Deepcool LS520S Zero Dark

Price History
• CPU cooler
• Compatible with AMD AM4/AM5 & Intel LGA1150/1151/1155/1156/1200/1700
• Pumps: DeepCool 4th gen, max. noise level 32.9 dBA (cooler) / 19 dBA (pumps)
• 282mm radiator, 2 x 120mm fans, PWM-controlled, including thermal paste
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool LS520S Zero Dark
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool LS520S Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) R-LS520-BKNNMM-G-1
EMBRACE THE DARKNESSThere is something about premium systems with little to no lighting. The LS520S ZERO DARK is the perfect liquid solution for cooling higher end processors that emphasizes the actual components. RGB need not applyBUILT STRONG!Aluminum was chosen to provide a pristine appearance while also adding extra rigidity to the pump housing. The large pump cover is rotatable. and easy to adjust.HIGHLY EFFICIENT FANSOptimized PWM fans are included with the LS520S ZERO DARK and have been fine-tuned to provide excellent cooling performance with a whisper-quiet. long-life Hydro bearing. The LS520S ZERO DARK will include three of these specialized PWM fans.SIMPLIFIED INSTALLATIONThe included mounting hardware provides an easy installation process that ensures proper contact and equal pressure on both Intel and AMD platforms. Everything needed to mount the LS520S ZERO DARK to the latest mainstream CPUs is included in the box. so you are ready to go.Technical SpecNet Weight1346 gRadiator Dimensions282 x 120 x 27 mm(L x W x H)Radiator MaterialAluminumTube length410 mmPump Dimensions85 x 73 x 55 mm(L x W x H)Pump Speed3100 RPM±10%Pump Noise19 dB(A)Pump Connector3-pinPump Rated Voltage12 VDCPump Rated Current0.5APump Power Consumption6WFan Dimensions120 x 120 x 25 mm(L x W x H)Fan Speed500~2250 RPM±10%Fan Airflow85.85 CFMFan Air Pressure3.27 mmAqFan Noise=32.9 dB(A)Fan Speed (with LSP)500~1600 RPM±10%Fan Airflow (with LSP)60.85 CFMFan Air Pressure (with LSP)1.65 mmAqFan Noise (with LSP)=28.2 dB(A)Fan Connector4-pin PWMBearing TypeHydro BearingFan Rated Voltage12 VDCFan Rated Current0.25 AFan Power Consumption3.0 WLED TypeWhite LEDEAN6933412728429P/NR-LS520-BKNNMM-G-1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.81
Shipping: Free
Deepcool Ls520s Zero Dark All In One Liquid Cpu Cooler 240Mm Radiator Argb Led L R-LS520-BKNNMM-G-1
Deepcool Ls520s Zero Dark All In One Liquid Cpu Cooler 240Mm Radiator Argb Led L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£73.85
Shipping: Free
DeepCool LS520S Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 368926
Embrace The Darkness There Is Something About Premium Systems With Little To No Lighting. The Ls520s Zero Dark Is The Perfect Liquid Solution For Cooling Higher End Processors That Emphasizes The Actual Components. Rgb Need Not Apply Built Strong! Aluminum Was Chosen To Provide A Pristine Appearance While Also Adding Extra Rigidity To The Pump Housing. The Large Pump Cover Is Rotatable And Easy To Adjust. Highly Efficient Fans Optimized Pwm Fans Are Included With The Ls520s Zero Dark And Have Been Fine-Tuned To Provide Excellent Cooling Performance With A Whisper-Quiet Long-Life Hydro Bearing. The Ls520s Zero Dark Will Include Three Of These Specialized Pwm Fans. Simplified Installation The Included Mounting Hardware Provides An Easy Installation Process That Ensures Proper Contact And Equal Pressure On Both Intel And Amd Platforms. Everything Needed To Mount The Ls520s Zero Dark To The Latest Mainstream Cpus Is Included In The Box So You Are Ready To Go. Technical Spec Net Weight 1346 G Radiator Dimensions 282 X 120 X 27 Mm(L X W X H) Radiator Material Aluminum Tube Length 410 Mm Pump Dimensions 85 X 73 X 55 Mm(L X W X H) Pump Speed 3100 Rpm10% Pump Noise 19 Db(A) Pump Connector 3-Pin Pump Rated Voltage 12 Vdc Pump Rated Current 0.5A Pump Power Consumption 6W Fan Dimensions 120 X 120 X 25 Mm(L X W X H) Fan Speed 500~2250 Rpm10% Fan Airflow 85.85 Cfm Fan Air Pressure 3.27 Mmaq Fan Noise =32.9 Db(A) Fan Speed (With Lsp) 500~1600 Rpm10% Fan Airflow (With Lsp) 60.85 Cfm Fan Air Pressure (With Lsp) 1.65 Mmaq Fan Noise (With Lsp) =28.2 Db(A) Fan Connector 4-Pin Pwm Bearing Type Hydro Bearing Fan Rated Voltage 12 Vdc Fan Rated Current 0.25 A Fan Power Consumption 3.0 W Led Type White Led Ean 6933412728429 P/N R-Ls520-Bknnmm-G-1
prodImage
£78.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler
Compatible with AMD AM4/AM5 & Intel LGA1150/1151/1155/1156/1200/1700
Pumps: DeepCool 4th gen, max. noise level 32.9 dBA (cooler) / 19 dBA (pumps)
282mm radiator, 2 x 120mm fans, PWM-controlled, including thermal paste

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool LS520S Zero Dark
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool AK400 Zero Dark
£28.26
Deepcool AK400 Zero DarkCompare 4 Prices
Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 11 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£54.98
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£27.62
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermalright Aqua Elite 360
£58.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermalright Frozen Prism 240 Black ARGB
£58.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS
£69.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo TG-360 ARGB
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alphacool NexXxoS ST25 Full Copper 240 mm
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken Core 240 RGB
£59.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 280
£63.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermalright Frozen Warframe 240 ARGB
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ID-Cooling FX360 Pro
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool LS520S Zero Dark
prodImage
£58.81
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£73.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel