NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB (2024)

Price History
• Liquid cooling system for processors
• Cooler size: 360 mm, Material: Copper
• LCD display: 2.72 inch, Resolution 640 x 640, 60 Hz refresh rate
• Compatible with Intel and AMD sockets
• RGB lighting and easy installation with tool-free brackets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB (2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Whi RL-KR36E-W2
Back and better than ever. the Kraken Elite is powered by the custom-designed NZXT Turbine pump. delivering a remarkable 10%* boost in CPU cooling performance. The stunning 2.72-inch IPS screen with a dynamic RGB ring offers limitless personalization options. making the Kraken Elite an eye-catching focal point for any build.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£222.84
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Bla RL-KR36E-B2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£225.88
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB - 360mm AIO CPU Cooler, LCD - White B0D9GWQPDM
SUPERIOR COOLING: The custom-designed NZXT Turbine pump efficiently cools even the most heat-prone CPUs with its high flow rate and head pressure, resulting in a 10%* performance boost with less noise. BIGGER, BOLDER DISPLAY: Enjoy stunning visuals on the large 2.72-inch IPS LCD featuring crisp 640 x 640 resolution, smooth 60 Hz refresh rate, ultra-bright 690 cd/m² backlight, vibrant 24-bit color, and wide viewing angles. MORE PERSONAL THAN EVER: Display your favorite GIF or image, monitor real-time system performance, and integrate with Google Photos, Spotify, and YouTube. Sync the RGB LED ring with on-screen content and other RGB devices for a cohesive look. SIMPLE INSTALLATION: Get set up quickly with pre-applied thermal paste, a single breakout cable, and tool-free mounting brackets for the latest Intel (LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X) and AMD (AM5, AM4) CPU sockets. VIBRANTLY COOL: The RGB Core single-frame fan on the radiator provides optimal airflow and vibrant lighting, along with a sleek, integrated design for easy connectivity and control.
prodImage
£235.97
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB - AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - 360mm Radiator - F360 RGB Core Fan - Customizable 2.72" IPS LCD Turbine Pump - Intel® LGA 1700, 1200/115X, 1851 - AMD® AM5, AM4 - White B0D9GWQPDM
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Kraken Elite 240 RGB CPU Cooler - 10% Cooling Boost, 2.72" IPS LCD, Custom NZXT Turbine Pump, Dynamic RGB RL-KR36E-W2
Discover the ultimate storage solution with our versatile boxes, perfectly crafted for every organisation need. Whether you're tidying up your home office or enhancing your retail display, our high-quality BoxLtd range offers unmatched durability and style. Crafted from premium materials, these boxes ensure your items are protected and easily accessible. Upgrade your storage game today with BoxLtd – where functionality meets elegance.
prodImage
£250.06
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite RGB Liquid CPU Cooler - Black 7716672
The NZXT Kraken Elite RGB in black is designed to keep your processor running cool whilst giving you a sharp visual centrepiece for your build. This 360mm all-in-one liquid cooler uses NZXT's custom Turbine pump to deliver high flow rates and strong head pressure, keeping temperatures in check even under load, and it does so without the noise. The 2.72-inch IPS LCD screen on the pump block gives you a crisp 640x640 resolution at 60Hz, so you can display GIFs, images or live system stats with smooth, vibrant visuals from practically any viewing angle. The three included fans spin up to 2400RPM with fluid dynamic bearings, pushing a maximum airflow of 75CFM while staying quiet at up to 30dBA. The customisable RGB ring around the LCD can sync with on-screen content or other RGB components, and the screen integrates with services like Spotify and YouTube for a personalised experience. In the box are the Kraken Elite AIO unit, fans, installation accessories, and breakout cables. It measures 401mm long, 120mm wide, and 27mm tall, and is backed by a 6-year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number RL-KR36E-B2. Size H27, W120, D401mm. Kraken Elite AIO 1 x Fans Unit Installation accessories Breakout cable set. Black. Fan bearing type fluid/hydro dynamic bearing. Fan speed 2400(RPM). Max. Air flow 75(CFM). Max noise 30(DBA). LED. Manufacturer's 6 year guarantee. EAN: 5056547204185.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£256.99
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB Liquid CPU Cooler - White 7737709
The NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB in white cools your processor while adding a visual centrepiece. This all-in-one liquid cooler features a 360mm radiator with three RGB fans spinning up to 2,400 RPM delivering 75 CFM airflow. The custom NZXT Turbine pump provides high flow and strong head pressure for effective heat dissipation at 30 dBA max noise. Its standout feature is the 2.72-inch IPS LCD screen on the pump head, with 640x640 resolution at 60Hz and wide viewing angles, letting you display custom images, GIFs, real-time stats, or integrate with Spotify and YouTube. The customisable RGB ring around the LCD syncs with your other RGB components or on-screen content, giving you full creative control. Inside the box are the Kraken Elite AIO unit, three fans, installation accessories, and a breakout cable set, compatible with most modern CPU sockets. Fluid dynamic bearing fans ensure smooth, reliable operation, and a 6-year manufacturer's guarantee covers you long-term. Measuring 401mm by 120mm by 27mm, the radiator fits most cases with top or front 360mm mounts, delivering powerful cooling and striking aesthetics. Model number RL-KR36E-W2. Size H27, W120, D401mm. Kraken Elite AIO, 1 x Fans Unit, Installation accessories, Breakout cable set. White. Fan bearing type fluid/hydro dynamic bearing. Fan speed 2400(RPM). Max. Air flow 75(CFM). Max noise 30(DBA). LED. Manufacturer's 6 year guarantee. EAN: 5056547204192.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£257.99
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 396986
Back and better than ever the Kraken Elite is powered by the custom-designed NZXT Turbine pump delivering a remarkable 10%* boost in CPU cooling performance. The stunning 2.72-inch IPS screen with a dynamic RGB ring offers limitless personalization options making the Kraken Elite an eye-catching focal point for any build.
prodImage
£272.38
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm White 1 pc(s) 396987
prodImage
£272.39
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB 360 mm Liquid CPU Cooler - RGB LED, Black, Black 10282850
The NZXT Kraken Elite AIO gives you quiet cooling. The custom-designed Turbine pump is made to run up to 2,400 RPM. That gives you reliable performance even under heavy loads. The 2.72"" IPS LCD screen offers sharp visuals and wide viewing angles, letting you monitor real-time system info or display custom images and animations. Real-time performance monitoring means you'll be able to see your CPU and GPU temperatures. Good to know - Audio Visualiser reacts to your music in real time - Personalise the screen with your own photos, logos and custom graphics - The fans have fluid-dynamic bearings that make them quiet and last longer - Zero Fan Mode stops the blades from spinning under low loads
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB 360 mm Liquid CPU Cooler - RGB LED, White, White 10283702
The NZXT Kraken Elite AIO gives you quiet cooling. The custom-designed Turbine pump is made to run up to 2,400 RPM. That gives you reliable performance even under heavy loads. The 2.72"" IPS LCD screen offers sharp visuals and wide viewing angles, letting you monitor real-time system info or display custom images and animations. Real-time performance monitoring means you'll be able to see your CPU and GPU temperatures. Good to know - Audio Visualiser reacts to your music in real time - Personalise the screen with your own photos, logos and custom graphics - The fans have fluid-dynamic bearings that make them quiet and last longer - Zero Fan Mode stops the blades from spinning under low loads
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Nzxt Kraken Elite 360 Rgb White Liquid Cpu Cooler RL-KR36E-W2
Nzxt Kraken Elite 360 Rgb White Liquid Cpu Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£283.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB - AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - 360mm Radiator - F360 RGB Core Fan - Customizable 2.72" IPS LCD Turbine Pump - Intel® LGA 1700, 1200/115X, 1851 - AMD® AM5, AM4 - Black B0D9GV78D8
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB - 360mm AIO CPU Cooler, LCD - Black B0D9GV78D8
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Liquid cooling system for processors
Cooler size: 360 mm, Material: Copper
LCD display: 2.72 inch, Resolution 640 x 640, 60 Hz refresh rate
Compatible with Intel and AMD sockets
RGB lighting and easy installation with tool-free brackets

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB (2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT H5 Flow
£49.99
NZXT H5 FlowCompare 1 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)
£97.31
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)Compare 3 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow RGB White
£96.64
NZXT H6 Flow RGB WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT T120
£44.50
NZXT T120Compare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Elite White
£188.00
NZXT H9 Elite WhiteCompare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£167.69
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 12 Prices
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mm
£156.18
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mmCompare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£90.82
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 8 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£69.97
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT T120 RGB
£35.49
NZXT T120 RGBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TRYX Panorama ARGB 360
£218.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB White (RL-KR28E-W1)
£228.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB White (RL-KR24E-W1)
£235.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240
£228.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 420 RGB
£229.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
Corsair iCUE LINK Titan 360 RX LCD RGB
£201.61
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ProArt LC 420
£229.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT Kraken Z53 RGB
£230.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Hydro X Series XD7 RGB
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermalright Turbo Right 360 C
£230.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB (2024)
prodImage
£222.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£225.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel