ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB AM5

Price History
• ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB
• Asetek 7th Generation Pump
• Noctua Industrial PPC Radiator Fans
• LCD Panel with System Statistics
• Dimensions: 27.2 cm x 12.1 cm x 2.7 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB AM5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB, 240mm ALL-In-One Hydro CPU Cooler, w/ 3.5" Colour D 90RC00A1-M0UAY2
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB, 240mm ALL-In-One Hydro CPU Cooler, w/ 3.5" Colour D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£198.95
Shipping: Free
ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB all-in-one liquid CPU cooler with 35" LCD display, compatible with Intel LGA 1700/1150/1151/1155/1156/1200/2066 and AMD AM4/TR4, two Noctua iPPC 2000 PWM radiator fans B0BNYV3C8J
Seventh Gen Asetek pump delivers exceptional cooling and minimal noise with an operating range starting at 840 rpm 35" LCD Display for real-time system stats and personalized logos or animations Quality ROG ARGB fans deliver high airflow and minimal noise Pump embedded fan that helps to cool VRM and M2 area Reinforced, sleeved tubing for increased durability Styled to complement ROG motherboards, at the center stage of your build
prodImage
£199.04
Shipping: Free
ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB all-in-one liquid CPU cooler with 35" LCD display, compatible with Intel LGA 1700/1150/1151/1155/1156/1200/2066 and AMD AM4/TR4, two Noctua iPPC 2000 PWM radiator fans B0BNYV3C8J
Seventh Gen Asetek pump delivers exceptional cooling and minimal noise with an operating range starting at 840 rpm 35" LCD Display for real-time system stats and personalized logos or animations Quality ROG ARGB fans deliver high airflow and minimal noise Pump embedded fan that helps to cool VRM and M2 area Reinforced, sleeved tubing for increased durability Styled to complement ROG motherboards, at the center stage of your build
prodImage
£235.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB
Asetek 7th Generation Pump
Noctua Industrial PPC Radiator Fans
LCD Panel with System Statistics
Dimensions: 27.2 cm x 12.1 cm x 2.7 cm

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB AM5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
It's good and I'm happy
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/08/2024
|
They were not kidding when they described it as 'like new' because the item was actually NEW except for the box which was open for some reason. As for cooling performance it is equal to EK Nucleus 360 AIO but the pump...View More can be heard quite well on full speed so would need it to turn it down a bit if you prefer a near silent system. As for fan noise they are okay ,more or less on the same level as EK Nucleus fans. I love the big screen and pump in general ,but I thought I would not haveView Less
ASUS ROG Strix LC II 240 Cooler
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/08/2024
|
I’m really pleased with how this cooler keeps my i9 CPU’s temperature in check. I didn’t use the pre-applied paste on the AIO pump but went with HT-N1 paste. The stuff really works. Everything necessary to mount the unit is...View More provided and installation was very straightforward. For this price point, you can’t go wrong with this cooler.View Less
Decent AIO
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/07/2024
|
I was scouring for a good AIO and stumbled across this one. There's a reason I hold ASUS products in high regard. These did not disappoint, the temps stay around 150-160° F even on ultimate settings with my 4060 ti, that and...View More 5 more fansView Less
Works really good.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/07/2024
|
Works really good. Wish I would have gotten the 3 fan, but I would have had to wait 2 weeks. Went with the 2 fan and got in in 2 days. Does everything it should.
Blows away Arctic's LF III 240
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/07/2024
|
Brief synapsis about my pc. I've rebuilt it 3 times, and currently on my third motherboard. I'm pretty tired of these companies and their lack of QC. I love ASUS but they have been the manufacturer of the MB's...View More I've bought. Anyways fast forward to yesterday, my third install with my 14700K I decided to give the ROG Strix Z790 E WIFI II a try and I decided to buy a new AIO because the Arctic Liquid Freezer III 240 just wasn't doing a great job, at all. Their mounting plate hadView Less
With reviews from

ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB AM5 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
19
4
3
1
2
0
1
3

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240
£228.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair iCUE LINK Titan 360 RX LCD RGB
£201.61
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin 360
£204.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt LC 420
£229.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake MAGFloe 420 Ultra ARGB
£192.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 420 RGB
£229.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB AM5
cubscomputerwarehouse
prodImage
£198.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£199.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel