ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Mesh

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Mesh
from £119.21to £140.838 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC Case
• Material: Wood, Mesh
• Supported Motherboards: ATX
• Installed Fans: 2x 160 mm front, 1x 120 mm rear
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Mesh
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Mesh Panel Mid-Tower PC Case - Beige 90DC00M7-B39000
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition ATX Mid Tower Case (Beige) Natural Wood Front & High-Airflow Mesh The ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition ATX Mid Tower PC Case in Beige blends a clean studio-ready look with airflow-focused design. A natural wood front accent adds warmth and character, while the high-airflow mesh panel helps keep components cool during long creative sessions or demanding workloads. Built for ATX-class builds, it offers a practical internal layout for modern GPUs, robust cooling options, and tidy cable management to maintain an uncluttered presentation. Whether you are assembling a workstation or a refined daily driver, the PA401 emphasizes quiet confidence, durable construction, and a professional aesthetic that fits seamlessly into home or office environments. Designed for Airflow, Built for Clean Professional Builds A balanced chassis that prioritizes ventilation, build flexibility, and a refined wood-and-mesh exterior for creators and PC enthusiasts alike. Natural wood front detail paired with a beige finish for a warm, minimalist look High-airflow mesh panel supports better cooling for CPU and GPU-heavy systems ATX mid tower format with a build-friendly interior for mainstream components Flexible fan and radiator support to tailor cooling to your performance needs Cable management space helps keep the interior clean and the airflow unobstructed The ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Fits Creator Workstations This bottom section focuses on INPUT_D2: the PA401s creator-centric usability. The airflow-first mesh design helps sustain stable thermals during long renders, exports, or multi-app workflows, while the understated beige palette and real wood accent complement professional desks and studio spaces. The ATX mid tower layout supports a practical range of components, giving you room to plan a quiet, cool build without visual clutter. If you want a case that looks at home next to audio gear, cameras, or monitors and still provides the ventilation modern hardware demands, the ProArt PA401 Wood Edition is a purposeful, polished choice.
prodImage
£119.21
£124.16
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition, ATX Chassis with Mesh Panel, Compatible with GPUs up to 314mm, Compatible with 240mm Radiators, Two 160mm Fans, Removable PSU Bracket 4711387853771
OPTIMAL THERMAL DISSIPATION - 160 x 32mm double ring front fan blades provide airflow up to 138cfm Wood worked - the distinctive and elegant front panel is made with Forest Stewardship Council certified material for sustainability Extensive I/O: power and reset button lock and two-section PWM control; 20Gbps USB Type-C port Mesh Side Panel - Mesh design improves airflow efficiency and thermal performance EASY MOUNTING - Left side panel lock, removable power supply bracket and integrated rear cable clips for hassle-free installation
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition, ATX Chassis with Mesh Panel, Compatible with GPUs up to 314mm, Compatible with 240mm Radiators, Two 160mm Fans, Removable PSU Bracket 4711387853771
OPTIMAL THERMAL DISSIPATION - 160 x 32mm double ring front fan blades provide airflow up to 138cfm Wood worked - the distinctive and elegant front panel is made with Forest Stewardship Council certified material for sustainability Extensive I/O: power and reset button lock and two-section PWM control; 20Gbps USB Type-C port Mesh Side Panel - Mesh design improves airflow efficiency and thermal performance EASY MOUNTING - Left side panel lock, removable power supply bracket and integrated rear cable clips for hassle-free installation
prodImage
£133.06
£142.06
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
ASUS Proart PA401 Wood Mesh PWM Beige Tower 90DC00M7-B39000
ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Mesh PanelNatural Elegance. Optimal AirflowThe ProArt PA401 Wood Edition showcases a wooden front panel that creates a distinctive. elegant style while promoting sustainability. The wood used is certified by the Forest Stewardship Council® (FSC®). and is finished using a six-stage process. The case also boasts optimal built-in cooling. with two 160mm front fans and one 120mm rear fan. along with an integrated fan hub. enabling optimal airflow.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£135.79
Shipping: Free
ASUS Proart PA401 Wood Mesh PWM Beige 90DC00M7-B39000
ASUS Proart PA401 Wood Mesh PWM Beige, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£136.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition ATX Chassis with Mesh Panel, Compatible with 314mm GPU, Compatible with 240mm Radiators, Two 160mm Fans, Removable PSU Bracket - Beige B0FJLS5VR1
EXCELLENT THERMAL DISSIPATION The unique 160 x 32mm double ring front fan blades provide airflow up to 138cfm Wood worked - the distinctive and elegant front panel is made with Forest Stewardship Council certified material for sustainability Extensive I/O: Power and reset button lock and two-section PWM control; 20Gbps USB Type-C port Mesh Side Panel: Mesh design improves airflow efficiency and thermal performance Easy mounting: Left side panel lock, removable power supply bracket and integrated rear cable clips for hassle-free installation
prodImage
£137.10
Shipping: Free
ASUS Proart PA401 Wood Mesh PWM Beige 90DC00M7-B39000
ASUS Proart PA401 Wood Mesh PWM Beige, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition ATX Chassis with Mesh Panel, Compatible with 314mm GPU, Compatible with 240mm Radiators, Two 160mm Fans, Removable PSU Bracket - Beige B0FJLS5VR1
EXCELLENT THERMAL DISSIPATION The unique 160 x 32mm double ring front fan blades provide airflow up to 138cfm Wood worked - the distinctive and elegant front panel is made with Forest Stewardship Council certified material for sustainability Extensive I/O: Power and reset button lock and two-section PWM control; 20Gbps USB Type-C port Mesh Side Panel: Mesh design improves airflow efficiency and thermal performance Easy mounting: Left side panel lock, removable power supply bracket and integrated rear cable clips for hassle-free installation
prodImage
£140.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC Case
Material: Wood, Mesh
Supported Motherboards: ATX
Installed Fans: 2x 160 mm front, 1x 120 mm rear
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Mesh
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB Extreme
£247.99
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold
£94.99
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W GoldCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£41.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB
£78.99
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Epoch Black TG RGB Light
£119.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming GT302 ARGB
£119.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
MSI MPG Velox 100R White
£126.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master MasterBox MB520 Mesh
£118.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake View 380 XL WS ARGB
£118.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Antec C8 ARGB
£118.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Phanteks PH-ES614PC
£114.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake The Tower 300
£119.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Mesh
prodImage
£119.21
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£133.06
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£135.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel