Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Clear Tempered Glass White

Manufacturer: Fractal Design
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Clear Tempered Glass White
from £112.14to £118.004 offersManufacturer: Fractal Design
• Meshify 2 Compact: High-performance chassis with distinctive mesh design
• Tool-less tempered glass side panel, removable top panel for optimal access
• Front with USB 3.1 Type-C port, removable front filter for improved airflow
• Supports ATX, mATX, and mITX motherboards, up to 7 fans and 360mm radiator
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Clear Tempered Glass White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact White ATX Case High-Airflow Tempered Glass, Flexible Layout, Mid Tower with Open Interior FD-C-MES2C-05
High-Airflow Design: Iconic angular mesh front optimizes filtered airflow while adding a stealth-inspired aesthetic to your build. Enhanced GPU Support: Accommodates GPUs up to 360 mm with a top radiator, or up to 360 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm. Flexible Cooling Options: Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans for superior ventilation; includes 1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans. Compact Yet Spacious: Space-efficient ATX design offers performance and capacity similar to larger cases, without sacrificing room or functionality. Optimized Interior Layout: Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from front intake to rear exhaust, enhancing cooling efficiency.
prodImage
£112.14
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower White FD-C-MES2C-05
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£114.55
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower White FD-C-MES2C-05
Removable front filter- New front panel design with hinged removable mesh and tether-free bezel for easier access to front fan mounts- Easy-to-clean filters on the front. top and base with full PSU coverage and convenient front access- New front nylon filter that can be removed for increased airflowRobust cooling- Install up to 7 fans. front radiators up to 360 mm. or top radiators up to 240 mm- Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from intake to exhaust- Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included)Fully featured- Seamlessly integrated steel panel with steel frame support and bolt-free top-latching mechanism- Flexible storage options supporting two 2.5”/3.5” drives and up to four SSDs (two SSD brackets included)- Improved cable routing with three integrated cable alignment clips and six velcro strapsTop priority accessThe fully removable top panel opens to provide excellent interior accessSpaciously compactClever layout enables the capacity of much larger casesType-C interfaceUSB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C front I/O offers fast-charging and speeds up to 10 GbpsSmooth and quiet operationThe sturdy steel drive trays are vibration-damped by cushioning rubber grommetsFull length shroudA full-length power supply shroud readily conceals the drive cage and excess cabling
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.04
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower White FD-C-MES2C-05
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Meshify 2 Compact: High-performance chassis with distinctive mesh design
Tool-less tempered glass side panel, removable top panel for optimal access
Front with USB 3.1 Type-C port, removable front filter for improved airflow
Supports ATX, mATX, and mITX motherboards, up to 7 fans and 360mm radiator

Price History

1M
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Clear Tempered Glass White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)
£180.95
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design North XL TG
£129.98
Fractal Design North XL TGCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design North
£99.98
Fractal Design NorthCompare 20 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£178.58
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 2 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£75.45
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 6 Prices
Fractal Design Pop Mini Air
£79.99
Fractal Design Pop Mini AirCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£84.98
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 17 Prices
Fractal Design North XL
£129.98
Fractal Design North XLCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Pop Air TG RGB
£59.99
Fractal Design Pop Air TG RGBCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BR)
£111.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Phanteks PH-ES614PC
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG Velox 100P Airflow
£112.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-ULT
£111.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H2
£121.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake View 600 TG
£112.86
Compare Prices
10 offers
Thermaltake Ceres 330 TG ARGB
£111.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone Fara 514X
£118.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D31 Screen White (D31 STD White SC)
£110.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Clear Tempered Glass White
prodImage
£112.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£114.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.04
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel