SIDE PANELThe light gray tone of 4mm tempered glass side panel is ideal for displaying RGB lighting effects and provides clear internal component construction.The MAG FORGE 112R thoughtful case design allows users to install/remove the tempered glass easily. Simply place the tempered glass on the stump of the case before installing it for a safe and simple process.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.08
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG FORGE 112R Mid-Tower PC Case - Tempered Glass, ATX, Micro-ATX & Mini-IT ‎306-7G16X23-809
MSI MAG FORGE 112R Mid-Tower PC Case - Tempered Glass, ATX, Micro-ATX & Mini-IT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£55.13
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG FORGE 112R Midi Tower PC Black Transparent ATX micro ATX Mini-ITX Tempered glass Gaming 335537
CONQUER THE BATTLEFIELD N/AThe MAG series was born through rigorous quality testing and designed to be a symbol of sturdiness and durability. Focused on providing the best user experience the MAG series has a simple installation process coupled with a friendly user interface making it the best choice for entry level gamers.N/AN/A ARGB SHOWROOM N/ACreate your own ARGB battle station with the MAG FORGE 110 Series fully supported by MSI Mystic Light.N/AN/A OPTIMIZED AIRFLOW N/AThe MAG FORGE 110 Series is optimized to provide generous and effective airflow for system cooling. The MAG FORGE 110 Series can mount up to 6 fans.N/AN/A INSTA-LIGHT LOOP BUTTON N/AQuickly control the fan and front LED strips lighting effects with Insta-Light Loop at the touch of a button. Click through the profiles at ease and choose a favorite.N/AN/A MAGNETIC DUST FILTER N/AA magnetic filter sits on the top vents keeping dust from falling inside while being easily removed for cleaning.N/AN/A TOOL-LESS SIDE PANEL N/AThe light gray tone of 4mm tempered glass side panel is ideal for displaying RGB lighting effects and provides clear internal component construction.N/AN/AThe MAG FORGE 112R thoughtful case design allows users to install/remove the tempered glass easily. Simply place the tempered glass on the stump of the case before installing it for a safe and simple process.N/AN/A
prodImage
£68.85
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG FORGE 112R Mid-Tower PC Case - Tempered Glass, ATX, Micro-ATX & Mini-ITX Capacity, Front Mesh Panel, 4 x 120mm ARGB fans with Hub Controller,
MSI MAG FORGE 112R Mid-Tower PC Case - Tempered Glass, ATX, Micro-ATX & Mini-ITX Capacity, Front Mesh Panel, 4 x 120mm ARGB fans with Hub...
prodImage
£70.57
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG FORGE 112R Mid-Tower PC Case - Tempered Glass, ATX, Micro-ATX & Mini-ITX Capacity, Front Mesh Panel, 4 x 120mm ARGB fans with Hub Controller,
prodImage
£76.22
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG FORGE 112R computer case Midi Tower Black, Transparent
MSIMAGFORGE112RcomputercaseMidiTowerBlack,Transparent
prodImage
£97.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Case: MSI Midi MAG Forge 112R Black
Dimensions: 409 x 214 x 485mm
Air Intake: Wide mesh front with 3x 120mm ARGB fans
Glass: 4mm tempered glass for internal components and ambient lighting
Ports: Power and reset buttons, microphone/audio ports, 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG Forge 112R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360
£59.49
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360Compare 14 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£44.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 10 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 10 Prices
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750W
£73.11
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750WCompare 13 Prices
MSI MEG Prospect 700R
£352.21
MSI MEG Prospect 700RCompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£87.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 16 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 12 Prices
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
£77.62
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mars Gaming MC-XO
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool CH260
£47.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lian Li A3-mATX
£54.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI MAG Forge 120A Airflow
£47.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG Forge 100R
£47.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Horizon
£51.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool CH360 Digital
£48.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kolink Inspire K7 ARGB
£48.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech X-608 Infinity
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-Power 7039B
£48.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Forge 112R
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£52.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel