be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W
from £75.9810 offersManufacturer: be quiet!Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 550 W
• Input Voltage: 100 V - 240 V
• Operating Noise: 9 dB - 25 dB
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
Show all product details
Best Prices
£75.98
Shipping: £4.95
Best Prices
£84.71
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply BP024EU
Silent Superiority Pure Power 13 is an ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible power supply with semi-passive cooling. It features a dark grey chassis with a light fan frame and grille, further complimented by the be quiet! neatly bezelled on the side. It offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery, this PSU offers outstanding compatibility with current-gen and next-gen graphics cards. Pure Power 13 offers the best combination of features with outstanding compatibility. ATX 3.1 ATX 3.1 brings tighter power regulation and improved spike handling, keeping performance steady even during sudden surges. Its built to support next-gen GPUs like the NVIDIA GeForce 50 Series and AMD Radeon RX 9000 Series, making it a reliable foundation for future-focused gaming builds. Included 12V-2x6 Cable PCIe 5.1 brings refined signal quality and stronger error correction, keeping data transfers stable and reliable at high speeds. It supports the latest GPUs and SSDs without bottlenecks, making it a solid foundation for overclocked systems and next-gen hardware. Golden Standards Cybenetics Gold goes beyond standard 80 PLUS tests by measuring efficiency across real-world conditions and tracking noise levels. This thorough testing means the PSU delivers quiet, reliable power thats ready to handle next-gen demands like ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 Enjoy the Silence Under lighter workloads, the fan remains idle, cutting noise entirely until temperatures climb. When it does spin up, the trusted be quiet! fanwith its airflow-optimised bladeskeeps things cool without making a scene. From idle to full tilt, Pure Power 13 stays impressively quiet. Premium Power Architecture The Pure Power 13 M combines a strong single 12V rail with an efficient LLC topology to deliver steady, well-regulated power across your systemideal for modern CPUs and GPUs that demand precision under load. Every cable is fully sleeved in durable black braid, keeping both airflow and aesthetics in check while adding an extra layer of insulation and wear resistance. Its a clean, stable foundation for reliable performance.
prodImage
£75.98
£80.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! 550W Pure Power 13 M Psu Fully Modular Semi-Passive Fan 80+ Gold Atx 3 TC-BP024EU-0910255950
Bequiet
prodImage
£84.71
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M | 550W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Bl BP024EU
Exceptional quiet. superior featuresPure Power 13 M 550W is an ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible power supply with semi-passive cooling. It offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery. this PSU offers outstanding compatibility with current-gen and next-gen graphics cards. Pure Power 13 M 550W offers the best combination of features with outstanding compatibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.61
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W PSU - 80Plus Gold ATX3.1 PCIe 5.1 Power Supply BP024EU
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W PSU - 80Plus Gold ATX3.1 PCIe 5.1 Power Supply, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£93.62
Shipping: Free
550W be quiet! Pure Power 13 M, Fully Modular, 80PLUS Gold, Single Rail, 45.8A, BP024EU
550W be quiet! Pure Power 13 M, Fully Modular, 80PLUS Gold, Single Rail, 45.8A,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£93.90
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W Power Supply, 80 PLUS Gold Certification, ATX 3.1 PSU, Support For PCIe 5.1 GPUs, Semi-Passive 120mm be quiet! Fan, LL
Pure Power 13 M 550W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an outstanding efficiency rating of up to 93.8%. The most compelling benefit: lower power...
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W PSU - ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible BP024EU
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W PSU - ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£93.98
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W 80+ Gold Fully Modular Power Supply Single Rail BP024EU
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W 80+ Gold Fully Modular Power Supply Single Rail, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£93.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £93.99 / Unit
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W Power Supply, 80 Plus® Gold Efficiency, ATX 3.1 BP024EU
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W Power Supply, 80 Plus® Gold Efficiency, ATX 3.1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£106.89
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W ATX 3.1 Gold Modular Power Supply BP024EU
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W ATX 3.1 Gold Modular Power Supply, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£117.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4-Pin (ATX12V) Connector:0x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
10-Pin Connector (ATX12VO):0x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :2x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:2x
Floppy Disk Connector:1x
PCI-E (6-Pin) Connector:0x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:2x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):1x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.1):0x
S-ATA Connection:6x
RGB Header:0x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D160 mm
Weight:1.85 kg
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Lighting:without
Performance
Power:550 W
Input Voltage:100 V - 240 V
Operating Noise:9 dB - 25 dB
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£36.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 25 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£21.72
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 15 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 20 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Pure Power 12 850W
£76.01
Compare Prices
8 offers
Antec Cuprum Strike CSK750H 750W
£75.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group VITA BD 750W
£70.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Core GC 650W
£75.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT 750W
£76.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF-GAMING-750B 750W
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec CSK850 PRO 850W
£75.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG A650GL 650W
£74.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12 650W
£70.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Seasonic RS 850W
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W
prodImage
£75.98
Shipping: £4.95
Webnise Ltd
prodImage
£84.71
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
prodImage
£88.61
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£93.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel