Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 850W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 850 W
• Power supply
• Power: 850 watts
• Design: Fully modular, easy cable management
• Fan: 140 mm, quiet with fluid dynamic bearing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fractal Design Ion 3 Gold 850W 80+ Gold ATX PSU Power Supply - Black FD-P-IA3G-850
Power your build with Fractal Design Ion 3 850W, 80+ Gold, Fully Modular ATX PSU, FD-P-IA3G-850. Pay in 3 at Box.
prodImage
£82.99
£87.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Fractal Design Ion 3 Gold 850W Black 80 PLUS Gold Certified Fully Modular ATX12V 3.1 Power Supply Unit PSU B0F29GVKM2
ATX12V 3.1 compatibility for next-gen components with GPU power excursion support to ensure stability with upcoming graphics cards. 16-pin PCIe Gen 5 12V-2×6 cable provides native GPU power with shortened sense pins for a reliable, secure connection. 80 PLUS Gold certified for high efficiency with optimized power delivery for reduced heat output. Fully modular design simplifies installation and minimizes system clutter. Powerful 140 mm Momentum fan with fluid dynamic bearing delivers quieter, cooler performance.
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Ion 3 Gold 850W power supply unit 24-pin ATX ATX Black 416619
Ion 3 Gold delivers efficient stable power for next-generation gaming systems. With ATX12V 3.1 compatibility native PCIe Gen 5 support and 80 PLUS Gold efficiency its built for reliable long-term performance. Future-ready Connect next-generation components with ATX12V 3.1 compatibility and enjoy stable performance with graphics card power excursion support. Native Gen 5 support Power modern graphics cards with 16-pin PCIe Gen 5 12V-26 support featuring shortened sense pins for a reliable secure connection. Momentum cooling Featuring a powerful Momentum 14 fan with a fluid dynamic bearing and LCP blades to ensure lower noise cooler operation and a longer lifespan. Certified efficiency 80 PLUS Goldcertified for efficient performance with reduced energy use and heat output through optimized power delivery. Quiet operation Featuring variable fan speeds for adaptive cooling and the option to activate Zero RPM Mode for near-silent operation under lighter loads. Fully modular Achieve a clean uncluttered build with a fully modular design and UltraFlex cables for smoother cable routing. Designed to last Built with high-quality reliable components including Japanese 105C capacitors and an extensive 10-year warranty.
prodImage
£125.55
Shipping: Free
850W Fractal Design Ion 3 Gold Power Supply, Black, Fully Modular, 80 PLUS Gold, FD-P-IA3G-850
850W Fractal Design Ion 3 Gold Power Supply, Black, Fully Modular, 80 PLUS Gold,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£130.08
Shipping: Free
FRACTAL DESIGN - Ion 3 Gold 850W Black (EU Cord) - ATX12V 3.1 Power Supply - 850 W
Fractal Design - Power Supply - Ion 3 Gold 850W Black, EU Cord - ATX12V 3.1 - 16-pin PCIe Gen 5 Connector (12V-26) - 80 PLUS Gold - Fully Modular -...
prodImage
£157.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Power: 850 watts
Design: Fully modular, easy cable management
Fan: 140 mm, quiet with fluid dynamic bearing
Performance
Power:850 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design Pop Air TG
£58.22
Fractal Design Pop Air TGCompare 3 Prices
Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FSP Group SFX Pro 450W
£83.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! SFX L Power 600W
£83.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair CX750 750W 2023 (CP-9020279-EU)
£74.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec CSK650DC 650W
£82.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS PRIME Gold AP-850G 850W
£92.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 750W
£82.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-750G 750W
£81.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-PWR24048 240 W
£94.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE P750GM 750W
£84.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Inter-Tech HiPower SP-750 750W
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 850W
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.55
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£130.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel