be quiet! Silent Loop 3 420 mm

Price History
• All-in-One water cooling
• Radiator: 420 mm
• Includes three PWM fans
• Digitally addressable RGB lighting
• Compatible with AMD and Intel processors, refillable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 420 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 420 mm Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 c BW026
Superior technology and coolingSilent Loop 3 420mm is the virtually inaudible and incredibly high performing All-in-One water cooling unit with state-of-the-art technology. Silent Loop 3 is the epitome of a German engineered piece of hardware that embodies what be quiet! is associated with.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£97.08
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 420mm AIO CPU Cooler BW026
The be quiet! Silent Loop 3 420mm AIO CPU Cooler is an advanced liquid cooling solution designed for high-performance systems. Its all-in-one design simplifies installation while offering exceptional cooling for various CPU sockets, including the latest Intel and AMD models. This cooler is aimed at users seeking effective thermal management without excessive noise, thus enhancing both gaming and productivity experiences. What sets the Silent Loop 3 apart is its focus on maintaining quiet operation, achieving a noise level as low as 34.3 dBA while providing cooling capacity for CPUs up to 250W TDP. Unlike some high-end alternatives that may sacrifice silence for performance, this cooler succeeds in delivering a balance that suits both casual users and enthusiasts who require efficiency without disruption. Its robust 420mm radiator is designed for cases that can accommodate larger components, providing maximum airflow and cooling potential. This cooler is suitable for users who engage in resource-intensive tasks or gaming who need to keep temperatures low under load. However, it may not be the best choice for compact builds where space is at a premium or for users prioritising portability over performance. What Makes It Different? The Silent Loop 3 distinguishes itself with a focus on silent operation, making it ideal for users who value a quiet workspace without sacrificing cooling efficiency. Compared to entry-level air coolers or smaller AIO options, this model provides a superior cooling solution for demanding applications, ensuring that thermal throttling is less of a concern for high-performance CPUs. Additionally, its aesthetic appeal is understated, devoid of RGB lighting, which may attract users looking for a more professional or minimalist build. This aspect can be a significant consideration for users who prefer a subtle look while still obtaining high performance from their cooling setup. Performance & Everyday Use The Silent Loop 3 features a maximum fan speed of up to 1900 RPM, facilitating impressive airflow of 78.4 CFM to effectively dissipate heat during high workloads. This is particularly beneficial during extended gaming sessions or intensive content creation, where CPUs generate substantial heat. The cooler s efficient design aims to maintain optimal temperatures without introducing disruptive noise, making it suitable for live streaming or professional video editing. With its substantial 420 mm radiator, the cooler can handle the thermal demands of a high-end gaming rig or workstation. When properly installed, users can expect increased stability and performance during demanding tasks, resulting in smoother experiences in both gaming and professional environments. The liquid cooling technology also contributes to longer component lifespans by preventing overheating. Installation is straightforward, and the braided cable management ensures a clean setup, enhancing the overall aesthetics of your build. It's compatible with a broad range of CPU sockets, providing flexibility for those who may consider upgrading their systems in the future. However, it s crucial to ensure that your PC case supports larger radiator sizes to fully utilise its cooling capabilities. Why Choose This be quiet! Silent Loop 3 420mm AIO CPU Cooler? Choosing the Silent Loop 3 means opting for a silent and powerful cooling solution that excels in demanding environments. Designed for high TDP CPUs, ensuring efficient heat dissipation during intense workloads. Maintains low noise levels, creating a more comfortable and distraction-free workspace. Easy installation and cable management for a clean and professional look. Robust compatibility with a wide range of Intel and AMD socket types. For users who need ultra-portable options or are operating within tight case dimensions, this model may not be ideal. Not suitable for cases with limited radiator space due to its large size. More advanced cooling systems may offer additional features like
prodImage
£114.10
£119.05
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 420mm CPU Liquid Cooler, 3 Silent Wings 4 140mm PWM High-Speed Fans, Virtually Inaudible Operation, 6-Pole Motor, Incredibly High Cooling Performance, Discreet ARGB Lighting BW026
The cooling block of Silent Loop 3 420mm is undisputed. The explanation may look complicated, but we owe it to our most loyal fans and all the enthusiasts out there: The cooling block boasts a 1,800 mm² fin area, which is an increase of up to 2x compared to many other AiO’s in this class. This greatly improves heat transfer and makes sure to cover all hot spots on the CPU. The large fin area could only be achieved by a specially developed screwless design for attaching the heat plate. The internal design of the flow path takes care that all areas are flowed to evenly to achieve high performance regardless of the CPU platform. A powerful PWM pump with 3-chamber design ensures the very high-performance of Silent Loop 3 420mm and is whisper-quiet at the same time. The second of its 3 chambers acts as a reservoir and offers enough space for the coolant to spread out and thus reduces turbulences before the liquid leaves the pump unit. In combination with the 6-pole 3-phase motor this results in a smooth and consequently silent operation. Silent Loop 3 420mm features 3 Silent Wings 4 140mm PWM high-speed fans. These fans feature silence-optimized fan blades and a funnel shaped air outlet, making Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM high-speed a fan that makes no compromises between very quiet operation and highest performance. The corners of the frame are designed to minimize air leakage on radiators. Silent Loop 3 420mm is a meticulously crafted masterpiece of German engineering. All parts integrated are of highest quality and work as precise as a clockwork, ultimately leading to a cooling performance ready for virtually any situation. An easy-to-access refill port makes for convenient handling, safe refilling and comfortable maintenance. The coolant bottle included extends the lifespan.
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 420 mm Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Black 1 pc(s) 397390
Silent Loop 3 420mm is the virtually inaudible and incredibly high performing All-in-One water cooling unit with state-of-the-art technology. Highly engineered cooling block design Powerful 3-chamber pump design significantly reduces turbulences and noise Dampened and adjustable pump with 6-pole motor 3 Silent Wings 4 140mm PWM high-speed fans with radiator corners for virtually inaudible operation Incredibly high cooling performance Elegant premium design with discreet ARGB lighting Easy-to-access refill port and included coolant bottle for a long lifespan Flexible sleeved tubes and a convenient mounting ensure easy handling 3-year manufacturer’s warranty     What a Cool(ing) Block Obsession with details The cooling block of Silent Loop 3 420mm is undisputed. The explanation may look complicated but we owe it to our most loyal fans and all the enthusiasts out there: The cooling block boasts a 1800 mm² fin area which is an increase of up to 2x compared to many other AiO's in this class. This greatly improves heat transfer and makes sure to cover all hot spots on the CPU. The large fin area could only be achieved by a specially developed screwless design for attaching the heat plate. The internal design of the flow path takes care that all areas are flowed to evenly to achieve high performance regardless of the CPU platform.         Superior Pump Design Enjoy the silence A powerful PWM pump with 3-chamber design ensures the very high-performance of Silent Loop 3 420mm and is whisper-quiet at the same time. The second of its 3 chambers acts as a reservoir and offers enough space for the coolant to spread out and thus reduces turbulences before the liquid leaves the pump unit. In combination with the 6-pole 3-phase motor this results in a smooth and consequently silent operation.         Silent Wings 4 Fans Virtually inaudible operation - period Silent Loop 3 420mm features 3 Silent Wings 4 140mm PWM high-speed fans. These fans feature silence-optimized fan blades and a funnel shaped air outlet making Silent Wings 4 140mm PWM high-speed a fan that makes no compromises between very quiet operation and highest performance. The corners of the frame are designed to minimize air leakage on radiators.         Incredibly High Cooling Performance Be ready for any setup Silent Loop 3 420mm is a meticulously crafted masterpiece of German engineering. All parts integrated are of highest quality and work as precise as a clockwork ultimately leading to a cooling performance ready for virtually any situation.           Easy To Refill Simplified refilling process for a long lifespan An easy-to-access refill port makes for convenient handling safe refilling and comfortable maintenance. The coolant bottle included extends the lifespan.         S-Tier Design The perfect mix between power and elegance The cooling block’s design is iconic and unmistakable. We kept it all-black and elegant to represent the sheer cooling power Silent Loop 3 420mm offers despite being barely audible. Optionally you can turn on ARGB LEDs. Silent Loop 3 420mm is a statement in your PC case: you strive for the maximum in any discipline.
prodImage
£116.28
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Silent Loop 3 420 Mm Processor All-in-One Liquid Cooler 14 Cm Black 1 BW026
Be Quiet! Silent Loop 3 420 Mm Processor All-in-One Liquid Cooler 14 Cm Black 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£121.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
All-in-One water cooling
Radiator: 420 mm
Includes three PWM fans
Digitally addressable RGB lighting
Compatible with AMD and Intel processors, refillable

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 420 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake Toughliquid 240 ARGB Sync
£97.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£109.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming ML-VISION240
£96.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake Pacific SR420 Radiator
£96.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG Core Liquid M240
£79.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT Kraken Plus 240
£96.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface P240M
£98.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 360
£95.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS LCD
£99.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 420 mm
prodImage
£97.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.10
Shipping: £4.95
be quiet!
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel