ASUS ProArt LC 420

Price History
• CPU cooler
• Compatible with AMD AM4/AM5 & Intel LGA1150/LGA1151/LGA1155/LGA1156/LGA1200/LGA1700
• Cooler RPM: 800-2000 ± 10%, Cooler CFM: max 107
• 456mm radiator, 3 x 120mm fans, PWM-controlled
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt LC 420
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt LC 420mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - Black 90RC00N0-M0UAY0
Cool your system with ASUS ProArt LC 420mm AIO Liquid Cooler featuring high performance. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt LC 420 all-in-one CPU liquid cooler with illuminated status meter, 3x Noctua NF-A14 industrial PPC-2000 PWM 140mm radiator fans, compatible with Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x & AMD AM5/ AM4 B07MDV2BVD
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000 PWM 140mm radiator fans deliver high airflow with minimal noise Performance three-phase motor offers excellent cooling capability and quieter operation Illuminated meter indicates the live system load, temperatures and fan speeds 450 mm of reinforced sleeved tubing offers durability, flexibility and chassis compatibility Thicker radiator with larger coolant storage to deliver enhanced cooling performance Minimalist design perfectly complements the aesthetics of the ProArt-family components
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt LC 420 All-in-One CPU Liquid Cooler 90RC00N0-M0UAY0
Designed with creative professionals and content creators in mind, the ProArt LC 420 is a large 420mm all-in-one liquid cooler that keeps high-end processors running cool and quiet during demanding rendering, video editing, and 3D workloads. Three 140mm fans provide exceptional airflow across the wide radiator, while a clean, understated aesthetic complements ProArt workstation builds without drawing attention away from the components inside. Broad platform compatibility supports both Intel and AMD processor sockets.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt LC 420 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Black 90RC00N0-M0UAY0
QUIET. COOL. REFINED.Experience unparalleled cooling performance and quiet operation. Powered by an performance three-phase motor and Noctua IndustrialPPC fans. the ProArt LC 420 expertly integrates premium tech into an elegantly understated design. An illuminated meter on the pump cover also provides live system stats in the signature minimalist ProArt manner for real-time information at a glance. And its subtle and graceful aesthetics add a touch of refinement to your setup. Cool. quiet. and classy—the perfect trifecta for any and all content creatorsIlluminated MeterAn innovative illuminated meter to display real-time PC build information. such as system load. temperatures. and fan speeds. allowing for a quick glance to understand the system's status.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£244.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt LC 420 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Black 358197
ProArt LC 420 all-in-one CPU liquid cooler with illuminated system status meter and three Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000 PWM 140mm radiator fans   Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000 PWM 140mm radiator fans deliver high airflow with minimal noise Performance three-phase motor offers excellent cooling capability and quieter operation Illuminated meter indicates the live system load temperatures and fan speeds 450 mm of reinforced sleeved tubing offers durability flexibility and chassis compatibility Thicker radiator with larger coolant storage to deliver enhanced cooling performance Minimalist design perfectly complements the aesthetics of the ProArt-family components.         Quiet. Cool. Refined. Experience unparalleled cooling performance and quiet operation. Powered by an performance three-phase motor and Noctua IndustrialPPC fans the ProArt LC 420 expertly integrates premium tech into an elegantly understated design. An illuminated meter on the pump cover also provides live system stats in the signature minimalist ProArt manner for real-time information at a glance. And its subtle and graceful aesthetics add a touch of refinement to your setup. Cool quiet and classy—the perfect trifecta for any and all content creators.         Illuminated Meter An innovative illuminated meter to display real-time PC build information such as system load temperatures and fan speeds allowing for a quick glance to understand the system's status.         Noctua IndustrialPPC Fan To overcome the thermal challenges of the latest multi-core CPUs the ProArt LC 420 offers Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000 PWM 140 mm radiator fans that deliver high performance and minimized noise.         Performance 3-Phase Motor Pump Advanced three-phase motor offers excellent cooling capability and quieter operation.         450 mm Durable Tubing This tubing features a braided mesh sleeve for durability and 450 mm of length for additional flexibility and chassis compatibility.         Thicker Radiator The thicker radiator's increased coolant storage capacity enables the ProArt LC 420 to deliver enhanced cooling performance.           Extensive Compatibility The ProArt LC 420 features 450 mm of tubing and is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD motherboard platforms giving you ample processor and build flexibility.
prodImage
£292.58
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt LC 420 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Black 90RC00N0-M0UAY0
ASUS ProArt LC 420 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£323.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler
Compatible with AMD AM4/AM5 & Intel LGA1150/LGA1151/LGA1155/LGA1156/LGA1200/LGA1700
Cooler RPM: 800-2000 ± 10%, Cooler CFM: max 107
456mm radiator, 3 x 120mm fans, PWM-controlled

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt LC 420
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT Kraken Z53 RGB
£230.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240
£228.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 420 RGB
£229.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB White (RL-KR24E-W1)
£235.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 Black (RL-KN36E-B1)
£237.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB Extreme
£241.56
Compare Prices
11 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB (2024)
£222.84
Compare Prices
12 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB Black (RL-KR28E-B1)
£222.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Enermax LiqTech XTR 360
£240.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt LC 420
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel