ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB

Price History
• ASUS ROG RYUJIN III 240 ARGB White Edition
• Type: All-in-One Liquid Cooler
• Fan Diameter: 120 mm
• Maximum Airflow: 70.07 cfm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm 90RC00K1-M0UAY0
COOLER THAN COOLGo cooler than cool with the Ryujin III. An expansive 3.5-inch LCD screen displays live system stats. animated GIFs. or even your own custom artwork. Underneath. a new 8th Gen Asetek pump quietly. paired with larger coolant tubes. keeps the latest processors from Intel and AMD cool. while an embedded Axial-tech fan helps control motherboard VRM temps. And the coolant within flows through a higher capacity radiator graced with three ROG 120 mm ARGB fans that utilize magnets to make installation a snap.Magnetic Daisy-Chainable FansThe customizable ARGB fans snap together with a magnetic connector that links the fans and transmits control signals and power. Only one cable is required for all three fans. making installation and cable management a breeze.Full Color3.5” LCD DisplayInternal memory has also been doubled to support clearer default animations and longer videos.System MonitoringThe industry-leading 3.5-inch LCD built into the pump block delivers instant monitoring of clock frequencies. voltages. temperatures. fan speeds and water flow. or your custom GIFsPersonalized AnimationChoose a pre-designed animation from the ROG gallery. or easily add one of your own.Custom WallpaperDo you prefer banners or clan logos? Choose one designed by ROG. or put your own text or JPEG file on proud display at the heart of your rig.Exploded ViewThe 8th Gen Asetek pump sports a 3-phase motor for higher flow and quieter operation. riding on a larger cold plate ideally sized for the latest Intel and AMD processors.Cool UpgradesNew Cold PlateThe contact surface is now 32% larger to keep the chill on power hungry processors.Enhanced TubingThe sleeved rubber is wrapped in braided mesh. and the inner diameter has been enlarged from 5 mm to 7 mm to reduce flow resistance.Thicker Radiator279.5 x 120 x 30 mm radiator — 3mm thicker than previous gen. for improved cooling performance.Embedded VRM FanA larger embedded Axial-tech fan improves airflow. reducing motherboard VRM temperatures by up to 35 Celsius.Software PersonalizationFan ControlThis generation of ROG all-in-one coolers now includes software that lets you control the speeds of your pump and embedded fan. in a way that should be instantly recognizable to FanXpert veterans.AIDA64 ExtremeThe ROG Ryujin III ARGB also comes with a one-year subscription to AIDA 64 Extreme. whose data can be fed live onto the cooler’s LCD screen to get even more info on the state of your system.EXTENSIVE COMPATIBILITYThe ROG Ryujin III series features 400 mm of tubing and is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD motherboard platforms. giving you ample processor and build flexibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£182.69
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG RYUJIN III 240 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liquid 90RC00K2-M0UAY0
COOLER THAN COOLGo cooler than cool with the Ryujin III White Edition. Its pristine frame houses an expansive 3.5-inch LCD screen that displays live system stats. animated GIFs. or even your own custom artwork. Underneath. a new 8th Gen Asetek pump quietly keeps the latest processors from Intel and AMD cool. while an embedded Axial-tech fan helps control motherboard VRM temps. And the coolant within flows through 400mm of reinforced tubing and a higher capacity radiator chilled by two magnetic ROG 120 mm ARGB fans. making installation and customization a snap.Magnetic Daisy-Chainable FansThe customizable ARGB fans snap together with a magnetic connector that links the fans and transmits control signals and power. Only one cable is required for all two fans. making installation and cable management a breeze.Full Color3.5” LCD DisplayInternal memory has also been doubled to support clearer default animations and longer videos.Full Color 3.5” LCD DisplaySystem MonitoringThe industry-leading 3.5-inch LCD built into the pump block delivers instant monitoring of clock frequencies. voltages. temperatures. fan speeds and water flow. or your custom GIFs.Full Color 3.5” LCD DisplayPersonalized AnimationChoose a pre-designed animation from the ROG gallery. or easily add one of your own.Full Color 3.5” LCD DisplayCustom WallpaperDo you prefer banners or clan logos? Choose one designed by ROG. or put your own text or JPEG file on proud display at the heart of your rig.Cool UpgradesNew Cold PlateThe contact surface is now 32% larger to keep the chill on power hungry processors.Enhanced TubingThe sleeved rubber is wrapped in braided mesh. and the inner diameter has been enlarged from 5 mm to 7 mm to reduce flow resistance.Thicker Radiator279.5 x 120 x 30 mm radiator — 3mm thicker than previous gen. for improved cooling performance.Embedded VRM FanA larger embedded Axial-tech fan improves airflow. reducing motherboard VRM temperatures by up to 35 Celsius.Software PersonalizationFan ControlThis generation of ROG all-in-one coolers now includes software that lets you control the speeds of your pump and embedded fan. in a way that should be instantly recognizable to FanXpert veterans.AIDA64 ExtremeThe ROG Ryujin III ARGB also comes with a one-year subscription to AIDA 64 Extreme. whose data can be fed live onto the cooler’s LCD screen to get even more info on the state of your system.EXTENSIVE COMPATIBILITYThe ROG Ryujin III series features 400 mm of tubing and is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD motherboard platforms. giving you ample processor and build flexibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£182.69
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB all in one liquid CPU cooler with 3.5" LCD, Asetek 8th gen pump, pump embedded fan and 2x ROG 120mm radiator magnetic daisy chainable ARGB fans ASCZASROGRYUJINIII240ARGBBCZ-UK-021V
A 3.5” LCD screen provides instant of monitoring hardware information and customizable GIF animations, now with twice the storage space 8th gen Asetek pump with a 3 phase motor delivers ultimate cooling performance, higher flow and lower impedance as well as noise reduction An embedded fan with a new ring shaped frame design and advanced airflow channels improves to reduce heat around VRM area Premium ROG ARGB magnetic daisy chainable fans with Gen 2 LEDs let users customize lighting effects Armoury Crate offers complete control of pump, embedded fan, and radiator fan speeds, and allows custom animations and system stats to be displayed on the LCD screen A free one year AIDA 64 license is also provided for advanced system monitoring
prodImage
£186.54
£206.72
Shipping: £20.18
with shipping: £20.18
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB all in one liquid CPU cooler with 3.5" LCD, Asetek 8th gen pump, pump embedded fan and 2x ROG 120mm radiator magnetic daisy chainable ARGB fans ASCZASROGRYUJINIII240ARGBBCZ-UK-021V
A 3.5” LCD screen provides instant of monitoring hardware information and customizable GIF animations, now with twice the storage space 8th gen Asetek pump with a 3 phase motor delivers ultimate cooling performance, higher flow and lower impedance as well as noise reduction An embedded fan with a new ring shaped frame design and advanced airflow channels improves to reduce heat around VRM area Premium ROG ARGB magnetic daisy chainable fans with Gen 2 LEDs let users customize lighting effects Armoury Crate offers complete control of pump, embedded fan, and radiator fan speeds, and allows custom animations and system stats to be displayed on the LCD screen A free one year AIDA 64 license is also provided for advanced system monitoring
prodImage
£212.41
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB all in one liquid CPU cooler with 3.5" LCD, Asetek 8th gen pump, pump embedded fan and 2x ROG 120mm radiator magnetic daisy chainable ARGB fans B08M9K5GMX
A 3.5” LCD screen provides instant of monitoring hardware information and customizable GIF animations, now with twice the storage space 8th gen Asetek pump with a 3 phase motor delivers ultimate cooling performance, higher flow and lower impedance as well as noise reduction An embedded fan with a new ring shaped frame design and advanced airflow channels improves to reduce heat around VRM area Premium ROG ARGB magnetic daisy chainable fans with Gen 2 LEDs let users customize lighting effects Armoury Crate offers complete control of pump, embedded fan, and radiator fan speeds, and allows custom animations and system stats to be displayed on the LCD screen A free one year AIDA 64 license is also provided for advanced system monitoring
prodImage
£213.70
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG RYUJIN III 240 ARGB White Edition Intel/AMD AIO Liquid CPU Cooler 90RC00K2-M0UAY0
COOLER THAN COOL Go cooler than cool with the Ryujin III White Edition. Its pristine frame houses an expansive 3.5-inch LCD screen that displays live system stats, animated GIFs, or even your own custom artwork. Underneath, a new 8th Gen Asetek pump quietly keeps the latest processors from Intel and AMD cool, while an embedded Axial-tech fan helps control motherboard VRM temps. And the coolant within flows through 400mm of reinforced tubing and a higher capacity radiator chilled by two magnetic ROG 120 mm ARGB fans, making installation and customization a snap. Full Colour 3.5 LCD Display Internal memory has been doubled to support clearer default animations and longer videos. Choose a pre-designed animation from the ROG gallery, or easily add one of your own. If you prefer banners or clan logos? Choose one designed by ROG, or put your own text or JPEG file on proud display at the heart of your rig. System Monitoring The industry-leading 3.5-inch LCD built into the pump block delivers instant monitoring of clock frequencies, voltages, temperatures, fan speeds and water flow, or your custom GIFs. Premium Components The 8th Gen Asetek pump sports a 3-phase motor for higher flow and quieter operation, riding on a larger cold plate ideally sized for the latest Intel and AMD processors. New Cold Plate The contact surface is now 32% larger to keep the chill on power hungry processors. Enhanced Tubing The sleeved rubber is wrapped in braided mesh, and the inner diameter has been enlarged from 5 mm to 7 mm to reduce flow resistance. Thicker Radiator 399.5mm x 120mm x 30mm radiator 3mm thicker than previous gen, for improved cooling performance. ARGB Fans The customisable ARGB fans snap together with a magnetic connector that links the fans and transmits control signals and power. Only one cable is required for all three fans, making installation and cable management a breeze. Axial-Tech Fan A larger embedded Axial-tech fan improves airflow, reducing motherboard VRM temperatures by up to 35 Celsius. Fan Control This generation of ROG all-in-one coolers now includes software that lets you control the speeds of your pump and embedded fan, in a way that should be instantly recognizable to FanXpert veterans. AIDA 64 Extreme The ROG Ryujin III ARGB also comes with a one-year subscription to AIDA 64 Extreme, whose data can be fed live onto the cooler's LCD screen to get even more info on the state of your system.
prodImage
£213.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB AIO Liquid Cooler - Magnetic Fans, 3.5" LCD Display, Custom Animations & Monitoring 90RC00K1-M0UAY0
Experience unparalleled cooling with the ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB AIO Liquid Cooler, designed for gamers and enthusiasts who demand peak performance. This advanced AIO CPU cooler boasts efficient liquid cooling to keep your system running cool under load, while its striking ARGB lighting adds a vibrant touch to your build. Perfect for high-end gaming setups or demanding workstations, the Ryujin III 240 ensures your components stay cool and look stylish. Upgrade your rig with this essential component from ASUS ROG today.
prodImage
£213.98
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG RYUJIN III 240 ARGB 90RC00K1-M0UAY0
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB all-in-one liquid CPU cooler with 240mm radiator. Features two 120mm ARGB fans, embedded 3.5-inch LCD display, and Asetek Gen 7 pump. Compatible with Intel LGA1700/1200 and AMD AM5/AM4 sockets. Controlled via ROG Armoury Crate software.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG RYUJIN III 240 ARGB White Edition 90RC00K2-M0UAY0
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB White Edition all-in-one liquid CPU cooler with 240mm radiator in white finish. Features two 120mm white ARGB fans, embedded 3.5-inch LCD display, and Asetek Gen 7 pump. Compatible with Intel LGA1700/1200 and AMD AM5/AM4 sockets.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG RYUJIN III 240 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm 1 pc(s) 345886
Go cooler than cool with the Ryujin III   An expansive 3.5-inch LCD screen displays live system stats animated GIFs or even your own custom artwork. Underneath a new 8th Gen Asetek pump quietly paired with larger coolant tubes keeps the latest processors from Intel and AMD cool while an embedded Axial-tech fan helps control motherboard VRM temps. And the coolant within flows through a higher capacity radiator graced with two ROG 120 mm ARGB fans that utilize magnets to make installation a snap.     Full Colour 3.5” LCD Display 8th Gen Aestek Pump Embedded VRM Fan  Magnetic Daisy-Chainable fans AM5 Compatibility Intel 1700 Compatibility Six Year Warranty           Magnetic Daisy-Chainable Fans The customizable ARGB fans snap together with a magnetic connector that links the fans and transmits control signals and power. Only one cable is required for all three fans making installation and cable management a breeze.           LCD Display - System Monitoring The industry-leading 3.5-inch LCD built into the pump block delivers instant monitoring of clock frequencies voltages temperatures fan speeds and water flow or your custom GIFs.   LCD Display - Personalized Animation Choose a pre-designed animation from the ROG gallery or easily add one of your own.   LCD Display - Custom Wallpaper Do you prefer banners or clan logos? Choose one designed by ROG or put your own text or JPEG file on proud display at the heart of your rig.   New Cold Plate The contact surface is now 32% larger to keep the chill on power hungry processors.   Enhanced Tubing The sleeved rubber is wrapped in braided mesh and the inner diameter has been enlarged from 5 mm to 7 mm to reduce flow resistance.     Thicker Radiator 279.5mm x 120mm x 30mm radiator — 3mm thicker than previous gen for improved cooling performance.   Embedded VRM Fan A larger embedded Axial-tech fan improves airflow reducing motherboard VRM temperatures by up to 35 Celsius.     Software Personalisation - Fan Control This generation of ROG all-in-one coolers now includes software that lets you control the speeds of your pump and embedded fan in a way that should be instantly recognizable to FanXpert veterans.       AIDA64 Extreme The ROG Ryujin III ARGB also comes with a one-year subscription to AIDA 64 Extreme whose data can be fed live onto the cooler’s LCD screen to get even more info on the state of your system.       Extensive Compatibility The ROG Ryujin III series features 400 mm of tubing and is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD motherboard platforms giving you ample processor and build flexibility.
prodImage
£218.68
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 343054
prodImage
£218.68
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB Processor All-in-One Liquid Cooler 12 Cm Black 1 Pc 90RC00K1-M0UAY0
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB Processor All-in-One Liquid Cooler 12 Cm Black 1 Pc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£229.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG RYUJIN III 240 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 90RC00K2-M0UAY0
ASUS ROG RYUJIN III 240 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£242.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG RYUJIN III 240 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 90RC00K2-M0UAY0
ASUS ROG RYUJIN III 240 ARGB White Edition Processor All-in-one liquid cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£258.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ASUS ROG RYUJIN III 240 ARGB White Edition
Type: All-in-One Liquid Cooler
Fan Diameter: 120 mm
Maximum Airflow: 70.07 cfm

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

460 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Not worth it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
I bought this aio because it is ROG Strix and will match all my setup and also because the price was really attractive … well nope first it is connected using USB means you will have light even when PC is off unless you cut the...View More usb power (means no charging port when pc off) then in less than a month fan started to flicker… this is really crap and quite noisy finally… don’t buy it, it not worth it…View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/02/2024
|
I used on my new cpu 7800x3d after i tested different.... This one keep my cpu under stress test at max 62* and in idle 38... Perfect
5.0 out of 5 stars great cooler!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2024
|
had this cooler for almost a year now I think? It's a great performer. I have an i7 12th gen, and if you know anything about these CPU's, then you know they get HOT and they are very thermally demanding chips. this...View More cooler keeps it super cool! even when doing super demanding tasks like playing FiveM RP at ultra, or exporting a 4K video, this thing makes sure my demanding CPU stays nice and chilly. Before with my stock intel cooler, my whole bedroom would get super hot from the heat. thisView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars dont say TR4 compatible if you're not gonna include hardware for TR4
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2024
|
Absolutely pathetic grasping at straws that this is TR4 compatible, don't buy this junk. Also just felt like junk. And why would you use an external USB A cable inside your case? This is just a dumb product.
1.0 out of 5 stars Terrible Product. Will NOT Honor Warranty.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/01/2024
|
Purchased the product Sept. 2020 and within 6 months my PC began randomly shutting off. I quickly realized the my CPU was overheating. This product was not working in the slightest. Attempted to contact the company through email...View More and never received a response. Searched the internet for a phone number to call and was given another email to contact in order to claim my warranty. To this day they have never reached out to me to resolve the issue.View Less
With reviews from

ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 460 reviews
5
261
4
51
3
47
2
26
1
75

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake TH240 V2 Ultra ARGB Sync
£181.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB AM5
£198.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master MasterLiquid ML360 ION
£179.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken X53 RGB 240 mm
£186.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240
£228.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair iCUE H100i Elite Capellix
£178.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 360 RX RGB
£139.22
Compare Prices
16 offers
TRYX Panorama SE ARGB 240
£189.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 240 ARGB
prodImage
£182.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.69
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£186.54
Shipping: £20.18
prodImage
£212.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel