Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB

Price History
• Radiator: 420 mm
• Fans: 3x 140 mm P14 Pro A-RGB
• Socket: Intel LGA1851, LGA1700, AMD AM5, AM4
• Type: All-in-One with optimized contact pressure distribution
• Integrated cable management for reduced visibility
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB (White) - Multi Compatible All ACFRE00189A
CPU Water CoolersOutstanding cooling performance through liquid cooling. ARCTIC's Premium Liquid Freezer range offers impressively high performance at moderate prices without the complexity of conventional CPU water coolers. Completely maintenance-free. the all-in-one cooler with various models for smaller and larger cases covers all the most important current CPU sockets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.88
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB Multi Compatible All-in-One CP ACFRE00185A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.54
Shipping: Free
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 ARGB Intel/AMD AIO Liquid Cooler - White ACFRE00189A
Integrated VRM Fan PWM-controlled fan lowers the voltage regulator temperature, ensuring stable performance. Offset Mounting for Intel and AMD Shifts the cold plate to the CPU hotspot for more efficient heat transfer. Intel Contact Frame Optimized contact pressure distribution for longer CPU lifespan and improved heat dissipation. Integrated Cable Management Fan cables integrated into the sleeving simplify installation and minimize cable clutter. The New P12 Pro Fans More Performance at Any Speed The P12 Pro unleashes its full potential: quieter and more powerful at low speeds, with greater performance reserves under loadfor maximum cooling without compromise. Speed 6003000 rpm Bearing Fluid Dynamic Bearing Static Pressure 6.9 mmH2O Airflow 77 cfm | 131 m³/h Premium-Class Radiator The 38 mm radiator not only enhances heat dissipation but also holds more liquid than conventional 27 mm radiators. This reduces heat buildup and ensures more efficient handling of temperature spikes. Premium Tubing Reinforced EPDM tubing with braided sheathing for increased durability Easy Installation Pre-installed, pre-wired fans, straightforward mounting, and an animated online manual. Includes MX-6 Thermal Paste Simply apply in a cross patternthe water pumps cold plate distributes the paste evenly Two Control Options With the splitter cable, the pump, VRM fan, and radiator fans can be controlled separately or synchronized via a single PWM signal with the all-in-one cable. Check Your Case for Compatibility Please note that the Liquid Freezer requires at least 63 mm of clearance for installation
prodImage
£93.16
£98.11
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB (White) - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Cooler with A-RGB 408722
Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Cooler with A-RGB TIM MX-6 (0.8 g) Warranty 6 Years Operating Ambient Temperature 0 - 40 °C Pump 800–2800 RPM (PWM controlled) Current | Voltage 0.35 A | 12 V DC Cold Plate Copper Micro Skived Fins Tube Length 500 mm Tube Diameter Outer: 12.4 mm / Inner: 6.0 mm Weight 2358 g         Integrated VRM Fan PWM-controlled fan lowers the voltage regulator temperature ensuring stable performance.     Offset Mounting for Intel and AMD Shifts the cold plate to the CPU hotspot for more efficient heat transfer.     Intel Contact Frame Optimized contact pressure distribution for longer CPU lifespan and improved heat dissipation.       Integrated Cable Management Fan cables integrated into the sleeving simplify installation and minimize cable clutter.     The New P14 Pro Fans More Performance at Any Speed The P14 Pro unleashes its full potential: quieter and more powerful at low speeds with greater performance reserves under load—for maximum cooling without compromise. Speed: 400 - 2500 RPM Fluid Dynamic Bearing Static Pressure: 5.2 mmH2O Airflow: 110 cfm         Premium-Class Radiator The 38 mm radiator not only enhances heat dissipation but also holds more liquid than conventional 27 mm radiators. This reduces heat buildup and ensures more efficient handling of temperature spikes.       Premium Tubing Reinforced EPDM tubing with braided sheathing for increased durability.     Easy Installation Pre-installed pre-wired fans straightforward mounting and an animated online manual.     Includes MX-6 Thermal Paste Simply apply in a cross pattern—the water pump’s cold plate distributes the paste evenly.       Two Control Options With the splitter cable the pump VRM fan and radiator fans can be controlled separately or synchronized via a single PWM signal with the all-in-one cable.     Check Your Case for Compatibility Please note that the Liquid Freezer requires at least 63 mm of clearance for installation     Limited Compatibility with Certain Motherboards Some motherboards may be incompatible with the Liquid Freezer III Pro due to oversized SSD coolers in the M.2_1 slot. For affected motherboards we provide a compatible M.2 cooler free of charge.
prodImage
£104.13
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Co ACFRE00185A
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Co, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£104.55
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Cooler with A-RGB 408721
prodImage
£107.51
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Co ACFRE00185A
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Co, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Radiator: 420 mm
Fans: 3x 140 mm P14 Pro A-RGB
Socket: Intel LGA1851, LGA1700, AMD AM5, AM4
Type: All-in-One with optimized contact pressure distribution
Integrated cable management for reduced visibility

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Freezer 36-S
£19.39
Arctic Freezer 36-SCompare 5 Prices
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGB
£9.94
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGBCompare 7 Prices
Arctic F12 pack of 5
£13.56
Arctic F12 pack of 5Compare 6 Prices
Arctic P12 Max
£14.99
Arctic P12 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
£17.49
Arctic Freezer 8i COCompare 5 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£19.22
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 16 Prices
Arctic S8038-10K
£19.95
Arctic S8038-10KCompare 2 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 14 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.66
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGB
£81.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Corsair iCUE LINK LCD screen module
£81.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX ARGB 360 mm
£70.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair XC7 RGB
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 240 ARGB
£79.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
Valkyrie Dragonfang 360
£81.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB
£79.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Alphacool Ice Block XPX Pro 1U
£79.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 240mm
£77.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake Pacific SR280 Radiator
£79.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB
prodImage
£80.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.16
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£104.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel