Aerocool Dryft Mini-BK-V2

Manufacturer: Aerocool
Aerocool Dryft Mini-BK-V2
from £66.05to £76.233 offersManufacturer: Aerocool
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Mid-Tower Case
• Material: Tempered Glass, Steel
• I/O Ports: 2 x USB 3.0, 1 x USB 2.0, Audio Line-out, Microphone
• Supported Motherboards: microATX, Mini-ITX
• Features: Cable Management System, Dual-Chamber Layout, Magnetic Dust Filters, ARGB Fans
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Aerocool Dryft Mini-BK-V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Aerocool Dryft Mini Mini Tower Black ACCS-ES02163.11
Experience the stunning panoramic view of Dryft Mini. The unique design allows the full tempered glass front and side panels to provide a perfectly clear view of your hardware. Designed with a focus on elegant aesthetics. customizable RGB lighting. improved cooling. and easy cable management. Dryft Mini is the perfect choice for gamers seeking both style and functionality.Panoramic Glass PanelsThe pre-installed cooling fans have been moved to the backplate so that the full tempered glass front and side panels can clearly showcase the heart of your rig. Display your high-performance components and vibrant RGB lighting in all their glory.Pre-Installed RGB FansExperience cooling that looks great right out of the box with Dryft. It comes equipped with a total of six pre-installed fans. including two 14cm RGB fans at the front and four 12cm RGB fans. Enjoy customizable lighting effects and multiple speed settings to suit your style.Versatile Cooling OptionsTake control of your system’s thermals with Dryft Mini. It supports up to 9 fans. allowing you to optimize cooling performance. The case features air vents in the side panel. ensuring efficient airflow and circulation. The bottom panel fans provide localized cooling for your GPU.Liquid Cooling ReadyFor those seeking even greater cooling potential. Dryft Mini has you covered. It supports various liquid cooling configurations. including radiators of up to 360mm in the top and bottom. 280mm in the side. and 120mm in the rear. Keep your system running at peak performance. even during demanding tasks.Dual Chamber DesignWith Dryft’s dual chamber design. cable management becomes a breeze. Enjoy improved airflow and a clean. clutter-free interior for optimal performance. The internal cable management depth of 96mm provides ample space to route and hide your cables effectively.Compatibility and ExpandabilityDryft Mini is compatible with Micro-ATX and mini-ITX motherboards. ensuring versatility for your build. It supports CPU coolers up to 162mm in height and high-end graphics cards up to 419mm. allowing you to unleash your hardware’s full potential.Convenient I/O PortsStay connected and easily access your peripherals with the convenient I/O ports located on the top of the case. Equipped with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 ports. as well as HD audio. you’ll have everything you need at your fingertips.Storage OptionsDon’t compromise on storage. Dryft Mini offers two SSD slots and one 3.5″ HDD drive bay. providing ample room for your games. media. and files.Easy MaintenanceCleaning and maintaining your system is a breeze with Dryft Mini’s magnetic top and bottom filters. Simply remove and clean them to keep your components dust-free and running smoothly.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.05
Shipping: Free
Dryft Mini-BK-v2 (Black) CAS-AER-00607
ACCS-ES0216311 4711099474134
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
Dryft Mini-BK-v2 (Black)
ACCS-ES0216311 4711099474134
prodImage
£76.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mid-Tower Case
Material: Tempered Glass, Steel
I/O Ports: 2 x USB 3.0, 1 x USB 2.0, Audio Line-out, Microphone
Supported Motherboards: microATX, Mini-ITX
Features: Cable Management System, Dual-Chamber Layout, Magnetic Dust Filters, ARGB Fans
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M
Aerocool Dryft Mini-BK-V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aerocool

Aerocool P500C-G-BK-v1
£61.00
Aerocool P500C-G-BK-v1Compare 2 Prices
Aerocool Visor
£92.22
Aerocool VisorCompare 1 Prices
Aerocool Quantum V3
£71.99
Aerocool Quantum V3Compare 1 Prices
Aerocool P500A
£61.00
Aerocool P500ACompare 5 Prices
Aerocool Atomic Lite V1
£80.99
Aerocool Atomic Lite V1Compare 1 Prices
Aerocool P500B Digi
£59.99
Aerocool P500B DigiCompare 5 Prices
Aerocool D501A V2
£110.99
Aerocool D501A V2Compare 1 Prices
Aerocool Cipher
£124.99
Aerocool CipherCompare 1 Prices
Aerocool CS-103
£21.40
Aerocool CS-103Compare 4 Prices
Aerocool Falcon G-BK-V2
£101.99
Aerocool Falcon G-BK-V2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jonsbo D41 White (D41 STD WHITE)
£66.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D31 Mesh Black (D31 MESH BLACK)
£66.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aerocool Dryft-BK-v2
£63.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D41 Black (D41 STD BLACK)
£66.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D31 Mesh White (D31 MESH WHITE)
£66.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-CURV
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D200
£66.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-XPRO
£61.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H5 Flow 2024
£66.24
Compare Prices
16 offers
Aerocool Dryft Mini-BK-V2
prodImage
£66.05
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£76.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel