Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Dark Tempered Glass Black

Manufacturer: Fractal Design
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Dark Tempered Glass Black
from £112.01to £118.009 offersManufacturer: Fractal Design
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Dark Tempered Glass Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black - Dark Tinted Tempered Glass - ATX Flexible High-Airflow Window Mid Tower Computer Case WESFD-C-MES2C-02
Iconic angular mesh front provides filtered airflow with a bold, stealth-inspired aesthetic Room for GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top, or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included) Versatile and space-efficient ATX form-factor design offers the performance and capacity of much larger cases Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from front intake to rear exhaust
prodImage
£112.01
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact (Dark TG) Gaming Case w/Dark Tint Glass Window, ATX, Angular Mesh Front, 3 Fans, Detachable Front Filter, USB-C 4373269
Iconic angular mesh front provides filtered airflow with a bold, stealth-inspired aesthetic Room for GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top, or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included) Versatile and space-efficient ATX form-factor design offers the performance and capacity of much larger cases Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from front intake to rear exhaust Seamlessly integrated TG panel with steel frame support and bolt-free top-latching mechanism Fully removable top panel and top fan bracket opens to provide excellent interior access and easy cable routing Three front USB ports including one USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging and speeds up to 10Gbps Robust cooling capacity with seven fan positions and support for up to 360/280 mm radiators Flexible storage options supporting two 2.5”/3.5” drives and up to four SSDs (two SSD brackets included)
prodImage
£112.05
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower Black FDCMES2C02
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£114.55
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black - Dark Tinted Tempered Glass - ATX Flexible High-Airflow Window Mid Tower Computer Case WESFD-C-MES2C-02
Iconic angular mesh front provides filtered airflow with a bold, stealth-inspired aesthetic Room for GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top, or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included) Versatile and space-efficient ATX form-factor design offers the performance and capacity of much larger cases Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from front intake to rear exhaust
prodImage
£114.98
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black - Dark Tinted Tempered Glass - ATX Flexible High-Airflow Window Mid Tower Computer Case FD-C-MES2C-02
Iconic angular mesh front provides filtered airflow with a bold, stealth-inspired aesthetic Room for GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top, or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included) Versatile and space-efficient ATX form-factor design offers the performance and capacity of much larger cases Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from front intake to rear exhaust
prodImage
£114.98
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower Black FD-C-MES2C-02
Removable front filter- New front panel design with hinged removable mesh and tether-free bezel for easier access to front fan mounts- Easy-to-clean filters on the front. top and base with full PSU coverage and convenient front access- New front nylon filter that can be removed for increased airflowRobust cooling- Install up to 7 fans. front radiators up to 360 mm. or top radiators up to 240 mm- Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from intake to exhaust- Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included)Fully featured- Seamlessly integrated steel panel with steel frame support and bolt-free top-latching mechanism- Flexible storage options supporting two 2.5”/3.5” drives and up to four SSDs (two SSD brackets included)- Improved cable routing with three integrated cable alignment clips and six velcro strapsTop priority accessThe fully removable top panel opens to provide excellent interior accessSpaciously compactClever layout enables the capacity of much larger casesType-C interfaceUSB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C front I/O offers fast-charging and speeds up to 10 GbpsSmooth and quiet operationThe sturdy steel drive trays are vibration-damped by cushioning rubber grommetsFull length shroudA full-length power supply shroud readily conceals the drive cage and excess cabling
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.04
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower Black FDCMES2C02
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black - Dark Tinted Tempered Glass - ATX Flexible High-Airflow Window Mid Tower Computer Case FD-C-MES2C-02
Iconic angular mesh front provides filtered airflow with a bold, stealth-inspired aesthetic Room for GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top, or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included) Versatile and space-efficient ATX form-factor design offers the performance and capacity of much larger cases Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from front intake to rear exhaust
prodImage
£112.16
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact (Dark TG) Gaming Case w/Dark Tint Glass Window, ATX, Angular Mesh Front, 3 Fans, Detachable Front Filter, USB-C FD-C-MES2C-02-1
Iconic angular mesh front provides filtered airflow with a bold, stealth-inspired aesthetic Room for GPUs up to 360 mm with a 240 mm radiator in the top, or up to 360/280 mm front radiators with GPUs under 305 mm Install up to 7x 120 mm or 4x 140 mm fans (1x 120 mm and 2x 140 mm Dynamic X2 fans included) Versatile and space-efficient ATX form-factor design offers the performance and capacity of much larger cases Open interior layout creates a smooth airflow path from front intake to rear exhaust Seamlessly integrated TG panel with steel frame support and bolt-free top-latching mechanism Fully removable top panel and top fan bracket opens to provide excellent interior access and easy cable routing Three front USB ports including one USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging and speeds up to 10Gbps Robust cooling capacity with seven fan positions and support for up to 360/280 mm radiators Flexible storage options supporting two 2.5”/3.5” drives and up to four SSDs (two SSD brackets included)
prodImage
£115.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W210 mm x D424 mm x H475 mm
Weight:8.1 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Dark Tempered Glass Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)
£180.95
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design North
£99.98
Fractal Design NorthCompare 22 Prices
Fractal Design North XL TG
£129.98
Fractal Design North XL TGCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£178.58
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 3 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£75.45
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 6 Prices
Fractal Design Pop Mini Air
£79.99
Fractal Design Pop Mini AirCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£84.98
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 17 Prices
Fractal Design North XL
£129.98
Fractal Design North XLCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Pop Air TG RGB
£59.99
Fractal Design Pop Air TG RGBCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BR)
£111.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£109.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-ULT
£111.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake Ceres 330 TG ARGB
£111.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake View 600 TG
£112.86
Compare Prices
10 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv X
£100.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MC-3GF
£113.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D31 Screen White (D31 STD White SC)
£110.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Define 7 Compact
£99.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Dark Tempered Glass Black
Fuzion
prodImage
£112.01
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£112.05
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£114.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel