Mars Gaming MC-SE2

Manufacturer: Mars Gaming
Mars Gaming MC-SE2
from £47.99to £49.992 offersManufacturer: Mars Gaming
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• MicroATX gaming case
• Material: tempered glass, steel
• Cooling: 120 mm FRGB fan, optimized airflow mesh
• Structure: dual-chamber system, support for liquid cooling
• Compatibility: Micro-ATX and Mini-ITX motherboards, graphics cards up to 290 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Mars Gaming MC-SE2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mars Gaming MC-SE2, MicroATX Gaming Case, Frameless Tempered Glass Front and Side, 120mm FRGB Fan, Dual-Chamber Structure, Compact PC Case with Large Internal Capacity, Black
PANORAMIC GAMING DESIGN: The continuous frameless tempered glass front and side panels give the MC-SE2 a clean, modern and professional look, making it perfect for both RGB-lit setups and custom builds OPTIMIZED COOLING: The MC-SE2 mini tower includes a 120mm rear FRGB fan providing steady and quiet airflow; Its design allows the installation of up to 5 fans and liquid cooling systems up to 240mm*; *Rear fan must be removed, RAM up to 31.5mm high and motherboard VRM up to 44mm DUAL-CHAMBER STRUCTURE: The compact MC-SE2 case features an internal dual-chamber layout, separating PSU and storage from other components to improve airflow and allow for clean, efficient cable management OPTIMIZED INTERNAL SPACE: The MC-SE2 gaming case is compatible with MicroATX and mini-ITX motherboards, supports VGAs up to 290mm long and 150mm wide, and CPU coolers up to 160mm high; With 5 expansion slots, 1x 3.5” HDD + 2x 2.5” SSD or 3x 2.5” SSD and cable management system, it is the perfect base for any gaming or professional setup AIRFLOW MESH AND FULL CONNECTIVITY: The AirFlow mesh base of the MC-SE2 chassis ensures continuous bottom ventilation, helping to optimize system cooling and maintain proper component temperature; It also features 2x USB 2.0 ports, 1x USB 3.0 port, and HD audio and microphone connections
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Mars Gaming MC-SE2, MicroATX Gaming Case, Frameless Tempered Glass Front and Side, 120mm FRGB Fan, Dual-Chamber Structure, Compact PC Case with Large Internal Capacity, White
PANORAMIC GAMING DESIGN: The continuous frameless tempered glass front and side panels give the MC-SE2 a clean, modern and professional look, making it perfect for both RGB-lit setups and custom builds OPTIMIZED COOLING: The MC-SE2 mini tower includes a 120mm rear FRGB fan providing steady and quiet airflow; Its design allows the installation of up to 5 fans and liquid cooling systems up to 240mm*; *Rear fan must be removed, RAM up to 31.5mm high and motherboard VRM up to 44mm DUAL-CHAMBER STRUCTURE: The compact MC-SE2 case features an internal dual-chamber layout, separating PSU and storage from other components to improve airflow and allow for clean, efficient cable management OPTIMIZED INTERNAL SPACE: The MC-SE2 gaming case is compatible with MicroATX and mini-ITX motherboards, supports VGAs up to 290mm long and 150mm wide, and CPU coolers up to 160mm high; With 5 expansion slots, 1x 3.5” HDD + 2x 2.5” SSD or 3x 2.5” SSD and cable management system, it is the perfect base for any gaming or professional setup AIRFLOW MESH AND FULL CONNECTIVITY: The AirFlow mesh base of the MC-SE2 chassis ensures continuous bottom ventilation, helping to optimize system cooling and maintain proper component temperature; It also features 2x USB 2.0 ports, 1x USB 3.0 port, and HD audio and microphone connections
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MicroATX gaming case
Material: tempered glass, steel
Cooling: 120 mm FRGB fan, optimized airflow mesh
Structure: dual-chamber system, support for liquid cooling
Compatibility: Micro-ATX and Mini-ITX motherboards, graphics cards up to 290 mm
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M
Mars Gaming MC-SE2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mars Gaming

Mars Gaming MC-Cylon
£138.99
Mars Gaming MC-CylonCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MCORB Circular Tower
£166.92
Mars Gaming MCORB Circular TowerCompare 1 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-EDGE
£127.26
Mars Gaming MC-EDGECompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC300
£39.99
Mars Gaming MC300Compare 3 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-3TCORE
£85.91
Mars Gaming MC-3TCORECompare 3 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-3TLITE
£58.49
Mars Gaming MC-3TLITECompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-Art
£31.99
Mars Gaming MC-ArtCompare 4 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-TITAN
£158.49
Mars Gaming MC-TITANCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MCV3
£66.99
Mars Gaming MCV3Compare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-VIEW
£50.65
Mars Gaming MC-VIEWCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG Forge M100R
£47.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS C400 Glass
£47.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Phanteks Eclipse G370A
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Observatory MX Mesh ARGB White
£47.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-VISIONM
£47.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phanteks XT Pro
£51.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Montech X3 Mesh
£47.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Observatory Lite ARGB White
£48.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-U3
£55.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Observatory MX Glass ARGB Black
£46.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-SE2
TechInn
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel