be quiet! Pure Base 501 LX

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• ATX Case
• Material: Steel, Plastic
• Fans: 4 Pre-installed Light Wings LX PWM
• Ports: USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 501 LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Pure Base 501 LX White PC Tower Case, High Airflow, Maximum Performance, 4 Preinstalled Light Wings LX PWM Fans, ARGB Controller And ARGB-PWM Hub, Extraordinary Air Pressure 157034
Pure Base 501 LX White is for the ARGB enthusiasts out there. With 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX PWM fans, this case is predetermined to be your next show case. With its countless modes and colors and the possibility to synchronize your ARGB effects, Pure Base 501 LX White leaves nothing to be desired. To support a full ARGB ecosystem, a hub for 6 ARGB devices and PWM fans is installed behind the motherboard tray. With optimization for maximum airflow, Light Wings LX 120mm PWM White is the right choice for any case configuration that demands high cooling performance. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Light Wings LX PWM White provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. 3 Light Wings LX 120mm PWM White pull cool air from the front, while a large 140mm fan exhausts the warm air through the rear. Despite its compact dimensions, Pure Base 501 LX White offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front, while top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm. Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 LX White can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable, whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation. As a compact PC case, Pure Base 501 LX White optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options, it makes cable management a breeze. A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity. A controller button cycles through the colors and modes for the fans that are connected to the ARGB hub, or can be set to sync the effects with a motherboard ARGB header.
prodImage
£92.40
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 LX Black Midi Tower BGW78
Impressive lighting and airflowPure Base 501 LX Black is an impressively versatile be quiet! ATX case with ARGB fans. compact dimensions and high airflow for any application. Upgrade your gaming room with the multiple colors and modes of Pure Base 501 LX Black and make your family and friends gaze in awe.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.63
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 LX, White, Mid Tower, 3 x 120mm ARGB Fans + 1 x 140mm AR BGW79
be quiet! Pure Base 501 LX, White, Mid Tower, 3 x 120mm ARGB Fans + 1 x 140mm AR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£96.42
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 LX Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case - Black BGW78
LIGHT IT UP Lots of illumination possibilities Pure Base 501 LX Black is for the ARGB enthusiasts out there. With 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX PWM fans, this case is predetermined to be your next show case. With its countless modes and colors and the possibility to synchronize your ARGB effects, Pure Base 501 LX Black leaves nothing to be desired. To support a full ARGB ecosystem, a hub for 6 ARGB devices and PWM fans is installed behind the motherboard tray. PERFECT CASE FAN Fan blades optimized for high airflow With optimization for maximum airflow, Light Wings LX 120mm PWM is the right choice for any case configuration that demands high cooling performance. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Light Wings LX PWM provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. 3 Light Wings LX 120mm PWM pull cool air from the front, while a large 140mm fan exhausts the warm air through the rear. MORE THAN MEETS THE EYE Generous space for high-end hardware Despite its compact dimensions, Pure Base 501 LX Black offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front, while the top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm. WAY UP! With rotatable PCIe slots Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 LX Black can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable, whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation. INVENTORY MANAGEMENT With smart cable routing options As a compact PC case, Pure Base 501 LX Black optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options, it makes cable management a breeze. CONNECT WITH ME State-of-the-art technology for your system A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity. A controller button cycles through the colors and modes for the fans that are connected to the ARGB hub, or can be set to sync the effects with a motherboard ARGB header.
prodImage
£102.76
£107.71
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Pure Base 501 LX Black PC Case, High Airflow, Maximum Performance, 4 Preinstalled Light Wings LX PWM Fans, ARGB Controller And ARGB-PWM Hub, Extraordinary Air Pressure BGW78
Pure Base 501 LX Black is for the ARGB enthusiasts out there. With 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX PWM fans, this case is predetermined to be your next show case. With its countless modes and colors and the possibility to synchronize your ARGB effects, Pure Base 501 LX Black leaves nothing to be desired. To support a full ARGB ecosystem, a hub for 6 ARGB devices and PWM fans is installed behind the motherboard tray. With optimization for maximum airflow, Light Wings LX 120mm PWM is the right choice for any case configuration that demands high cooling performance. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Light Wings LX PWM provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. 3 Light Wings LX 120mm PWM pull cool air from the front, while a large 140mm fan exhausts the warm air through the rear. Despite its compact dimensions, Pure Base 501 LX Black offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front, while top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm. Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 LX Black can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable, whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation. As a compact PC case, Pure Base 501 LX Black optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options, it makes cable management a breeze. A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity. A controller button cycles through the colors and modes for the fans that are connected to the ARGB hub, or can be set to sync the effects with a motherboard ARGB header. The high-quality, fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your Pure Base 501 LX Black. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with black painted side bars.
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 LX Black Midi Tower 398678
Impressive lighting and airflow Pure Base 501 LX Black is an impressively versatile be quiet! ATX case with ARGB fans compact dimensions and high airflow for any application. High airflow intake front panel and top cover for maximum performance 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX PWM fans for unmistakable lighting effects and extraordinary air pressure ARGB controller and ARGB-PWM hub for 6 fans Generous space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers despite compact footprint Optional vertical graphics card installation Water cooling ready for radiators up to 360mm Comfortable cable management with clever cable routing design Side panel made of tempered glass         Light It Up Lots of illumination possibilities Pure Base 501 LX Black  is for the ARGB enthusiasts out there. With 4 preinstalled Light Wings LX PWM fans this case is predetermined to be your next show case. With its countless modes and colors and the possibility to synchronize your ARGB effects Pure Base 501 LX Black leaves nothing to be desired. To support a full ARGB ecosystem a hub for 6 ARGB devices and PWM fans is installed behind the motherboard tray.         Perfect Case Fan Fan blades optimized for high airflow With optimization for maximum airflow Light Wings LX 120mm PWM is the right choice for any case configuration that demands high cooling performance. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Light Wings LX PWM provides the performance that is needed even in demanding configurations. 3 Light Wings LX 120mm PWM pull cool air from the front while a large 140mm fan exhausts the warm air through the rear.         More Than Meets The Eye Generous space for high-end hardware Despite its compact dimensions Pure Base 501 LX Black offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front while the top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm.       Way Up! With rotatable PCIe slots Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 LX Black can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation.           Inventory Management With smart cable routing options As a compact PC case Pure Base 501 LX Black optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options it makes cable management a breeze.       Connect With Me State-of-the-art technology for your system A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity. A controller button cycles through the colors and modes for the fans that are connected to the ARGB hub or can be set to sync the effects with a motherboard ARGB header.
prodImage
£112.59
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Lx Case Airflow Window Black Mid Tower 2 X Usb Type-A 1 BGW78
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Lx Case Airflow Window Black Mid Tower 2 X Usb Type-A 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£122.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX Case
Material: Steel, Plastic
Fans: 4 Pre-installed Light Wings LX PWM
Ports: USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 501 LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master HAF 500
£92.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS A31 Plus TG ARGB
£91.88
Compare Prices
14 offers
Thermaltake View 600 TG
£99.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool CH780
£91.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li Lancool 207 Digital
£91.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jonsbo U4 Mini Black
£92.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D41 Screen Black (D41 STD BLACK SC)
£91.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 LX
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£92.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.63
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£96.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.76
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel