NZXT Kraken Plus 240

Price History
• AiO CPU Water Cooling
• Fans: 2 x 140 mm
• LCD Display: customizable
• Intel Socket: LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X
• AMD Socket: AM5, AM4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Plus 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NZXT Kraken Plus 240 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black RL-KN240-B2
Smart Cooling. Bold Display.Kraken Plus delivers powerful CPU cooling. a fully customizable LCD. and easy installation — designed for builders who want both performance and personalization.Powered by TurbineThe NZXT Turbine Pump is engineered for high flow and head pressure. delivering efficient. low-noise cooling that keeps up with demanding workloads.Personalization on DisplayShow real-time temps. custom images. GIFs. and web integrations like Spotify and YouTube — all on a vibrant 1.54-inch square LCD. fully controlled through NZXT CAM.High Pressure. Low Noise.Static pressure fans push air through the radiator for effective heat dissipation. while Zero RPM Mode keeps them silent during low loads.Streamlined CablingIntegrated fan control in the pump cap and a single breakout cable help reduce clutter and make installation faster.Wide CompatibilityTool-free mounting brackets support the latest Intel® and AMD® CPU sockets.Ready to InstallPre-applied thermal paste for faster setup and efficient heat transfer.Optimized Cold PlateSplit-flow design channels coolant to the hottest areas for effective cooling.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.30
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Plus 240 – AIO CPU Liquid Cooler – 240mm Radiator – 2 x F120P Fans – Customizable 1.54" Square LCD – AMD® AM5, AM4 – Intel® LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X – Black B0F5SGK5Q7
HIGH-PERFORMANCE COOLING — The NZXT Turbine pump is engineered for high flow and head pressure, delivering efficient, low-noise cooling to keep your CPU performing at its best under heavy workloads. CUSTOM LCD SCREEN — Display real-time system temps, animated GIFs, custom images, or web integrations like Spotify and YouTube on a bright 1.54" square LCD — fully customizable through NZXT CAM software. QUIET AIRFLOW — High-static pressure fans move air through the radiator to dissipate heat effectively, while Zero RPM Mode stops the fans completely at low loads for silent operation. EASY INSTALLATION — Pre-applied thermal paste and a single breakout cable from the pump cap speed up installation and reduce cable clutter. WIDE COMPATIBILITY — Includes tool-free mounting brackets that support the latest AMD and Intel CPU sockets, including AM5 and LGA 1851.
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Plus 240mm Intel/AMD AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - Black RL-KN240-B2
Smart Cooling. Bold Display. Kraken Plus delivers powerful CPU cooling, a fully customizable LCD, and easy installation designed for builders who want both performance and personalization. Powered by Turbine The NZXT Turbine Pump is engineered for high flow and head pressure, delivering efficient, low-noise cooling that keeps up with demanding workloads. Personalization on Display Show real-time temps, custom images, GIFs, and web integrations like Spotify and YouTube all on a vibrant 1.54-inch square LCD, fully controlled through NZXT CAM. High Pressure. Low Noise. Static pressure fans push air through the radiator for effective heat dissipation, while Zero RPM Mode keeps them silent during low loads. Streamlined Cabling Integrated fan control in the pump cap and a single breakout cable help reduce clutter and make installation faster. Wide Compatibility Tool-free mounting brackets support the latest Intel® and AMD® CPU sockets. Ready to Install Pre-applied thermal paste for faster setup and efficient heat transfer. Optimized Cold Plate Split-flow design channels coolant to the hottest areas for effective cooling.
prodImage
£103.68
£108.63
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NZXT Kraken Plus AIO CPU Cooler, Black, 240mm AIO Hydro Cooler, 2 x 120mm Fans, RL-KN240-B2
NZXT Kraken Plus AIO CPU Cooler, Black, 240mm AIO Hydro Cooler, 2 x 120mm Fans,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£118.98
Shipping: Free
NZXT KRAKEN Plus 280 Black 240mm All-In-One Hydro Cooler AIO Liquid Cooler RL-KN280-B2
280mm Kraken Plus All-in-One CPU Cooler with 1.54" LCD from NZXT Amp Up your Cooling GameCooling comes first with the NZXT Kraken Plus. Every element is shaped around thermal controlfrom the efficient turbine-style pump to the finely tuned fan curve and reinforced tubing. At the centre, a sharp 1.54 LCD display pulses with real-time stats, custom images, or animated loops, framed by a vivid RGB ringall controlled through NZXT CAM. Beneath that, the Turbine Pump hums quietly, circulating coolant through a split-flow cold plate with steady, low-vibration efficiency. Paired fans are tuned for airflow and static pressure, ready to ramp when needed but smart enough to stay silent at idle, thanks to Zero RPM support. A built-in hub tidies up cables with a single breakout, while reinforced, braided tubing keeps everything running smoothheatproof, futureproof, and made to move with your system. 1.54" LCD Water Block Smart Square DisplayA new 1.54" square LCD delivers real-time system stats or your favourite custom visuals at 30Hz refresh. From CPU temps to pump speed, you get a live snapshot of whats happening under the hood. And thanks to NZXT CAM, the display becomes a personal canvasupload GIFs, logos, or monitoring widgets and keep it functional and stylish. 240x240Resolution 30HzRefresh Rate LCDPanel Stands up to The Heat High Airflow, Low NoiseThe 140mm fans spin up to 1700 ± 170 RPM, delivering a max airflow of 93.20 CFM and air pressure of 4.45 mm H²O while keeping noise levels under 30 dBA. With zero RPM mode, fans stay off during low loads for near-silent operation, ramping up smoothly when cooling demand rises. Clean, Simple, ControlledA single breakout cable powers all fans and manages RGB lighting, cutting cable clutter and freeing motherboard headers. The built-in control hub lets you sync lighting and fan speeds easily through NZXT CAM. Power Meets PoiseDesigned to balance airflow and noise, the fans work with the pump to cool effectively under heavy use while staying quiet, creating a focused, distraction-free environment. Optimised Cold Plate Etched for EfficiencyThe split-flow cold plate allows coolant to move easily through the channels, ensuring even distribution across your AMD or Intel CPU surface for quick and efficient heat dissipation. Ready for ContactThe Kraken Plus includes a pre-applied pad of high-quality thermal compound, so theres no need to buy extraand your CPU gets the proper contact it deserves straight out of the box. Customise with NZXT CAM ARGB SequencingNZXT CAM serves as the command centre for your coolers lighting and performance. Monitor fan and pump speeds in real time, adjusting settings to suit your workload or maintain silence during lighter use. Colour ControlControl the lighting effects across all RGB Core fans through NZXT CAM. Synchronise colours, choose dynamic patterns, or align with your systems themeno extra hardware required. Track Your StatsCustomise the pumps LCD display via NZXT CAM to show real-time system temperatures, static images, or animated GIFs. Switching between views is effortless, keeping you informed at a glance
prodImage
£126.69
£131.64
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NZXT Kraken Plus 240 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 403872
Smart Cooling. Bold Display. Kraken Plus delivers powerful CPU cooling a fully customizable LCD and easy installation designed for builders who want both performance and personalization. Powered by Turbine The NZXT Turbine Pump is engineered for high flow and head pressure delivering efficient low-noise cooling that keeps up with demanding workloads. Personalization on Display Show real-time temps custom images GIFs and web integrations like Spotify and YouTube all on a vibrant 1.54-inch square LCD fully controlled through NZXT CAM. High Pressure. Low Noise. Static pressure fans push air through the radiator for effective heat dissipation while Zero RPM Mode keeps them silent during low loads. Streamlined Cabling Integrated fan control in the pump cap and a single breakout cable help reduce clutter and make installation faster. Wide Compatibility Tool-free mounting brackets support the latest Intel and AMD CPU sockets. Ready to Install Pre-applied thermal paste for faster setup and efficient heat transfer. Optimized Cold Plate Split-flow design channels coolant to the hottest areas for effective cooling.
prodImage
£127.08
Shipping: Free
Nzxt Kraken Plus 240 Black Liquid Cpu Cooler RL-KN240-B2
Nzxt Kraken Plus 240 Black Liquid Cpu Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£130.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
AiO CPU Water Cooling
Fans: 2 x 140 mm
LCD Display: customizable
Intel Socket: LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X
AMD Socket: AM5, AM4

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Plus 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)
£97.31
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)Compare 3 Prices
NZXT H5 Flow
£49.99
NZXT H5 FlowCompare 1 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow RGB White
£96.64
NZXT H6 Flow RGB WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT T120
£45.54
NZXT T120Compare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Elite White
£190.00
NZXT H9 Elite WhiteCompare 2 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)
£116.52
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)Compare 4 Prices
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mm
£156.18
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mmCompare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£167.69
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 12 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£90.82
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 8 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£69.97
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake Pacific SR420 Radiator
£96.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Montech HyperFlow Digital 360
£96.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT Kraken Plus 240 RGB
£94.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
Mars Gaming ML-VISION240
£96.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 360
£95.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
NZXT Kraken 280 Black (RL-KN280-B1)
£110.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 420 mm
£97.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alphacool Core 1
£95.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGB
£81.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Thermaltake TH280 V2 ARGB Sync
£94.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken Plus 240
prodImage
£96.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.68
Shipping: £4.95
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£118.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel