Lian Li Galahad II LCD SL-INF 360

Manufacturer: Lian Li
Lian Li Galahad II LCD SL-INF 360
from £227.74to £272.883 offersManufacturer: Lian Li
• AiO water cooling with 360 mm large radiator
• Three stylish ARGB fans for an appealing look
• 2.88" IPS LCD display for additional information
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Galahad II LCD SL-INF 360
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lian Li Galahad II LCD SL 360mm ARGB CPU Liquid Cooler - Black GA2ALCD36INB>>LIAN LI
Integrated LCD screen on pump head for system monitoring and custom visuals. Supports Intel and AMD sockets including LGA1700 and AM5. High-performance copper cold plate ensures fast heat transfer. Includes three 120mm SL ARGB fans for quiet and efficient cooling.
prodImage
£227.74
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Galahad II LCD SL 360mm ARGB CPU Liquid Cooler - White COO-LIA-00534
Three 120mm SL ARGB fans deliver high airflow and low-noise operation. White color design with aluminum pump housing for a clean aesthetic. LCD pump screen displays hardware metrics or custom visuals. Compatible with Intel (LGA1700) and AMD (AM5) sockets.
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Lian Li GALAHAD II LCD SL-INF Processor Liquid cooling kit 36 cm White GA2ALCD36INW
Available In TWO FAN OptionsTWO SIZES /Two ColorsThe Galahad II LCD comes with pre-installed fans on the radiator for your convenience. It is available with 2 kinds of fans:1. With High Performance RGB FanPushing air through the radiator effectively while maintaining the stunning looks of RGB fans.2. With UNI FAN SL-INFEasily match the AIO fans to your case fans with this visually stunning option.EMPOWER WITH CUSTOMIZABLE DISPLAYThe LCD screen on the water block can be personalized and controlled using L-Connect 3. with a wide range of multi-effects and customization for you to explore.VISUALIZING THE CHANGES WITH UNIQUE CIRCULAR EFFECTSThrough L-Connect 3. multiple circular effects that can display text at the center are offered. The speed of the effect can be set manually or adjusted dynamically according to the monitored hardware sensor.BUILD YOUR PERSONAL DASHBOARDFeaturing 4 layers to achieve a completely personalized display system on the go.Layer 1: WatermarkUpload an image or GIF that can be moved horizontally and vertically with different levels of shadow and opacity adjustments.Layer 2: Hardware Information or Text Display and loop various hardware information. time. or custom text messages.Each can be adjusted with various layouts. orientations. fonts. sizes. and shadow settings.Layer 3: Themed Motion GraphicsSelect background type effects with intensity that can be manually customized or dynamically adjusted based on hardware sensor monitor.Layer 4: Images or VideosSet your background with colors or display videos and images through screen record/screen capture or file upload (MP4/GIF/JPEG/PNG).BACKGROUND TYPE EFFECTSBesides the Circular Effects. there are also Background-Type Effects designed to give your videos and photos a different look.CAPTURE. EDIT. AND ENJOYThrough L-Connect 3. you can freely screen record or screen capture your favorite content from virtually anywhere. You can even further edit the videos or images that you captured with a built-in editor tool before fully importing the files.DESIGNED FOR COOLThe 8th Gen Asetek pump features a 3-phase motor with up to 3600 RPM for enhanced cooling and quieter operation. It is further complemented by a larger cold plate designed for the latest Intel and AMD processors.HIGH DENSITY ALUMINUM RADIATORThis 30mm thick radiator features single-wave radiator fins with 20 FPI (fins per inch). which is less airflow restrictive and results in greater thermal performance.DAISY-CHAINABLE ARGB FANSThe ARGB PWM fans can be daisy-chained by a single short cable which can be hidden inside the frame of the fans.The 120/140mm fan is 25mm thick and is equipped with fluid dynamic bearing for stable and quiet operations while effectively providing airflow to the radiator.MOUNT IN ANY WAYThis innovative 45° tubing connector gives the tubes the freedom of 360° rotation. allowing the Galahad ll LCD to be installed in many different ways.The Galahad ll LCD can be flexibly installed in ways such as:To make things even better. it also comes with 2 Velcro straps to help with organizing the 385mm long tubes.INSTALLATION MADE EASY. FOR YOUThe Galahad II LCD provides out-of-the-box easy installation sockets for most mainstream CPUs. It is recommended to install the waterblock with the tube facing downward to achieve optimal performance.SEAMLESS SOFTWARE​L-Connect 3 gives you complete control over the Galahad II LCD. ranging from the screen. screen LED and fan lighting effects. and pump and fans’ speed.Offers 16 lighting effects for the LED strips at the 2 sides of the screen.Set the lighting effect of the fans or sync with them with the LED strips.Set the fan and pump speed with a real-time curve at the fan/ pump profile.SIMPLE CONNECTIONThe controller is built in the pump and the fan can be connected to the pump to control via L-Connect 3.USB Type-C CablePlug into a motherboard 9-pin USB header to power up the screen. capture data. and use L-Connect 3.4-PIN PWM CableTo power up the pump
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£272.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
AiO water cooling with 360 mm large radiator
Three stylish ARGB fans for an appealing look
2.88" IPS LCD display for additional information

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Galahad II LCD SL-INF 360
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li A3-mATX
£54.94
Lian Li A3-mATXCompare 12 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£69.94
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 8 Prices
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic MiniCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£103.02
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 7 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TL
£199.99
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li O11 Vision Compact
£109.69
Lian Li O11 Vision CompactCompare 10 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£138.99
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 12 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£25.95
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Ryuo III 360 ARGB
£227.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt LC 420
£228.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt LC 360
£228.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 360 (2024)
£229.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake Minecube 360 Ultra ARGB
£232.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
TRYX Panorama SE ARGB 240
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 360
£219.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lian Li Galahad II LCD SL-INF 360
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£227.74
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£272.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel