Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB (MLW-D36M-A18PZ-R1)

Price History
• Liquid cooling
• Updated design and components
• Dual-chamber Gen S pump for increased water flow and pressure
• Larger cooling surface for efficient heat dissipation
• Universal CPU compatibility with Intel and AMD CPUs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB (MLW-D36M-A18PZ-R1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB CPU Liquid Cooler - Dual Chamber Gen S Pump, Superior Radiator and 120 mm ARGB Fans, LGA 1700 and AM5 Brackets - Black 4719512137697_FBA
IMPROVED DESIGN - The popular MasterLiquid Lite liquid cooler has been updated from its design to its components, bringing affordable, high-quality and high-performing all-in-one liquid cooling solutions to novices and experienced builders DUAL CHAMBER GEN S PUMP - The updated dual chamber pump features boosted water flow and pressure; the redesigned copper base targets heat spots with increased precision for enhanced cooling performance INCREASED RADIATOR SURFACE AREA The 394 x 119.6 x 27.2 mm radiator uses fins which are deeper than those of the original MasterLiquid Lite, leading to highly-efficient heat dissipation along the wider water channels 120 ARGB FANS - The updated 120 mm ARGB fans deliver optimal radiator performance, providing increased airflow (71.93 CFM) with less noise (27.2 dBA) UNIVERSAL CPU COMPATIBILITY - The universal CPU brackets have been updated to be compatible with the latest Intel LGA 1700 and AMD AM5 CPUs; Also compatible with: Intel LGA 1200/1151/1150/1155/1156 and AMD AM4/AM3/AM3+/AM2+/AM2/FM2 CPUs
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 cm Black
CoolerMasterMasterLiquid360LCoreARGBProcessorLiquidcoolingkit12cmBlack
prodImage
£91.13
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB CPU Liquid Cooler - Dual Chamber Gen S Pump, Superior Radiator and 120 mm ARGB Fans, LGA 1700 and AM5 MLW-D36M-A18PZ-R1
Features IMPROVED DESIGN - The popular MasterLiquid Lite liquid cooler has been updated from its design to its components, bringing affordable,
prodImage
£92.97
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB CPU Liquid - Dual 360 MLW-D24M-A18PZ-RW
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB CPU Liquid - Dual 360, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Fan/Heatsink Brackets & Accs
prodImage
£107.39
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 360mm RGB AIO Liquid Cooler - Black GA2T36B
High Performance RGB Fan Pushing air through the radiator effectively while maintaining the stunning looks of RGB fans. IMPROVED DESIGNS, IMPROVED PERFORMANCE Compared to the Galahad AIO, the Galahad ll Trinity series shows significant improvement in cooling performance thanks to the many design changes that were introduced. CHOOSE PREFERABLE LOOK The Galahad II Trinity series pump cap has three interchangeable designs, each with a unique look and two rings of colors that can be individually controlled with different lighting effects. HIGH DENSITY ALUMINUM RADIATOR This 27mm thick radiator features single-wave radiator fins with 20 FPI (fins per inch), which is less airflow restrictive and can result in greater thermal performance. DAISY-CHAINABLE ARGB FAN The ARGB PWM fans can be daisy-chained by a single short cable which can be hidden inside the frame of the fan. The 120mm fan is 25mm thick and is equipped with fluid dynamic bearings for stable and quiet operations while effectively providing airflow to the radiator. MOUNT IN ANY WAY This innovative 45° tubing connector gives the tubes the freedom of 360° rotation, allowing the Galahad ll Trinity series to be installed in many different ways. INSTALATION MADE EASY, FOR YOU The Galahad II Trinity series introduces redesigned mounting backplates to provide a hassle-free installation to users while maintaining compatibility with most mainstream CPU sockets. The backplates have a one-piece design with fixed struts to make installation easier. It also comes with a thermal paste control film and spreader to help ensure the right amount of thermal paste is applied for effective heat dissipation.
prodImage
£129.88
£134.83
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
More offers
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB CPU Liquid Cooler - Dual Chamber Gen S Pump, Superior Radiator and 120 mm ARGB Fans, LGA 1700 and AM5 MLW-D36M-A18PZ-R1
Features IMPROVED DESIGN - The popular MasterLiquid Lite liquid cooler has been updated from its design to its components, bringing affordable,
prodImage
£92.97
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB CPU Liquid Cooler - Dual Chamber Gen S Pump, Superior Radiator and 120 mm ARGB Fans, LGA 1700 and AM5 MLW-D36M-A18PZ-R1
Features IMPROVED DESIGN - The popular MasterLiquid Lite liquid cooler has been updated from its design to its components, bringing affordable,
prodImage
£116.72
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB CPU Liquid Cooler - Dual Chamber Gen S Pump, Superior Radiator and 120 mm ARGB Fans, LGA 1700 and AM5 MLW-D36M-A18PZ-R1
Features IMPROVED DESIGN - The popular MasterLiquid Lite liquid cooler has been updated from its design to its components, bringing affordable,
prodImage
£116.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Liquid cooling
Updated design and components
Dual-chamber Gen S pump for increased water flow and pressure
Larger cooling surface for efficient heat dissipation
Universal CPU compatibility with Intel and AMD CPUs

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB (MLW-D36M-A18PZ-R1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars very happy with this product.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
This aio has been great so far and has kept my cpu below even the expected temps i was looking for i am very happy with it and the rgb is also quite nice as well. My one gripe about this aio which was not that big of a deal so i...View More wont remove stars was the mounting mechanism seemed a little jank and took me a hot minute to get it on right but i have never used this kind of mount so that may be user error.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Some say an air cooler would have done the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/02/2024
|
Some say that an AIO is a lot of faff. That it will screw up and cause problems. I wanted to make damn sure the CPU would not overheat and this did the trick. However i think a 2 fan AIO is a waste of effort and you may as well...View More go air cooler. The moral of this review is go 3 fan AIO or go air cooler.View Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen Hard to install, one fan was not working
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/01/2024
|
i had a really hard time mounting everything in my case, considering it was a really big one. i had to dismount it several times before having it correctly mounted, also i had a defective fan, without colors. i checked many...View More times the connectors of them but everything seems to be correct and the fan's rgb still doesnt want to work. Cannot raccomend for the priceView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Cool, quiet and colourful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/01/2024
|
It does exactly what it says on the tin. Keeps my CPU nice and cool. The RGB choices are limitless and can be nice and bright is you like the aesthetics. Easy to install and I’m getting super low temps under stress.
5.0 out of 5 stars Cold af
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2024
|
The best price to performance liquid cooler on the market
With reviews from

Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB (MLW-D36M-A18PZ-R1) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
8
4
2
3
1
2
1

More from Cooler Master

Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 Mesh
£52.99
Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 MeshCompare 8 Prices
Cooler Master Cosmos Alpha
£320.01
Cooler Master Cosmos AlphaCompare 1 Prices
Cooler Master V8
£50.10
Cooler Master V8Compare 24 Prices
Cooler Master Hyper 212
£19.99
Cooler Master Hyper 212Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 500
£39.70
Cooler Master HAF 500Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700
£338.43
Cooler Master HAF 700Compare 1 Prices
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 120
£78.54
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 120Compare 1 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
£349.19
Cooler Master HAF 700 EvoCompare 2 Prices
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600
£137.65
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mars Gaming ML-LCD240
£73.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone Permafrost PF240-ARGB
£72.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
Compare Prices
14 offers
Montech HyperFlow Silent 360
£72.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface S360
£73.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
ENDORFY Navis F280
£68.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermalright Frozen Warframe 420 ARGB
£73.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alphacool Eisbaer LT (Solo) (12886)
£71.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair XC7 RGB
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermalright Frozen Notte 360 ARGB V2
£71.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360L Core ARGB (MLW-D36M-A18PZ-R1)
CUBS Computer Warehouse
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.97
Shipping: Free
ukdaily-26
prodImage
£107.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel