be quiet! Light Base 500 LX

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Mid-Tower Case
• Material: Steel, Plastic
• Fans: 4 pre-installed Light Wings LX White fans with ARGB lighting
• Space for 360mm radiator, ATX motherboard, graphics cards up to 400 mm
• I/O Panel: Audio In, Audio Out, 3x USB 3.2, 1x USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Base 500 LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Light Base 500 LX White Midi Tower BGW86
LIGHT BASE 500 LX WHITECore performance and aestheticsLight Base 500 LX White stands for a clean design and the core values of gaming: performance. accessibility and functionality.ELEVATED ELEGANCECool design. cooler GPUThe angled fan frame in the side is not only a testament to elegance and functionality but also directs more air towards the GPU – a part that traditionally requires a lot of it. It provides a neat cutout that works as an efficient air intake. For an easy installation of fans. it slides out to the top. Cable management is easier than ever before with a channel that hides your equipment elegantly. If you install additional fans in the bottom. they line up perfectly with the case floor due to a lowered fan bay.4 PREINSTALLED LIGHT WINGS LXWait. how many fans?!Light Base 500 LX White features 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX fans. The rear fan is a Light Wings LX 120mm White. the fans on the side are Light Wings LX 120mm PWM White fans with reversed fan blades. All fans feature 16 LEDs inside their hub of the impeller. making for an unmistakable ARGB illumination. The reversed fan blades make sure that their pretty side is visible at all times.SPACIOUS DESIGNSize matters after allLight Base 500 LX White might appear compact. but it comes with enough space for a 360mm radiator. an ATX motherboard and graphics cards up to 400mm length. The smart design of the drive bracket features slots for 1 HDD and 2 SSDs at the same time. without impeding the room for cable management behind the motherboard tray.BUSINESS IN THE FRONT...... Party in the back!The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future). MSI Project Zero. and Gigabyte Project Stealth. for a true and cable-free view. To enable backside connector support without giving up a drive slot. the position of the PSU and drive bracket are simply swapped!YES TO ARGBJoin the light sideFor those who appreciate subtle illumination without compromising on performance. the Light Base 500 LX White adds a touch of sophistication to the core design thanks to the included Light Wings LX White fans. An ARGB controller button with predefined lighting effects and colors is integrated into the I/O panel. The preinstalled rear fan and daisy-chained side fans are connected to a 6-way ARGB and PWM hub. leaving 4 free connectors for additional devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.14
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 500 LX Black Midi Tower BGW85
LIGHT BASE 500 LX BLACKCore performance and aestheticsLight Base 500 LX Black stands for a clean design and the core values of gaming: performance. accessibility and functionality.ELEVATED ELEGANCECool design. cooler GPUThe angled fan frame in the side is not only a testament to elegance and functionality but also directs more air towards the GPU – a part that traditionally requires a lot of it. It provides a neat triangular cutout that works as an efficient air intake. For an easy installation of fans. it slides out to the top. Cable management is easier than ever before with a channel that hides your equipment elegantly. If you install additional fans in the bottom. they line up perfectly with the case floor due to a lowered fan bay.4 PREINSTALLED LIGHT WINGS LXWait. how many fans?!Light Base 500 LX Black features 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX fans. The rear fan is a Light Wings LX 120mm. the fans on the side are Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fans with reversed fan blades. All fans feature 16 LEDs inside their hub of the impeller. making for an unmistakable ARGB illumination. The reversed fan blades make sure that their pretty side is visible at all times.SPACIOUS DESIGNSize matters after allLight Base 500 LX Black might appear compact. but it comes with enough space for a 360mm radiator. an ATX motherboard and graphics cards up to 400mm length. The smart design of the drive bracket features slots for 1 HDD and 2 SSDs at the same time. without impeding the room for cable management behind the motherboard tray.BUSINESS IN THE FRONT...... Party in the back!The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future). MSI Project Zero. and Gigabyte Project Stealth. for a true and cable-free view. To enable backside connector support without giving up a drive slot. the position of the PSU and drive bracket are simply swapped!YES TO ARGBJoin the light sideFor those who appreciate subtle illumination without compromising on performance. the Light Base 500 LX Black adds a touch of sophistication to the core design thanks to the included Light Wings LX fans. An ARGB controller button with predefined lighting effects and colors is integrated into the I/O panel. The preinstalled rear fan and daisy-chained side fans are connected to a 6-way ARGB and PWM hub. leaving 4 free connectors for additional devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.36
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 500 LX White Midi Tower 413439
Light Base 500 LX White stands for a clean design and the core values of gaming: performance accessibility and functionality. Angled slide-out fan frame on the side routes air directly to the GPU Fans can be installed in the lowered fan bay to line up perfectly with the case floor 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fans for extraordinary airflow and impressive illumination ARGB controller button and ARGB fan hub Spacious design for radiators up to 360mm and ATX motherboards 2 possible PSU positions enable backside connector motherboards Dust filters in the side and the bottom       Cool Design Cooler GPU   The angled fan frame in the side is not only a testament to elegance and functionality but also directs more air towards the GPU – a part that traditionally requires a lot of it. It provides a neat triangular cutout that works as an efficient air intake. For an easy installation of fans it slides out to the top. Cable management is easier than ever before with a channel that hides your equipment elegantly. If you install additional fans in the bottom they line up perfectly with the case floor due to a lowered fan bay.           4 Preinstalled Light Wings LX Fans   Light Base 500 LX White features 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX fans. The rear fan is a Light Wings LX 120mm the fans on the side are Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fans with reversed fan blades. All fans feature 16 LEDs inside their hub of the impeller making for an unmistakable ARGB illumination. The reversed fan blades make sure that their pretty side is visible at all times.           Spacious Design   Light Base 500 LX White might appear compact but it comes with enough space for a 360mm radiator an ATX motherboard and graphics cards up to 400mm length. The smart design of the drive bracket features slots for 1 HDD and 2 SSDs at the same time without impeding the room for cable management behind the motherboard tray.           Business in the front... Party in the back!   The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future) MSI Project Zero and Gigabyte Project Stealth for a true and cable-free view. To enable backside connector support without giving up a drive slot the position of the PSU and drive bracket are simply swapped!           Join the light side For those who appreciate subtle illumination without compromising on performance the Light Base 500 LX White adds a touch of sophistication to the core design thanks to the included Light Wings LX fans. An ARGB controller button with predefined lighting effects and colors is integrated into the I/O panel. The preinstalled rear fan and daisy-chained side fans are connected to a 6-way ARGB and PWM hub leaving 4 free connectors for additional devices.
prodImage
£114.96
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 500 LX White PC Case, Fully Windowed Front And Side Panel, Show Case, Dual Chamber Design, ARGB Fan Hub, 4 Light Wings LX PWM Fans, Backside Connector Design BGW86
The angled fan frame in the side is not only a testament to elegance and functionality but also directs more air towards the GPU – a part that traditionally requires a lot of it. It provides a neat cutout that works as an efficient air intake. For an easy installation of fans, it slides out to the top. Cable management is easier than ever before with a channel that hides your equipment elegantly. If you install additional fans in the bottom, they line up perfectly with the case floor due to a lowered fan bay. Light Base 500 LX White features 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX fans. The rear fan is a Light Wings LX 120mm, the fans on the side are Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fans with reversed fan blades. All fans feature 16 LEDs inside their hub of the impeller, making for an unmistakable ARGB illumination. The reversed fan blades make sure that their pretty side is always visible. Light Base 500 LX White might appear compact, but it comes with enough space for a 360mm radiator, an ATX motherboard and graphics cards up to 400mm length. The smart design of the drive bracket features slots for 2 HDD and 2 SSDs at the same time, without impeding the room for cable management behind the motherboard tray. The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future), MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth, for a true and cable-free view. To enable backside connector support without giving up a drive slot, the position of the PSU and drive bracket are simply swapped! For those who appreciate subtle illumination without compromising on performance, the Light Base 500 LX Black adds a touch of sophistication to the core design thanks to the included Light Wings LX fans. An ARGB controller button with predefined lighting effects and colors is integrated into the I/O panel. The preinstalled rear fan and daisy-chained side fans are connected to a 6-way ARGB and PWM hub, leaving 4 free connectors for additional devices.
prodImage
£116.59
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 500 LX Black Midi Tower 413438
Light Base 500 LX Black stands for a clean design and the core values of gaming: performance accessibility and functionality. Angled slide-out fan frame on the side routes air directly to the GPU Fans can be installed in the lowered fan bay to line up perfectly with the case floor 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fans for extraordinary airflow and impressive illumination ARGB controller button and ARGB fan hub Spacious design for radiators up to 360mm and ATX motherboards 2 possible PSU positions enable backside connector motherboards Dust filters in the side and the bottom       Cool Design Cooler GPU   The angled fan frame in the side is not only a testament to elegance and functionality but also directs more air towards the GPU – a part that traditionally requires a lot of it. It provides a neat triangular cutout that works as an efficient air intake. For an easy installation of fans it slides out to the top. Cable management is easier than ever before with a channel that hides your equipment elegantly. If you install additional fans in the bottom they line up perfectly with the case floor due to a lowered fan bay.           4 Preinstalled Light Wings LX Fans   Light Base 500 LX Black features 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX fans. The rear fan is a Light Wings LX 120mm the fans on the side are Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fans with reversed fan blades. All fans feature 16 LEDs inside their hub of the impeller making for an unmistakable ARGB illumination. The reversed fan blades make sure that their pretty side is visible at all times.           Spacious Design   Light Base 500 LX Black might appear compact but it comes with enough space for a 360mm radiator an ATX motherboard and graphics cards up to 400mm length. The smart design of the drive bracket features slots for 1 HDD and 2 SSDs at the same time without impeding the room for cable management behind the motherboard tray.           Business in the front... Party in the back!   The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future) MSI Project Zero and Gigabyte Project Stealth for a true and cable-free view. To enable backside connector support without giving up a drive slot the position of the PSU and drive bracket are simply swapped!           Join the light side For those who appreciate subtle illumination without compromising on performance the Light Base 500 LX Black adds a touch of sophistication to the core design thanks to the included Light Wings LX fans. An ARGB controller button with predefined lighting effects and colors is integrated into the I/O panel. The preinstalled rear fan and daisy-chained side fans are connected to a 6-way ARGB and PWM hub leaving 4 free connectors for additional devices.
prodImage
£117.41
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 500 LX Black PC case, Fully Windowed Front And Side Panel, Show Case, Dual Chamber Design, ARGB Fan Hub, 4 Light Wings LX PWM Fans, Backside Connector Design BGW85
The angled fan frame in the side is not only a testament to elegance and functionality but also directs more air towards the GPU – a part that traditionally requires a lot of it. It provides a neat cutout that works as an efficient air intake. For an easy installation of fans, it slides out to the top. Cable management is easier than ever before with a channel that hides your equipment elegantly. If you install additional fans in the bottom, they line up perfectly with the case floor due to a lowered fan bay. Light Base 500 LX Black features 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX fans. The rear fan is a Light Wings LX 120mm, the fans on the side are Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fans with reversed fan blades. All fans feature 16 LEDs inside their hub of the impeller, making for an unmistakable ARGB illumination. The reversed fan blades make sure that their pretty side is always visible. Light Base 500 LX Black might appear compact, but it comes with enough space for a 360mm radiator, an ATX motherboard and graphics cards up to 400mm length. The smart design of the drive bracket features slots for 2 HDD and 2 SSDs at the same time, without impeding the room for cable management behind the motherboard tray. The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future), MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth, for a true and cable-free view. To enable backside connector support without giving up a drive slot, the position of the PSU and drive bracket are simply swapped! The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future), MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth, for a true and cable-free view. To enable backside connector support without giving up a drive slot, the position of the PSU and drive bracket are simply swapped!
prodImage
£117.90
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Light Base 500 LX Black Midi Tower BGW85
Be Quiet! Light Base 500 LX Black Midi Tower, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£122.25
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Light Base 500 Lx BGW86 White Mid-Tower Case Tempered Glass 4X Argb Li
Be Quiet! Light Base 500 Lx BGW86 White Mid-Tower Case Tempered Glass 4X Argb Li, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£130.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mid-Tower Case
Material: Steel, Plastic
Fans: 4 pre-installed Light Wings LX White fans with ARGB lighting
Space for 360mm radiator, ATX motherboard, graphics cards up to 400 mm
I/O Panel: Audio In, Audio Out, 3x USB 3.2, 1x USB-C
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Base 500 LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jonsbo U4 Mini Black
£92.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo U4 Mini Black Mesh
£89.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 LX
£92.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermaltake Ceres 330 TG ARGB
£94.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li SUP01
£86.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Light Base 500 LX
prodImage
£93.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.96
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£116.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel