NZXT Kraken Elite 420 RGB
Manufacturer: NZXT
- CPU cooling via NZXT turbine pump with high flow rate and pressure
- 2.72-inch IPS LCD with 640 x 640 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate
- Customizable RGB ring with dynamic lighting effects and synchronization
- Easy installation with pre-applied thermal paste and tool-free brackets
- Extended rubber tubes with braided sleeving for leak protection
Price History
1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Elite 420 RGB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
NZXT
Popular Products

Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£143.76

Inter-Tech B-120
£75.31
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
NZXT Kraken Elite 420 RGB 2025 - AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - 420mm Radiator - F420 RGB Core Fan - Customizable 2.72" IPS LCD - NZXT Turbine Pump - AMD® AM5, AM4 - Intel® LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X - White B0DN4GS9FM
SUPERIOR COOLING: The custom-designed NZXT Turbine pump efficiently cools even the most heat-prone CPUs with its high flow rate and head pressure. BIGGER, BOLDER DISPLAY: Enjoy stunning visuals on the large 2.72-inch IPS LCD featuring crisp 640 x 640 resolution, smooth 60 Hz refresh rate, ultra-bright 690 cd/m² backlight, vibrant 24-bit color, and wide viewing angles. MORE PERSONAL THAN EVER: Display your favorite GIF or image, monitor real-time system performance, and integrate with Google Photos, Spotify, and YouTube. Sync the RGB LED ring with on-screen content and other RGB devices for a cohesive look. SIMPLE INSTALLATION: Get set up quickly with pre-applied thermal paste, a single breakout cable, and tool-free mounting brackets for the latest AMD (AM5, AM4) and Intel (LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X) CPU sockets. VIBRANTLY COOL: The RGB Core single-frame fan on the radiator provides optimal airflow and vibrant lighting, along with a sleek, integrated design for easy connectivity and control.

£259.98
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite V2 420mm ARGB Intel / AMD CPU Liquid Cooler w/ 2.72" LCD - White RL-KR42E-W2
420mm Kraken Elite V2 All-in-One CPU Cooler from NZXT Future-Ready, Familiar FitThe Kraken Elite V2 is more than a coolerits a centrepiece. Its triple-fan RGB Core unit fuses three 140mm fans into a single frame, generating high static pressure with minimal noise, perfect for dense fin stacks and airflow-first chassis layouts. Above the pump, a 2.72 IPS display surrounded by a glowing RGB ring adds a dynamic visual layershowing system temps, custom logos, or animated graphics, all controlled through NZXT CAM. At its core, the Turbine Pump keeps coolant moving with quiet confidence, engineered for sustained thermal load without the usual hum or vibration. Everythings tied together with durable mesh tubing, clean breakout cabling, and a design that looks as sharp as it performsno clutter, no compromise, just clarity and control. Please Note The images from this point are used for illustration purposes only . For the selected variant, please refer to the sections above. 2.7" IPS Water Block Cool All AroundThe 2.72-inch IPS display sits dead center on the pump block, encircled by an RGB ring that adds a subtle visual edge. Its not just a gimmick stuck on topits integrated in a way that makes sense, with visibility and customisation baked in. 640x640Resolution 60HzRefresh Rate IPSPanel Radiate Your StyleAround the block encircles a responsive RGB ring with dynamic lighting effects you can sync with what's going on in the screen, such as a repeat of your favourite GIF, a still image, or real-time performance stats. You can also integrate with Spotify and Youtube embeds too! Towering Above All NZXT RGB Core FansA triple 140 mm fan unit housed in a single frame, delivering high static pressure for efficient radiator cooling. The unified design enhances airflow while keeping installation simple and tidy. Durable TubingReinforced rubber tubing wrapped in a dense polyester braid protects against wear, kinks, and heat fatigue. Built to handle long sessions and constant use without degrading. One Connector, One StepA single breakout cable links all fans directly to the motherboard, cutting down on clutter and simplifying the build processclean, efficient, and hassle-free. Fitted with NZXT RGB Core Fans PWM PowerRGB Core fans push up to 98.61 CFM with 3.2mm HO static pressure, spinning at 2000 ±200 RPMideal for dense radiators and high-restriction setups. 8 LEDs Per FanEach fan features 8 addressable RGB LEDs with full effect and colour control via NZXT CAMno extra hubs, just plug in and customise. Zero RPM ModeThe F420 RGB Core runs whisper-quiet under pressure and supports Zero RPM mode, letting it stop completely during low loads for true silent operation. Optimised Cold Plate Etched for EfficiencyThe split-flow cold plate allows coolant to move easily through the channels, ensuring even distribution across your AMD or Intel CPU surface for quick and efficient heat dissipation. Customise with NZXT CAM ARGB SequencingNZXT CAM acts as the central hub for your AIOs performance and visuals. It gives you real-time access to fan and pump speeds, letting you tune behaviour to match your workload or keep things quiet when idle. PWM ControlLighting effects across the RGB Core fans and LED ring are fully controlled through NZXT CAM. Sync colours, set patterns, or match your rigs overall themeall with precision, no extra controllers needed. Track Your StatsThe IPS screen on the pump can be customised through NZXT CAM to show system temps, custom images, or animated GIFs. Its easy to switch, easy to preview, and always live.

£268.54
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 420 RGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Bla RL-KR42E-B2
Back and better than ever. the Kraken Elite is powered by the custom-designed NZXT Turbine pump. delivering a remarkable 10%* boost in CPU cooling performance. The stunning 2.72-inch IPS screen with a dynamic RGB ring offers limitless personalization options. making the Kraken Elite an eye-catching focal point for any build.*Based on thermal resistance testing of Kraken Elite 240 RGB RGB (2024) vs. Kraken Elite 240 RGB RGB (2023) using the Intel Open Bench method.Kraken Elite 420 RGBThe Kraken Elite brings efficient. low-noise CPU cooling thanks to the NZXT Turbine Pump. while the 2.72-inch IPS LCD and RGB ring offer more ways to personalize your build’s centerpiece.Powered by TurbineCustom-designed for high flow rate and head pressure. the NZXT Turbine pump delivers powerful yet quiet CPU cooling.A Breathtaking DisplayEnjoy vivid visuals on the 2.72-inch IPS LCD with a 640 x 640 resolution. 60 Hz refresh rate. and wide viewing angles.Boundless PossibilitiesDisplay your favorite GIF or image. track real-time system performance. and integrate with Spotify and YouTube.Radiate Your StyleCustomize the RGB ring with dynamic lighting effects or synchronize with on-screen content and other RGB devices.Brilliantly SimpleRGB Core single-frame fan provides optimal airflow and vibrant lighting with simplified connectivity.Wide CompatibilityIncludes tool-free mounting hardware for the latest Intel® and AMD® CPU sockets.Intel® LGA 1851/1700. 1200/115X. AMD® AM5. AM4Quicker InstallationGet up and running in no time with pre-applied thermal paste and a single breakout cable set.Flexible & DurableExtended rubber tubing with braided sleeving ensures worry-free handling and long-term leak protection.Optimized Cold PlateThe split-flow cold plate allows coolant to move easily through the channels. ensuring even distribution across your AMD or Intel CPU surface for quick and efficient heat dissipation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£269.57
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 420 RGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Whi RL-KR42E-W2
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£269.57
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 420 RGB 420 mm Liquid CPU Cooler - RGB LED, Black, Black 10289212
The NZXT Kraken Elite AIO gives you quiet cooling. The custom-designed Turbine pump is made to run up to 2,400 RPM. That gives you reliable performance even under heavy loads. The 2.72"" IPS LCD screen offers sharp visuals and wide viewing angles, letting you monitor real-time system info or display custom images and animations. Real-time performance monitoring means you'll be able to see your CPU and GPU temperatures.Good to know- Audio Visualiser reacts to your music in real time- Personalise the screen with your own photos, logos and custom graphics- The fans have fluid-dynamic bearings that make them quiet and last longer- Zero Fan Mode stops the blades from spinning under low loads
"1 to 3 days"

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Nzxt Kraken Elite 420 Rgb Black Liquid Cpu Cooler RL-KR42E-W2
Nzxt Kraken Elite 420 Rgb Black Liquid Cpu Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling

£311.65
Shipping: Free
Nzxt Kraken Elite 420 Rgb Black Liquid Cpu Cooler RL-KR42E-B2
Nzxt Kraken Elite 420 Rgb Black Liquid Cpu Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling

£311.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
NZXT Kraken 420 Elite V2 AIO Cooler, 3 x 140mm ARGB Fan, 2.7" 60Hz IPS Water Blo RL-KR42E-W2
NZXT Kraken 420 Elite V2 AIO Cooler, 3 x 140mm ARGB Fan, 2.7" 60Hz IPS Water Blo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling

£317.70
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken 420 Elite V2 AIO Cooler, 3 x 140mm ARGB Fan, 2.7" 60Hz IPS LCD, Alum RL-KR42E-B2
NZXT Kraken 420 Elite V2 AIO Cooler, 3 x 140mm ARGB Fan, 2.7" 60Hz IPS LCD, Alum, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling

£317.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| CPU cooling via NZXT turbine pump with high flow rate and pressure |
| 2.72-inch IPS LCD with 640 x 640 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate |
| Customizable RGB ring with dynamic lighting effects and synchronization |
| Easy installation with pre-applied thermal paste and tool-free brackets |
| Extended rubber tubes with braided sleeving for leak protection |
Price History
1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Elite 420 RGB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products