Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 750W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 750 W
• PC power supply
• Power: 750 watts
• Form factor: ATX
• Detachable cables, thermal speed control, Zero RPM mode, fan size 140 mm
• Connectors: 2 EPS/CPU 4+4 pin, 1 PCI Express 16-pin, 2 PCI Express 8-pin, 6 Serial ATA 15-pin, 2 Molex HDD 4-pin
• Dimensions: 150 × 86 × 150 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fractal Design Ion 3 Gold 750W 80+ Gold ATX PSU Power Supply - Black FD-P-IA3G-750
Power your build with Fractal Design Ion 3 750W Gold, Fully Modular ATX PSU, FD-P-IA3G-750. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£74.99
£79.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Fractal Design Ion 3 Gold 750W Black 80 PLUS Gold Certified Fully Modular ATX12V 3.1 Power Supply Unit (PSU) B0F29CW1PN
ATX12V 3.1 compatibility for next-gen components with GPU power excursion support to ensure stability with upcoming graphics cards. 16-pin PCIe Gen 5 12V-2×6 cable provides native GPU power with shortened sense pins for a reliable, secure connection. 80 PLUS Gold certified for high efficiency with optimized power delivery for reduced heat output. Fully modular design simplifies installation and minimizes system clutter. Powerful 140 mm Momentum fan with fluid dynamic bearing delivers quieter, cooler performance.
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
750W Fractal Design Ion 3 Gold Power Supply, Black, Fully Modular, 80 PLUS Gold, FD-P-IA3G-750
750W Fractal Design Ion 3 Gold Power Supply, Black, Fully Modular, 80 PLUS Gold,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£118.80
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Ion 3 Gold 750W power supply unit 24-pin ATX ATX Black 416617
Ion 3 Gold delivers efficient stable power for next-generation gaming systems. With ATX12V 3.1 compatibility native PCIe Gen 5 support and 80 PLUS Gold efficiency its built for reliable long-term performance. Future-ready Connect next-generation components with ATX12V 3.1 compatibility and enjoy stable performance with graphics card power excursion support. Native Gen 5 support Power modern graphics cards with 16-pin PCIe Gen 5 12V-26 support featuring shortened sense pins for a reliable secure connection. Momentum cooling Featuring a powerful Momentum 14 fan with a fluid dynamic bearing and LCP blades to ensure lower noise cooler operation and a longer lifespan. Certified efficiency 80 PLUS Goldcertified for efficient performance with reduced energy use and heat output through optimized power delivery. Quiet operation Featuring variable fan speeds for adaptive cooling and the option to activate Zero RPM Mode for near-silent operation under lighter loads. Fully modular Achieve a clean uncluttered build with a fully modular design and UltraFlex cables for smoother cable routing. Designed to last Built with high-quality reliable components including Japanese 105C capacitors and an extensive 10-year warranty.
prodImage
£123.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC power supply
Power: 750 watts
Form factor: ATX
Detachable cables, thermal speed control, Zero RPM mode, fan size 140 mm
Connectors: 2 EPS/CPU 4+4 pin, 1 PCI Express 16-pin, 2 PCI Express 8-pin, 6 Serial ATA 15-pin, 2 Molex HDD 4-pin
Dimensions: 150 × 86 × 150 mm
Design
Form Factor:ATX
Power
Power:750 W

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design Pop Air TG
£58.22
Fractal Design Pop Air TGCompare 3 Prices
Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seasonic RS 850W
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master MWE Bronze V2 750W
£74.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime 750W Gold (90YE00U1-B0NA00)
£88.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair CX750 750W 2023 (CP-9020279-EU)
£74.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
FSP Group Hydro K Pro 600W
£75.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W
£69.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-650G 650W
£74.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Antec Cuprum Strike CSK750H 750W
£75.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aerocool Integrator Gold 1000W
£91.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 750W
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£118.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel