Cougar FV270

Manufacturer: Cougar
Cougar FV270
from £97.49to £132.806 offersManufacturer: Cougar
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC case with polygonal design and curved tempered glass
• Innovative cooling through angled fans
• Compatible with E-ATX motherboards and graphics cards up to 420 mm
• Easily accessible dust filters and tool-free installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cougar FV270
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
COUGAR FV270 Curved Tempered Glass PC Case | Spacious Interior for High-End Components | with Superior Airflow Design - Black (Black) CAS-296
Spacious Interior: Ample room for high-end components such as graphics cards, motherboards, and cooling solutions, ensuring compatibility with various PC builds. Tempered Glass Side Panel: Showcase your PC's internals with style and durability, featuring a tempered glass side panel that offers a clear view into the system. Superior Airflow Design: Optimal airflow management with strategically placed vents and fan mounts, enhancing cooling performance and maintaining system stability during intense gaming sessions. RGB Lighting Compatibility: Customize your PC's aesthetic with ease, compatible with RGB lighting systems for vibrant and personalized illumination effects. Tool-Free Installation: Streamline the building process with tool-free installation features, facilitating easy assembly and upgrades for both novice and experienced builders. Premium Build Quality: Constructed with premium materials and craftsmanship, the COUGAR FV270 PC Case offers durability and style, making it a sleek and reliable choice for gaming enthusiasts.
prodImage
£97.49
Shipping: Free
Cougar FV270 Curved Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black CGR-58M6B
Cougar FV270 Curved Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£97.49
Shipping: Free
COUGAR FV270 Curved Tempered Glass PC Case | Spacious Interior for High-End Components | with Superior Airflow Design - Black (White) CAS-297
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Cougar FV270 Curved Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming Case - White CGR-58M6W
Cougar FV270 Curved Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming Case - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
COUGAR FV270 Curved Tempered Glass Mid Tower Black Case CGR-58M6B
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£127.03
Shipping: Free
COUGAR Midi Tower Case. FV270. White CGR-58M6W
Through A Glass BrightlyThere is no mystery without illumination; no function without form.The prism-inspired. polyhedral perimeter of the FV270 mid-tower formed from tempered curved glass provides an unrivaled panoramic interior view of your build in full glory. while innovative angled cooling fan placements revolutionize airflow dynamics.Facilitating backwards cable management and future-proofed for extreme builds with capacity to spare for bleeding-edge motherboards and GPUs. the FV270 is anything but another brick in the wall.BreatheHarmonizing form with function. the FV270’s polyhedral design sets a new standard for airflow dynamics. Placing cooling fans on angled faces ensure uninterrupted. focused streams and the lifted front accesses an additional axis of ventilation. allowing air intake from below.Prism of LightThe FV270 offers an unparalleled panoramic view of the interior with a tempered. curved glass perimeter. Unlike rectangular cases. this prism-inspired design eliminates obstructive straight edges and vastly increases transparency. amplifying both visibility and lighting brilliance.Outside the WallSupport for reverse cable management conceals cable clutter behind the reverse side of the motherboard. covered by a solid side of the FV270. The clean exterior lets your components shine without distraction – literally.*Supported models: ASUS BTF. GIGABYTE PROJECT STEALTH. and MSI Project Zero.Tomorrow. TodayWith broad compatibility for bleeding-edge E-ATX motherboards and accommodating GPUs of up to 420mm with rotatable brackets for horizontal/vertical orientation options. the FV270 is engineered for the gaming rigs of the future. Create without limit. build without constraints. and stay ready for the next gen of tech.Security DetailStrategically positioned and easily removable filters guard against dust infiltration and shields vital components. This comprehensive filtration prolongs the longevity of your hardware. minimizing maintenance efforts and preserving the pristine condition of your PC.Quick ChangeTool-less bracket design streamlines setup: easily detachable top and bottom brackets lets you install or change without hassle and opens up interior space.Full HouseThe FV270 can house up to 4 x 2.5” SSD drives and 2 x 3.5” HDD drives.Peripheral VisionThe FV270 I/O panel includes 2 x USB 3.0 and 1 x USB-C ports.Center StageAn optional mounting platform – designed to showcase your prized collectibles within the panoramic interior – offers a dedicated space for hobby figurines. turning your PC into a personalized gallery.**Accessory not included. available for separate purchase.Rotating platform weight limit: 1kg
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£132.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC case with polygonal design and curved tempered glass
Innovative cooling through angled fans
Compatible with E-ATX motherboards and graphics cards up to 420 mm
Easily accessible dust filters and tool-free installation
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Cougar FV270
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cougar

Cougar FV150 RGB
£128.16
Cougar FV150 RGBCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Atlas 550W
£94.99
Cougar Atlas 550WCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Panzer Max-G
£225.52
Cougar Panzer Max-GCompare 1 Prices
Cougar GLE 1000 1000W
£206.99
Cougar GLE 1000 1000WCompare 1 Prices
Cougar OmnyX
£139.49
Cougar OmnyXCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Panzer Evo RGB
£286.43
Cougar Panzer Evo RGBCompare 2 Prices
Cougar GEX Pro 650 650W
£176.99
Cougar GEX Pro 650 650WCompare 1 Prices
Cougar GEX750 750W (31GE075002P01)
£141.99
Cougar GEX750 750W (31GE075002P01)Compare 1 Prices
Cougar GEX Pro 750 750W
£176.99
Cougar GEX Pro 750 750WCompare 1 Prices
Cougar GLE 1200 1200W
£278.99
Cougar GLE 1200 1200WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£97.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Antec Flux Rear
£92.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MC-FUSION
£96.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Lancool 217
£103.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL White TG Clear Tint
£96.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL Black TG Light Tint
£96.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black
£102.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL Solid
£96.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cougar FV270
Bosse Direct
prodImage
£97.49
Shipping: Free
trade2public
prodImage
£97.49
Shipping: Free
Bosse Direct
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
trade2public
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel