NZXT Kraken Z53 RGB

Price History
• Water Cooling
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1366, 2011, 2011-v3, 2066, AM2, AM2+, AM3, AM3+, AM4, AM5, FCBGA 1356, FM1, FM2, FM2+, LGA 1200, LGA 1700, SP3, sTRX4, sWRX8, TR4
• CPU Cooling: Active
• Flow Rate: 29.69 m³/h - 89.09 m³/h
• Rotation Speed: 500 rpm - 1,500 rpm
• Operating Noise: 22 dB - 33 dB
• Integrated Fan: Yes
• Number of Fans: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Z53 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT Kraken Z53 RGB 240mm - RL-KRZ53-RW - AIO RGB CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable LCD Display - Improved Pump - RGB Connector - Aer RGB 2 120mm Radiator Fans (2 Included) - White 118871
CUSTOMIZE YOUR BATTLESTATION: With a bright, 2.36” LCD screen capable of displaying 24-bit color, you can now completely customize the look of your CPU cooler STAY IN CONTROL: CAM’s elegant, user-friendly software makes you the master of your PC with simple-to-use, intuitive controls, you can manage your Kraken’s performance and appearance with ease INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE: Featuring a chamfered intake and fluid dynamic bearings, they deliver silent operation, long-term reliability, and powerful cooling performance SIMPLE INSTALLATION: With the fully programmable display, the pump can be rotated* to fit the needs of your motherboard without affecting the direction of the logo or image VIVID AND SILENT: Dramatic lighting effects complement your system with the addition of included Aer RGB 2 fans
prodImage
£230.82
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Z53 RGB White, 240mm All-In-One Hydro CPU Cooler with 2.36" LCD Disp RL-KRZ53-RW
NZXT Kraken Z53 RGB White, 240mm All-In-One Hydro CPU Cooler with 2.36" LCD Disp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£243.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU Cooling
Active
Dimensions
W123 mm x D275 mm x H30 mm
Fan Diameter
Ø 120 mm
Flow Rate
29.69 m³/h - 89.09 m³/h
Integrated Fan
Yes
Lighting
RGB
Material
Aluminum, Copper
Number of Fans
2
Operating Noise
22 dB - 33 dB
Rotation Speed
500 rpm - 1,500 rpm
Socket
1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1366, 2011, 2011-v3, 2066, AM2, AM2+, AM3, AM3+, AM4, AM5, FCBGA 1356, FM1, FM2, FM2+, LGA 1200, LGA 1700, SP3, sTRX4, sWRX8, TR4

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Z53 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT H5 Flow
£49.99
NZXT H5 FlowCompare 1 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)
£97.31
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)Compare 3 Prices
NZXT T120
£44.50
NZXT T120Compare 2 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow RGB White
£96.64
NZXT H6 Flow RGB WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT H9 Elite White
£188.00
NZXT H9 Elite WhiteCompare 2 Prices
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mm
£156.18
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mmCompare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£167.69
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 12 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£90.82
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 8 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£69.97
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT T120 RGB
£35.49
NZXT T120 RGBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt LC 420
£229.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 420 RGB
£229.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240
£228.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB White (RL-KR24E-W1)
£235.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair iCUE LINK Titan 420 RX RGB
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 Black (RL-KN36E-B1)
£237.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 RGB (2024)
£222.84
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin 360
£204.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Enermax LiqTech XTR 360
£240.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken Z53 RGB
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£230.82
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£243.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel