Seasonic Core GX-650 650W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 650 W
• PC power supply
• Efficiency: 80 Plus Gold
• Design: Fully modular
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seasonic Core GX-650 650W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seasonic CORE GX 650W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply SRP-CGX651-A5A32SF
Power your build with Seasonic CORE GX 650W, 80+ Gold, Fully Modular ATX PSU, SKU: SRP-CGX651-A5A32SF. Pay in 3 at Box.
prodImage
£79.51
£84.46
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Seasonic Nicht kategorisiert power supply unit 650 W ATX Black SRP-CGX651-A5A32SF
The updated Seasonic CORE GX ATX3 series complies with the latest ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 standards and includes four output ranges from 1000 W to 650 W in both black and white colors. Catering to a broad spectrum of PC enthusiasts and system builders. these power supplies provide a fine balance between cost and performance. The 80 PLUS® Gold certified Seasonic’s Core GX line is a fully modular design equipped with black cables featuring a braided pattern. These power supplies are solid performers for a large range of applications. where a 120 mm Hydro Dynamic Bearing fan is combined with Seasonic’s Smart and Silent Fan Control to ensure the optimal cooling performance at the lowest possible noise level. These quality power supplies are backed up by Sea Sonic’s 7-year worldwide manufacturer’s warranty. New Seasonic OptiSink DesignThe overall quality and reliability of the new CORE GXATX 3 Series has been greatly improved by a brand-new PCB (Printed Circuit Board) layout and the implementation of automated surface mount technology during production. which minimizes human production errors.By using a redesigned PCB combined with smaller MOSFET and heat sink components. the internal space within the power supply was increased to enhance heat dissipation and airflow to result in better component cooling.Fully Modular CablesIn Sea Sonic’s patented design feature full modularity comes hand-in-hand with the extensive use of SMD technology to increase the overall performance and reliability of this power supply. The simple and inventive layout scheme helps to attain unsurpassed quality and performance. where efficiency is further enhanced by minimized line resistance. reduced voltage drop and lower impedance. Reduced component count and better space utilization facilitate optimal air flow inside the case and promote heat dissipation. proper cooling and ultimately longer product life.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.64
Shipping: Free
Seasonic CORE GX-650 power supply unit 650 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX White SRP-CGX651-A5A32SF-W
CORE GX White ATX 3.1The updated Seasonic CORE GX White ATX 3.1 Series complies with the latest ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 standards and includes four output ranges from 1000 W to 650 W in both black and white colors. Catering to a broad spectrum of PC enthusiasts and system builders. these power supplies provide a fine balance between cost and performance. The 80 PLUS® Gold certified Seasonic’s Core GX White line is a fully modular design equipped with white cables featuring a braided pattern. These power supplies are solid performers for a large range of applications. where a 120 mm Hydro Dynamic Bearing fan is combined with Seasonic’s Smart and Silent Fan Control to ensure the optimal cooling performance at the lowest possible noise level. These quality power supplies are backed up by Sea Sonic’s 7-year worldwide manufacturer’s warranty. New Seasonic OptiSink DesignThe overall quality and reliability of the new CORE GX White ATX 3.1 Series has been greatly improved by a brand-new PCB (Printed Circuit Board) layout and the implementation of automated surface mount technology during production. which minimizes human production errors.By using a redesigned PCB combined with smaller MOSFET and heat sink components. the internal space within the power supply was increased to enhance heat dissipation and airflow to result in better component cooling.The eightfold increase in heat dissipation keeps the internals of the power supply cooler. eventually leading to improved product quality. long-term reliability. and more efficient operation.The redesigned layout of the power supply components and its improved thermal performance creates versatility and allows the power supply to be safely installed in any orientation.The OptiSink design is an eco-friendly solution that not only lowers the costs of material usage and production but also leads to energy savings in the long run.Fully Modular CablesIn Sea Sonic’s patented design feature full modularity comes hand-in-hand with the extensive use of SMD technology to increase the overall performance and reliability of this power supply. The simple and inventive layout scheme helps to attain unsurpassed quality and performance. where efficiency is further enhanced by minimized line resistance. reduced voltage drop and lower impedance. Reduced component count and better space utilization facilitate optimal air flow inside the case and promote heat dissipation. proper cooling and ultimately longer product life.S2FC - Smart And Silent Fan ControlThe intelligent thermal circuit feature is designed to find the optimal balance between the necessity to cool the components and the need to run the power supply in the most silent manner possible.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.22
Shipping: Free
Seasonic Core GX ATX 3 2024 650W Fully Modular 80+ Gold PCIE 5.1 Power Supply/PSU ATX3.1
ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 readiness — Built to support modern GPU/processor power demands with updated connector standards and transient response. 80 PLUS Gold certified efficiency — Delivers high energy efficiency, helping to reduce wasted power, heat, and operating cost. Fully modular cables — Only install what you need, contributing to cleaner builds and improved airflow inside your chassis. Single +12 V strong rail — Delivers reliable power supply for high-end components and ensures stability under load. Compact form factor — Ideal size for modern mid-tower builds without compromising compatibility or performance.
prodImage
£95.75
Shipping: Free
Seasonic Core GX-650 650W ATX 80 Plus Gold PSU Power Supply - White SRP-CGX651-A5A32SF-W
Upgrade your system with the Seasonic Core GX-650 650W, 80+ Gold, Fully Modular ATX PSU, expertly engineered for gaming. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£96.11
£101.06
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sea Sonic 650W Seasonic Core GX PCIE 5.1 80PLUS Gold, Single Rail, Fully Modular, 54A, 120 Core GX 650
650W Seasonic Core GX PCIE 5.1 80PLUS Gold, Single Rail, Fully Modular, 54A, 120, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£101.28
Shipping: Free
Seasonic Core GX-850 White ATX 3.1 - 850w - 80 Plus Gold
80 PLUS Gold certification with 90% efficiency at 50% system load Fully Modular ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1
prodImage
£109.76
Shipping: Free
Seasonic CORE GX-650 power supply unit 650 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX White 430711
CORE GX White ATX 3.1 The updated Seasonic CORE GX White ATX 3.1 Series complies with the latest ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 standards and includes four output ranges from 1000W to 650W in both black and white colors. Catering to a broad spectrum of PC enthusiasts and system builders these power supplies provide a fine balance between cost and performance.The 80 PLUSGold certified Seasonics Core GX White line is a fully modular design equipped with white cables featuring a braided pattern. These power supplies are solid performers for a large range of applications where a 120 mm Hydro Dynamic Bearing fan is combined with Seasonics Smart and Silent Fan Control to ensure the optimal cooling performance at the lowest possible noise level. These quality power supplies are backed up by Sea Sonics 7-year worldwide manufacturers warranty. New Seasonic OptiSink Design The overall quality and reliability of the new CORE GX White ATX 3.1 Series has been greatly improved by a brand-new PCB (Printed Circuit Board) layout and the implementation of automated surface mount technology during production which minimizes human production errors. By using a redesigned PCB combined with smaller MOSFET and heat sink components the internal space within the power supply was increased to enhance heat dissipation and airflow to result in better component cooling. The eightfold increase in heat dissipation keeps the internals of the power supply cooler eventually leading to improved product quality long-term reliability and more efficient operation. The redesigned layout of the power supply components and its improved thermal performance creates versatility and allows the power supply to be safely installed in any orientation. The OptiSink design is an eco-friendly solution that not only lowers the costs of material usage and production but also leads to energy savings in the long run. Fully Modular Cables In Sea Sonics patented design feature full modularity comes hand-in-hand with the extensive use of SMD technology to increase the overall performance and reliability of this power supply. The simple and inventive layout scheme helps to attain unsurpassed quality and performance where efficiency is further enhanced by minimized line resistance reduced voltage drop and lower impedance. Reduced component count and better space utilization facilitate optimal air flow inside the case and promote heat dissipation proper cooling and ultimately longer product life. S2FC - Smart And Silent Fan Control The intelligent thermal circuit feature is designed to find the optimal balance between the necessity to cool the components and the need to run the power supply in the most silent manner possible.
prodImage
£110.18
Shipping: Free
Seasonic Nicht kategorisiert power supply unit 650 W ATX Black 430710
The updated Seasonic CORE GX ATX3 series complies with the latest ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 standards and includes four output ranges from 1000W to 650W in both black and white colors. Catering to a broad spectrum of PC enthusiasts and system builders these power supplies provide a fine balance between cost and performance.The 80 PLUSGold certified Seasonics Core GX line is a fully modular design equipped with black cables featuring a braided pattern. These power supplies are solid performers for a large range of applications where a 120 mm Hydro Dynamic Bearing fan is combined with Seasonics Smart and Silent Fan Control to ensure the optimal cooling performance at the lowest possible noise level. These quality power supplies are backed up by Sea Sonics 7-year worldwide manufacturers warranty. New Seasonic OptiSink Design The overall quality and reliability of the new CORE GXATX 3 Series has been greatly improved by a brand-new PCB (Printed Circuit Board) layout and the implementation of automated surface mount technology during production which minimizes human production errors. By using a redesigned PCB combined with smaller MOSFET and heat sink components the internal space within the power supply was increased to enhance heat dissipation and airflow to result in better component cooling. Fully Modular Cables In Sea Sonics patented design feature full modularity comes hand-in-hand with the extensive use of SMD technology to increase the overall performance and reliability of this power supply. The simple and inventive layout scheme helps to attain unsurpassed quality and performance where efficiency is further enhanced by minimized line resistance reduced voltage drop and lower impedance. Reduced component count and better space utilization facilitate optimal air flow inside the case and promote heat dissipation proper cooling and ultimately longer product life.
prodImage
£112.72
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seasonic Core GX-850 Power Supply Per Computer 850 W 20+4 Pin Atx Atx White (core GX-850-V2-White Atx3.1)
80 PLUS Gold certification with 90% efficiency at 50% system load Fully Modular ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1
prodImage
£109.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC power supply
Efficiency: 80 Plus Gold
Design: Fully modular
Performance
Power:650 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Seasonic Core GX-650 650W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seasonic

Seasonic Focus Gold 650W
£110.30
Seasonic Focus Gold 650WCompare 1 Prices
Seasonic Focus GX-850-V4 850W
£119.41
Seasonic Focus GX-850-V4 850WCompare 12 Prices
Seasonic Prime PX-2200 ATX 3.1 2200W
£418.99
Seasonic Prime PX-2200 ATX 3.1 2200WCompare 5 Prices
Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300W
£333.03
Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300WCompare 5 Prices
Seasonic Focus Gold 850W
£119.56
Seasonic Focus Gold 850WCompare 1 Prices
Seasonic Prime Fanless TX-700W
£244.92
Seasonic Prime Fanless TX-700WCompare 3 Prices
Seasonic Vertex GX-1200 1200W
£238.70
Seasonic Vertex GX-1200 1200WCompare 2 Prices
Seasonic Core GX-850 850W
£107.97
Seasonic Core GX-850 850WCompare 7 Prices
Seasonic Core GC 650W
£64.35
Seasonic Core GC 650WCompare 5 Prices
Seasonic RS 850W
£74.99
Seasonic RS 850WCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FSP Group VITA GM 850W
£79.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 II 750W
£79.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Elite Platinum P850W 850W
£96.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE UD750GM 750W
£79.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chieftec Smart GPF-350P 350W
£78.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG A850G PCIE5 850W
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
be quiet! SFX Power 3 450W (BN321)
£77.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Elite NEX W500 500W
£77.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-750G 750W
£81.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seasonic Core GX-750 ATX 3.1 750W
£86.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seasonic Core GX-650 650W
prodImage
£79.51
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£79.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.22
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£95.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel