ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB

Price History
• Processor liquid cooling system
• Package contents: screws, bracket, 2x 120mm ARGB fans, splitter, stickers, cable organizer, VIP card
• Compatibility: AM4, LGA1200, LGA1700, AM5, LGA115x
• Cooler materials: copper, aluminum
• Dimensions: 240 mm, dual fan, 120 mm, 25 mm, 800-2200 RPM, 120 m³/h, 36 dBA
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CPC ACC Asus ROG STRIX LC III 240 ARGB White B0CSXKV917_FBA
An innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design, offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation. Elevate your gaming rig with a variety of Aura lighting effects to create a colorful spectacle. The smart mode takes it further with dynamic lighting to visualize different hardware loads. And with Aura Creator support, you can tailor your own unique lighting effects, making your setup truly one-of-a-kind. Subtle details, uncompromising style in form and function. The ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB White Edition is compatible with a wide range of Intel and AMD motherboard platforms, giving you ample processor and build flexibility. The addition of an LCD screen introduces a constellation of possibilities. Display live system stats, or customize animations to craft your unique gaming build.
prodImage
£122.06
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 cm Blac 90RC00S1-M0UAY0
Elevate Your Style. Empower Your Cooling.Achieve optimal performance and stunning aesthetics with the ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB. featuring the latest generation Asetek’s new Gen7 v2 pump and ROG ARGB radiator fans. Effortlessly tackle the heat generated by AMD Ryzen™ and Intel® Core™ processors to unleash limitless power. Enjoy enhanced installation flexibility with a 360° rotatable water block that accommodates various mounting options. Explore a spectrum of Aura lighting modes to elevate the visual appeal of your gaming build. And embrace the perfect blend of efficiency and exquisite design for an unparalleled experience.Cool Beyond LimitsThe ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB features a new and quieter Asetek Gen7 V2 pump with updated cold plate technology capable of an additional 100 watts of cooling and temperatures up to 0.5° C lower*. Elevate CPU cooling efficiency for unmatched stability under intense workloads.* Compared to Asetek Gen7 pumpExperience the FreedomAn innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design. offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation.Lighting BrillianceElevate your gaming rig with a variety of Aura lighting effects to create a colorful spectacle. The smart mode takes it further with dynamic lighting to visualize different hardware loads. And with Aura Creator support. you can tailor your own unique lighting effects. making your setup truly one-of-a-kind.Cool & Quiet MasteryAesthetic IngenuitySubtle details. uncompromising style in form and function.Extensive CompatibilityThe ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD motherboard platforms. giving you ample processor and build flexibility.Cooling on DisplayThe addition of an LCD screen introduces a constellation of possibilities. Display live system stats. or customize animations to craft your unique gaming build.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB White Edition Processor Liquid cooling 90RC00S2-M0UAY0
Elevate Your Style. Empower Your Cooling.Achieve optimal performance and stunning aesthetics with the ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB White Edition. featuring the latest generation Asetek’s new Gen7 v2 pump and ROG ARGB radiator fans. Effortlessly tackle the heat generated by AMD Ryzen™ and Intel® Core™ processors to unleash limitless power. Enjoy enhanced installation flexibility with a 360° rotatable water block that accommodates various mounting options. Explore a spectrum of Aura lighting modes to elevate the visual appeal of your gaming build. And embrace the perfect blend of efficiency and exquisite design for an unparalleled experience.Cool Beyond LimitsThe ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB White Edition features a new and quieter Asetek Gen7 V2 pump with updated cold plate technology capable of an additional 100 watts of cooling and temperatures up to 0.5° C lower*. Elevate CPU cooling efficiency for unmatched stability under intense workloads.* Compared to Asetek Gen7 pumpExperience the FreedomAn innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design. offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation.Lighting BrillianceElevate your gaming rig with a variety of Aura lighting effects to create a colorful spectacle. The smart mode takes it further with dynamic lighting to visualize different hardware loads. And with Aura Creator support. you can tailor your own unique lighting effects. making your setup truly one-of-a-kind.Cool & Quiet MasteryAesthetic IngenuitySubtle details. uncompromising style in form and function.Extensive CompatibilityThe ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB White Edition is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD motherboard platforms. giving you ample processor and build flexibility.Cooling on DisplayThe addition of an LCD screen introduces a constellation of possibilities. Display live system stats. or customize animations to craft your unique gaming build.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240mm ARGB Intel/AMD AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - White 90RC00S2-M0UAY0
Empower Your Cooling Elevate your gaming rig's performance and style with the ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB White Edition. This top-tier cooling solution integrates Asetek's advanced Gen7 V2 pump and dynamic ROG ARGB radiator fans, ensuring your AMD Ryzen and Intel Core CPUs stay cool under pressure for peak performance. The 360° rotatable water block offers unmatched installation versatility, fitting a variety of setups. Immerse yourself in the vibrant Aura lighting modes that not only enhance your system's look but also reflect the harmony of outstanding efficiency and sophisticated design. Asetek Gen7 V2 Pump The ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB White Edition features a new and quieter Asetek Gen7 V2 pump with updated cold plate technology capable of an additional 100 watts of cooling and temperatures up to 0.5° C lower. Elevate CPU cooling efficiency for unmatched stability under intense workloads. Experience the Freedom An innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design, offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation. Infinite Lighting Possibilities Elevate your gaming rig with a variety of Aura lighting effects to create a colourful spectacle. The smart mode takes it further with dynamic lighting to visualise different hardware loads. And with Aura Creator support, you can tailor your own unique lighting effects, making your setup truly one-of-a-kind. Anti-Vibration Rubber The fans are equipped with Anti-vibration Rubber at each of their four corners, effectively reducing resonance noise. 0dB Technology Fans automatically drop to 0RPM in low-load mode, delivering a silent and peaceful environment. Strong Air Pressure The new fan blade design offers strong static pressure for consistent performance. CPU Socket Support The ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB White Edition is compatible with a wide range of Intel and AMD motherboard platforms, giving you ample processor and build flexibility.
prodImage
£143.99
£148.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240mm ARGB Intel/AMD AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - Black 90RC00S1-M0UAY0
Empower Your Cooling Elevate your gaming rig's performance and style with the ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB Edition. This top-tier cooling solution integrates Asetek's advanced Gen7 V2 pump and dynamic ROG ARGB radiator fans, ensuring your AMD Ryzen and Intel Core CPUs stay cool under pressure for peak performance. The 360° rotatable water block offers unmatched installation versatility, fitting a variety of setups. Immerse yourself in the vibrant Aura lighting modes that not only enhance your system's look but also reflect the harmony of outstanding efficiency and sophisticated design. Asetek Gen7 V2 Pump The ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB Edition features a new and quieter Asetek Gen7 V2 pump with updated cold plate technology capable of an additional 100 watts of cooling and temperatures up to 0.5° C lower. Elevate CPU cooling efficiency for unmatched stability under intense workloads. Experience the Freedom An innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design, offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation. Infinite Lighting Possibilities Elevate your gaming rig with a variety of Aura lighting effects to create a colourful spectacle. The smart mode takes it further with dynamic lighting to visualise different hardware loads. And with Aura Creator support, you can tailor your own unique lighting effects, making your setup truly one-of-a-kind. Anti-Vibration Rubber The fans are equipped with Anti-vibration Rubber at each of their four corners, effectively reducing resonance noise. 0dB Technology Fans automatically drop to 0RPM in low-load mode, delivering a silent and peaceful environment. Strong Air Pressure The new fan blade design offers strong static pressure for consistent performance. CPU Socket Support The ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB Edition is compatible with a wide range of Intel and AMD motherboard platforms, giving you ample processor and build flexibility.
prodImage
£149.99
£154.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
CPC ACC Asus ROG STRIX LC III 240 ARGB B0CSXL793H
An innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design, offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation. Elevate your gaming rig with a variety of Aura lighting effects to create a colorful spectacle. The smart mode takes it further with dynamic lighting to visualize different hardware loads. And with Aura Creator support, you can tailor your own unique lighting effects, making your setup truly one-of-a-kind. Subtle details, uncompromising style in form and function. The ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB is compatible with a wide range of Intel and AMD motherboard platforms, giving you ample processor and build flexibility. The addition of an LCD screen introduces a constellation of possibilities. Display live system stats, or customize animations to craft your unique gaming build.
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB White Edition 90RC00S2-M0UAY0
Liquid CPU cooler designed to deliver efficient thermal performance with a clean white aesthetic. The ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB White Edition combines dependable cooling, customizable ARGB lighting, and premium styling for gaming and creator-focused PC systems.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB 90RC00S1-M0UAY0
Advanced liquid cooling system designed to maintain efficient CPU temperatures during demanding workloads and gaming sessions. The ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB combines strong cooling performance, customizable lighting, and premium styling for high-performance desktop builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm 367239
Elevate Your Style. Empower Your Cooling. Achieve optimal performance and stunning aesthetics with the ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB featuring the latest generation Asetek’s new Gen7 v2 pump and ROG ARGB radiator fans. Effortlessly tackle the heat generated by AMD Ryzen™ and Intel® Core™ processors to unleash limitless power. Enjoy enhanced installation flexibility with a 360° rotatable water block that accommodates various mounting options. Explore a spectrum of Aura lighting modes to elevate the visual appeal of your gaming build. And embrace the perfect blend of efficiency and exquisite design for an unparalleled experience. Cool Beyond Limits The ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB features a new and quieter Asetek Gen7 V2 pump with updated cold plate technology capable of an additional 100 watts of cooling and temperatures up to 0.5° C lower*. Elevate CPU cooling efficiency for unmatched stability under intense workloads. Experience the Freedom An innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation. Lighting Brilliance Elevate your gaming rig with a variety of Aura lighting effects to create a colorful spectacle. The smart mode takes it further with dynamic lighting to visualize different hardware loads. And with Aura Creator support you can tailor your own unique lighting effects making your setup truly one-of-a-kind. Extensive Compatibility The ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD motherboard platforms giving you ample processor and build flexibility. Cooling on Display The addition of an LCD screen introduces a constellation of possibilities. Display live system stats or customize animations to craft your unique gaming build.
prodImage
£164.48
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 367238
prodImage
£164.48
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING TR120 ARGB REVERSE 1-Pack White Computer Case Air Cooler 12 Cm 90RC00S2-M0UAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING TR120 ARGB REVERSE 1-Pack White Computer Case Air Cooler 12 Cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£172.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240mm ARGB Intel/AMD AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - Black 90RC00S1-M0UAY0
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240mm ARGB Intel/AMD AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX LC III 240 ARGB, 240mm All-In-One Hydro CPU Cooler, 2x 120mm ARGB 90RC00S1-M0UAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX LC III 240 ARGB, 240mm All-In-One Hydro CPU Cooler, 2x 120mm ARGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£180.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Processor liquid cooling system
Package contents: screws, bracket, 2x 120mm ARGB fans, splitter, stickers, cable organizer, VIP card
Compatibility: AM4, LGA1200, LGA1700, AM5, LGA115x
Cooler materials: copper, aluminum
Dimensions: 240 mm, dual fan, 120 mm, 25 mm, 800-2200 RPM, 120 m³/h, 36 dBA

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ThermalTake Pacific CL360
£121.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake TH360 V3 Ultra ARGB Sync
£123.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB
£133.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Silverstone IceGem 240p
£120.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake TH280 V2 Ultra ARGB Sync
£129.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Ryuo III 240 ARGB
£110.49
Compare Prices
15 offers
Thermalright Hyper Vision 360 ARGB
£99.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB
prodImage
£122.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel