ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 240 ARGB

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 240 ARGB
from £89.43to £101.143 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• CPU cooler
• All-in-one liquid cooler with 120 mm radiator
• Compatible with Intel 1700, 1200, 115X, AMD AM4, AM5
• ARGB and NCVM pump housing individually customizable
• AURA Sync support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 240 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 240 ARGB AIO Liquid CPU Cooler Black 90RC00U1-M0UAY0
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 240 ARGB Processor Liquid Cooling kit 12 cm Black - 90RC00U1-M0UAY0 STEADFAST COOLING The TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series of durable CPU liquid coolers delivers the performance and features you need to bring out the best in mainstream gaming builds. Coolant flows through an illuminated coldplate to reinforced sleeved tubing that arrives at a high-capacity radiator chilled by two 120 mm ARGB fans which are groove-bladed for optimal airflow and reduced noise. Meanwhile, Aura Sync ARGB elements illuminating the radiator fans and the pump covers TUF Gaming logo ensure that you arrive in style. OPTIMIZED COOLING Each radiator fan is specifically tuned to deliver superior cooling efficiency with TUF Gaming LC II series radiators, generating 67 CFM per 3.0 mm H2O. Fan Blade Groove Design The blades of each radiator fan are enhanced with a precision-engineered groove on the blade tip that improves airflow and reduces fan noise. IP5X-Certified Dust Resistance The radiator fans in the TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series are certified under the International Protection Marking (IP code) as IP5X dust resistant for improved reliability and a longer lifespan. This stringent certification process helps to ensure that TUF Gaming LC II coolers provide optimal fan performance, even under severe conditions. PWM-Controlled Pump and Fans Pulse width modulation control enables both the pump and radiator fans to spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idling or under light load, helping to keep noise levels to a minimum. Show Off Your Style TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series coolers add a vibrant burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build. The radiator fans and TUF Gaming logo on the pump housing glow with Aura ARGB lighting, and their colors and effects can be customized to match your system, so you can create a unified look that is totally your own. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£89.43
£94.38
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus - Kit Watercooling TUF Gaming LC II 240 ARGB B0CHRT5K8Z
COMPATIBILITY - supports Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, and AMD AM5/ AM4 sockets SLEEVED RUBBER TUBING - reinforced, sleeved 400mm tubing for increased durability and chassis compatibility OPTIMIZED FAN DESIGN - with IP5X dust resistance and grooved fins for improved airflow and lower noise PWM PUMP & FANS - pump and radiator fans spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idle to reduce noise AURA SYNC RGB - features customisable RGB to add a burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build
prodImage
£97.46
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING LC II 240 ARGB Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 cm Blac 90RC00U1-M0UAY0
TUF GAMING LC II 240 ARGBSTEADFAST COOLINGThe TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series of durable CPU liquid coolers delivers the performance and features you need to bring out the best in mainstream gaming builds. Coolant flows through an illuminated coldplate to reinforced sleeved tubing that arrives at a high-capacity radiator chilled by two 120 mm ARGB fans – which are groove-bladed for optimal airflow and reduced noise. Meanwhile. Aura Sync ARGB elements illuminating the radiator fans and the pump cover’s TUF Gaming logo ensure that you arrive in style.OPTIMIZED COOLINGEach radiator fan is specifically tuned to deliver superior cooling efficiency with TUF Gaming LC II series radiators. generating 67 CFM per 3.0 mm H2O.Fan Blade Groove DesignThe blades of each radiator fan are enhanced with a precision-engineered groove on the blade tip that improves airflow and reduces fan noise.IP5X-Certified Dust ResistanceThe radiator fans in the TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series are certified under the International Protection Marking (IP code) as IP5X dust resistant for improved reliability and a longer lifespan. This stringent certification process helps to ensure that TUF Gaming LC II coolers provide optimal fan performance. even under severe conditions.PWM-Controlled Pump and FansPulse width modulation control enables both the pump and radiator fans to spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idling or under light load. helping to keep noise levels to a minimum.ADVANCED CUSTOMIZATIONShow Off Your StyleTUF Gaming LC II ARGB series coolers add a vibrant burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build. The radiator fans and TUF Gaming logo on the pump housing glow with Aura ARGB lighting. and their colors and effects can be customized to match your system. so you can create a unified look that is totally your own.Comprehensive SupportThe TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD CPU sockets. giving you the flexibility to pair it with your choice of processor. An ample 40 cm of tubing also makes these coolers adaptable to a wide range of builds.SIX-YEAR WARRANTYWorld-Class SupportTo show our confidence in the premium durability of the TUF Gaming LC II 240 ARGB. we proudly support it with a 6-year worldwide warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£101.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler
All-in-one liquid cooler with 120 mm radiator
Compatible with Intel 1700, 1200, 115X, AMD AM4, AM5
ARGB and NCVM pump housing individually customizable
AURA Sync support

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 240 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold
£94.99
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W GoldCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£41.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming Gold 750W
£104.33
ASUS TUF Gaming Gold 750WCompare 9 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£69.19
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake TH360 V3 ARGB
£88.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX 240 mm
£89.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB
£78.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermalright Core Vision 360
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake TH240 V2 Ultra ARGB Sync
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 360 ARGB
£87.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 240 ARGB
prodImage
£89.43
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£97.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel