ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB

Price History
• Asetek 7th Generation pump for cooling from 840 RPM
• 3.5" LCD display for system stats and adjustments
• ROG ARGB fan for high airflow and quiet operation
• Built-in pump fan cools VRM and M.2 area
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus ROG Ryujin II 240mm ARGB AIO Liquid CPU Cooler, 3.5” LCD, Silent Fans 90RC00A1-M0UAY2
Asus ROG Ryujin II 240mm ARGB AIO Liquid CPU Cooler, 3.5” LCD, Silent Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £189.99 / Unit
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB all-in-one liquid CPU cooler with 3.5" LCD, embedded pump fan and 2x ROG 120mm ARGB radiator fans C03B17RUYII240
Seventh Gen Asetek pump delivers exceptional cooling and minimal noise with an operating range starting at 840 rpm. 3.5" LCD Display for real-time system stats and personalized logos or animations Quality ROG ARGB fans deliver high airflow and minimal noise Pump embedded fan that helps to cool VRM and M.2 area Reinforced, sleeved tubing for increased durability Styled to complement ROG motherboards, at the center stage of your build
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Asetek 7th Generation pump for cooling from 840 RPM
3.5" LCD display for system stats and adjustments
ROG ARGB fan for high airflow and quiet operation
Built-in pump fan cools VRM and M.2 area

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
It's good and I'm happy
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/08/2024
|
They were not kidding when they described it as 'like new' because the item was actually NEW except for the box which was open for some reason. As for cooling performance it is equal to EK Nucleus 360 AIO but the pump...View More can be heard quite well on full speed so would need it to turn it down a bit if you prefer a near silent system. As for fan noise they are okay ,more or less on the same level as EK Nucleus fans. I love the big screen and pump in general ,but I thought I would not haveView Less
ASUS ROG Strix LC II 240 Cooler
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/08/2024
|
I’m really pleased with how this cooler keeps my i9 CPU’s temperature in check. I didn’t use the pre-applied paste on the AIO pump but went with HT-N1 paste. The stuff really works. Everything necessary to mount the unit is...View More provided and installation was very straightforward. For this price point, you can’t go wrong with this cooler.View Less
Decent AIO
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/07/2024
|
I was scouring for a good AIO and stumbled across this one. There's a reason I hold ASUS products in high regard. These did not disappoint, the temps stay around 150-160° F even on ultimate settings with my 4060 ti, that and...View More 5 more fansView Less
Works really good.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/07/2024
|
Works really good. Wish I would have gotten the 3 fan, but I would have had to wait 2 weeks. Went with the 2 fan and got in in 2 days. Does everything it should.
Blows away Arctic's LF III 240
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/07/2024
|
Brief synapsis about my pc. I've rebuilt it 3 times, and currently on my third motherboard. I'm pretty tired of these companies and their lack of QC. I love ASUS but they have been the manufacturer of the MB's...View More I've bought. Anyways fast forward to yesterday, my third install with my 14700K I decided to give the ROG Strix Z790 E WIFI II a try and I decided to buy a new AIO because the Arctic Liquid Freezer III 240 just wasn't doing a great job, at all. Their mounting plate hadView Less
With reviews from

ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
19
4
3
1
2
0
1
3

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB
£69.51
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TRYX Panorama SE ARGB 240
£189.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake MAGFloe 420 Ultra ARGB
£192.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
TRYX Panorama SE ARGB 360
£214.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT Kraken X53 RGB 240 mm
£186.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 280 RX RGB
£150.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB
£182.69
Compare Prices
14 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface P P560M
£160.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB AM5
£198.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB
pcboost
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £189.99 / Unit
PCBOOST
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel