ASUS ROG Strix LC II 240 ARGB White Edition (AM5)

Price History
• Water Cooling
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1366, 2011, 2011-v3, 2066, AM4, AM5, FCBGA 1356, LGA 1200, LGA 1700, SP3, sTRX4, sWRX8, TR4
• CPU Cooling: Active
• Flow Rate: 137.5 m³/h
• Rotation Speed: 800 rpm - 2,500 rpm
• Operating Noise: 37.6 dB
• Integrated Fan: Yes
• Number of Fans: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix LC II 240 ARGB White Edition (AM5)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG STRIX LC II 240 ARGB White Edition Processeur Refroidisseur de liquide tout-en-un 12 cm Blanc 1 pièce(s) B0BNHYXW1W
90RC00E2-M0UAY2
prodImage
£57.77
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX LC II 240 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liqui 90RC00E2-M0UAY2
ROG STRIX LC II 240 ARGBROG Strix LC II 240 ARGB AIO delivers high-performance CPU liquid cooling with sleek. modern aesthetics. Featuring a closed-loop design and ARGB radiator fans. the cooler unleashes the full potential of an Intel® or AMD CPU while further accentuating your build with brilliant multi-color lighting effects. With the cooling you expect from ROG. Strix LC II 240 ARGB is ready to become an essential part of your rig and light it up with your own unique style.NEXT-LEVEL CUSTOMIZATIONEmanate Your StyleIntricate new designs on ROG Strix LC II 240 ARGB showcase the iconic ROG aesthetic. and every detail shines with the spirit of Strix. Aura Sync support on the pump cover’s new illuminated ROG logo and ARGB radiator fans allows you to coordinate lighting effects with ROG build components — and show off your personal style. Also. engraved ROG lettering on the radiator’s side complements the iridescent lettering on the hubs of each fan.COMPREHENSIVE COMPATIBILITYROG Strix LC II series is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD motherboard platforms. giving you the flexibility to pair it with your choice of processor. With 380mm of tubing at your disposal. radiator installation is equally as flexible in a variety of chassis.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£120.91
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix LC II 240 ARGB White AIO Liquid Cooler – AMD/Intel Compatible, RGB Lighting 90RC00E2-M0UAY2
Experience unrivalled cooling performance with the ASUS ROG Strix LC II 240 white All-in-one Liquid Cooler. Designed for components that demand excellence, this cooler offers exceptional thermal management to keep your system running smoothly under intense loads. Its striking white aesthetic complements any build while its advanced technology ensures optimal temperatures. Upgrade your rig with reliability and style today.
prodImage
£138.99
£143.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus ROG STRIX LC II 240 ARGB 90RC00E2-M0UAY2
ASUS ROG STRIX LC II 240 ARGB liquid cooler delivers efficient CPU cooling, vibrant ARGB lighting, and dependable thermal performance to support gaming systems and high-performance desktop builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£139.99
£145.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ROG STRIX LC II 240 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm 1 pc(s) 361199
ROG Strix LC II 240 ARGB all-in-one liquid CPU cooler with Aura Sync Intel LGA1700/1200/1150/1151/1152/1155/1156/2011/2011-3/2066 and AMD AM4/TR4 support and dual ROG 120 mm addressable RGB radiator fans   Seventh Gen Asetek pump delivers exceptional cooling and minimal noise with an operating range starting at 840 rpm. Dual ROG-designed radiator fans provide optimized airflow and static pressure. ARGB lighting on the NCVM-coated pump cover and the radiator fans conveys a sleek modern design. Aesthetic perfectly complements ROG motherboards from center stage. Reinforced sleeved tubing offers increased durability.   ROG Strix LC II 240 ARGB AIO delivers high-performance CPU liquid cooling with sleek modern aesthetics. Featuring a closed-loop design and ARGB radiator fans the cooler unleashes the full potential of an Intel or AMD CPU while further accentuating your build with brilliant multi-color lighting effects. With the cooling you expect from ROG Strix LC II 240 ARGB is ready to become an essential part of your rig and light it up with your own unique style.           Emanate Your Style   Intricate new designs on ROG Strix LC II 240 ARGB showcase the iconic ROG aesthetic and every detail shines with the spirit of Strix. Aura Sync support on the pump cover's new illuminated ROG logo and ARGB radiator fans allows you to coordinate lighting effects with ROG build components - and show off your personal style. Also engraved ROG lettering on the radiator's side complements the iridescent lettering on the hubs of each fan.           Optimized Fan Design   The ROG radiator fans are specifically tuned to deliver optimum performance on ROG Strix LC II series radiators. The fans generate 81 CFM / 5.0 mmH2O for exceptional cooling efficiency.   Enhanced Pump Design ROG Strix LC II series is equipped with the latest cooling-plate design. Machined from pure copper the plate features an array of fine micro-channels that reduce thermal resistance and increase surface area resulting in lower CPU temperatures.   PWM-Controlled Pump and Fans PWM control enables both the pump and radiator fans to spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idling or under light load helping to keep noise levels to a minimum.           Comprehensive Compatibility    ROG Strix LC II series is compatible with a wide range of Intel and AMD motherboard platforms giving you the flexibility to pair it with your choice of processor. With 380mm of tubing at your disposal radiator installation is equally as flexible in a variety of chassis.
prodImage
£144.77
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX LC II 240 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 1 90RC00E2-M0UAY2
ASUS ROG STRIX LC II 240 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU Cooling
Active
Dimensions
W272 mm x D122 mm x H27 mm
Fan Diameter
Ø 120 mm
Flow Rate
137.5 m³/h
Integrated Fan
Yes
Lighting
LED-RGB
Material
Aluminum, Copper
Number of Fans
2
Operating Noise
37.6 dB
Rotation Speed
800 rpm - 2,500 rpm
Socket
1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1366, 2011, 2011-v3, 2066, AM4, AM5, FCBGA 1356, LGA 1200, LGA 1700, SP3, sTRX4, sWRX8, TR4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix LC II 240 ARGB White Edition (AM5)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB
£69.51
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alphacool NexXxoS ST25 Full Copper 240 mm
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo TG-360 ARGB
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alphacool NexXxoS ST30 Full Copper 240 mm
£57.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
Compare Prices
14 offers
Thermalright Frozen Prism 240 White ARGB
£56.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 280 mm
£56.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
ENDORFY Navis F280
£68.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool LS520S Zero Dark
£58.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix LC II 240 ARGB White Edition (AM5)
prodImage
£57.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel