Aerocool Gladiator Duo G-BK-v1

Manufacturer: Aerocool
Aerocool Gladiator Duo G-BK-v1
from £51.47to £69.993 offersManufacturer: Aerocool
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Tower case
• Material: ABS, SPCC, Tempered Glass
• Motherboard form factors: ATX, micro ATX, Mini-ITX
• Cooling: Supports liquid cooling, 3x 120/140 mm fans front
• Dimensions: Width 210 mm, Height 519 mm, Depth 404 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aerocool Gladiator Duo G-BK-v1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Aerocool GLADIATOR DUO ATX Gaming Case 3x ARGB 12cm Fans ACCM-PB27033.11
High-performance mid tower case with a full tempered glass side panel to showcase the inside of your rig. Bring your case to life with a stylish ARGB design in the front panel of the case. Supports liquid cooling in the front. top. and rear of the case for maximum efficiency cooling. Comes equipped with two 12cm ARGB fans in the top and one 12cm ARGB fan in the rear of the case. Addressable RGB fans can be controlled using one of two ways: RGB LED control button or Addressable RGB motherboard. Includes a 6-Port ARGB control hub to connect and control your ARGB fans. THREE 12CM ADDRESSABLE RGB FANS INCLUDED​ Comes equipped with two 12cm ARGB fans in the top and one 12cm ARGB fan in the rear of the case. Duo 12 Fans Featuring Double RGB LED rings around the fan and circling the center. the Duo 12 ARGB fan delivers a stylish and vibrant lighting experience while keeping your system cool. ADDRESSABLE RGB COMPATIBLE Control your Addressable RGB using compatible ARGB motherboards including ASUS Aura Sync. MSI Mystic Light Sync. and Gigabyte RGB Fusion (with 5V 3-Pin ARGB header). Addressable RGB can be controlled using any of two ways: LED control button or ARGB motherboard. 6-PORT RGB CONTROL HUB Features a 6-port hub with PWM control functions and allows you to connect up to six 6-Pin AeroCool Addressable RGB fans and up to two 3-Pin Addressable RGB accessories with +5V ARGB connector. Access 16.8 million colors using compatible Addressable RGB motherboard (Asus Aura Sync. MSI Mystic Light Sync. and Gigabyte RGB Fusion). PWM COMPATIBILITY Please check if the 4-Pin fan header on your motherboard is PWM compatible. - PWM based – PWM compatible - Voltage based – not PWM compatible For more information. refer to our PWM Compatibility Guide. IMPROVED AIR VENTILATION Air vents in the front panel increase air flow and ventilation to keep your system cool. FULL TEMPERED GLASS SIDE PANEL Comes equipped with a full tempered glass side panel to showcase the inside of your rig and put your components on display. AIR COOLING Supports air cooling in the front. top. and rear of the case to enhance cooling performance. - Front: 120mm x 3 or 140mm x 2 (Max.) - Top: 120mm x 2 (12cm ARGB fan x 2 included)​ - Rear: 120mm x 1 (12cm ARGB fan x 1 included)​ - PSU Shroud: 120mm x 2 (Max.) LIQUID COOLING Supports liquid cooling in the front. top. and rear of the case for maximum efficiency cooling. - Front: 120/240/360mm Radiator (Optional) - Top: 120/240mm Radiator (Optional)​ - Rear: 120mm Radiator (Optional) DUAL CHAMBER DESIGN Built with a dual chamber design to direct heat away from the main chamber for more effective all-around cooling. BUILT FOR HIGH PERFORMANCE - Supports ATX. Micro-ATX. and Mini-ITX motherboards - Supports CPU coolers up to 161mm - Supports graphics cards up to 326mm CONVENIENT ACCESS TO YOUR MEDIA Quick and easy access to 2 x USB 3.0. HD audio and mic ports. and power button. STORAGE CAPABILITY Supports up to: - 2 x 3.5” HDDs (1 x 3.5” and 1 x 3.5”/2.5″)​ - 3 x 2.5” SSDs (2 x 2.5” and 1 x 2.5”/3.5”) ​ EASY MAINTENANCE Removable dust filters on the front. top. and bottom of the case for convenient cleaning and maintenance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.47
Shipping: Free
AeroCool Gladiator Duo, ARGB ATX Mid Tower Case, 3 x Duo 12 ARGB Fans, Tempered Glass Side Panel, Black
HIGH PERFORMANCE GAMING CASE: Aerocool GLADIATOR housing design allows quick access to the 2 Hi-Speed USB 3.0 ports, HD and micro audio ports as well as the power and reset buttons on the top of the case; compatible with ATX, Micro ATX, Mini ITX motherboards and with numerous slots for hard drives and SSDs OPTIMIZED VENTILATION: This computer case provides an excellent cooling system that extends the life of your favourite components; with vents on the sides of the front panel that increase airflow and ventilation, and supports both air and fluid cooling on the top, front and back of the case for maximum cooling efficiency 3 INCLUSIVE 12CM RGB FANS: Equipped with 2 x 12cm ARGB fans on the top and 1 x 12cm ARGB fan on the back of the tower; with two RGB LED rings in the middle and around the fan, the Duo 12 ARGB offers a stylish and vibrant lighting experience while keeping your system cool at all times 6-PORT RGB CONTROL HUB: features a 6-port hub that allows you to connect up to six addressable 6-pin RGB fans and up to two 3-pin ARGB accessories with +5V ARGB port; access to 16.8 million colours with a compatible RGB addressable motherboard such as Asus Aura Sync, MSI Mystic Light Sync and Gigabyte RGB. Fusion
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Aerocool Gladiator Duo: RGB ATX Mid Tower Case with Tempered Glass & 3 ARGB Fans Gladiator Duo-G-BK-v1​
Aerocool Gladiator Duo: RGB ATX Mid Tower Case with Tempered Glass & 3 ARGB Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.99 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Tower case
Material: ABS, SPCC, Tempered Glass
Motherboard form factors: ATX, micro ATX, Mini-ITX
Cooling: Supports liquid cooling, 3x 120/140 mm fans front
Dimensions: Width 210 mm, Height 519 mm, Depth 404 mm
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Aerocool Gladiator Duo G-BK-v1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aerocool

Aerocool P500C-G-BK-v1
£61.00
Aerocool P500C-G-BK-v1Compare 2 Prices
Aerocool Visor
£92.22
Aerocool VisorCompare 1 Prices
Aerocool Quantum V3
£71.99
Aerocool Quantum V3Compare 1 Prices
Aerocool P500A
£61.00
Aerocool P500ACompare 5 Prices
Aerocool Cipher
£124.99
Aerocool CipherCompare 1 Prices
Aerocool D501A V2
£110.99
Aerocool D501A V2Compare 1 Prices
Aerocool Atomic Lite V1
£80.99
Aerocool Atomic Lite V1Compare 1 Prices
Aerocool P500B Digi
£59.99
Aerocool P500B DigiCompare 5 Prices
Aerocool CS-103
£21.40
Aerocool CS-103Compare 4 Prices
Aerocool Falcon G-BK-V2
£101.99
Aerocool Falcon G-BK-V2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair 2500D Airflow
£51.68
Compare Prices
12 offers
Jonsbo C6 White
£51.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool CC560 ARGB V2
£50.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool CG530
£51.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
Phanteks XT Pro
£51.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Montech X5
£50.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharkoon VK4 Rainbow
£51.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone SST-FAH1MB
£51.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool CH370
£51.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO
£50.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aerocool Gladiator Duo G-BK-v1
prodImage
£51.47
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel