be quiet! Pure Power 12 850W

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 850 W
• Operating Noise: 8.7 dB - 25.1 dB
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 12 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 850W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black BP004EU
Exceptional quiet. superior featuresPure Power 12 850W is ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible and offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery. this PSU offers remarkable convenience and outstanding compatibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.40
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 12 850W 80+ Gold Wired Power Supply BP004EU
Bequiet
prodImage
£88.66
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 12 850W ATX 3.1 80 Plus Gold Power Supply BP004EU
Very high operating efficiency Pure Power 12 850W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an outstanding efficiency rating of up to 92.7%. The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption, consequently lower costs, and above all a cooler as well as quieter operation. Pure Power 12 850W is always the correct choice for quiet systems and gaming PCs! Fulfills all ATX 3.1 specifications Pure Power 12 850W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards, and 3 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come. For massive transient loads Pure Power 12 offers 850W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Pure Power 12 850W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. Achieved by a silence-optimized be quiet! fan The exceptionally silent 120mm be quiet! fan is temperature-controlled to strike the best balance between effective cooling and quietness. Airflow-optimized fan blades reduce turbulence, enabling best-in-class quiet functionality. Rock-solid stability With its LLC topology Pure Power 12 850W provides best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. That makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. For a tidy system Pure Power 12 850W is certainly an eye-catcher. Motherboard and 12V-2x6 cables are finished with high quality black sleeves. The remaining premium black flat cables simplify installation and keep the system tidy. This results in increased airflow and improved cooling.
prodImage
£89.98
£94.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 850W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 405517
Exceptional quiet superior features Pure Power 12 850W is ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible and offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery this PSU offers remarkable convenience and outstanding compatibility.
prodImage
£93.36
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 12 850W Power Supply Unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black (BP004EU)
be quiet! Pure Power 12 850W Power Supply Unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black (BP004EU), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£96.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £96.37 / Unit
be quiet! Netzteil ATX 3.1 be quiet! PURE POWER 12 850W Retail BP0004EU
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:1x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :1x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:3x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.1):1x
S-ATA Connection:6x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D160 mm
Performance
Power:850 W
Operating Noise:8.7 dB - 25.1 dB
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 12 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FSP Group 85 Plus Everest 600W
£70.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 750W
£70.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seasonic Core GX-650 650W
£79.51
Compare Prices
10 offers
Antec CSK1000 PRO 1000W
£70.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE UD750GM PG5 V2 750W
£69.73
Compare Prices
12 offers
Seasonic RS 850W
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chieftec Value APB-600B8 600W
£71.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 550W
£69.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seasonic Core GX-750 ATX 3.1 750W
£86.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
SilverStone ST45SF
£71.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12 850W
prodImage
£70.40
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£88.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£93.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel