Seasonic Core GC 650W

Price History
• Total output: 650 W
• Cable type: Fully modular, with 61 cm power cable length for motherboard
• Cooling: Active cooling with 12 cm fan
• Power protection: Overcurrent, overload, undervoltage, overvoltage, short circuit
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seasonic Core GC 650W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seasonic CORE GC-650 ATX 3.1 power supply unit 650 W 24-pin ATX Black SRP-CGC651-A5A32SF
CORE GC – Power Made SimpleThe Seasonic CORE GC Series delivers reliable performance and modern ATX 3.1 compliance at an essential value. Designed for everyday builders and gamers. it embodies Seasonic’s trusted quality in a compact 140 mm design with a durable scratch-resistant finish. With 80 PLUS Gold efficiency. Smart and Silent Fan Control (S2FC). and a 120 mm HDB fan. it ensures cool. quiet. and stable operation. The CORE GC-750 and CORE GC-850 include a 12V-2×6 PCIe Gen 5.1 cable. ready for the latest GPUs. while the CORE GC-650 meets all ATX 3.1 requirements with traditional connectors. Built on decades of engineering excellence. the CORE GC Series delivers the quiet efficiency. reliability. and durability that define every Seasonic power supply.Next-Gen and Legacy GPU CableIncludes native 12V-2x6 and 2× 8-pin cables for maximum compatibilityOptimized for PCIe 5.1 GPUsThe CORE GC ATX 3.1 power supply features a native 12V-2x6 cable designed for the latest PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. With support for up to 600 W of power delivery. this cable ensures safe and stable performance for NVIDIA RTX 40 and 50 Series and future high-end GPUs. Enjoy a clean. efficient setup that’s fully compliant with ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 standards.Full Support for Legacy GPUsTo ensure compatibility with older GPUs. the CORE GC ATX 3.1 includes a 2× 8-pin PCIe cable. It delivers reliable power up and works seamlessly with graphics cards from previous generations. This cable makes it easy to upgrade your PSU without changing your GPU—perfect for users who want next-gen power with legacy support.S2FC - Intelligent Fan Control TechnologyThe Smart and Silent Fan Control (S2FC) system intelligently regulates the power supply’s fan speed to achieve the ideal balance between cooling efficiency and silent operation. By dynamically adjusting the fan curve according to temperature. it ensures that your system remains quiet during low-to-medium usage and effectively cooled when performance demands increase.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£64.35
Shipping: Free
Seasonic Core GC-650 650W ATX 80 Plus Gold PSU Power Supply - Black SRP-CGC651-A5A32SF
Experience unparalleled performance with the Seasonic CORE GC-650 650W, 80+ Gold Fully Modular ATX PSU, designed for gamers. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£65.00
£69.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sea Sonic 650W SeaSonic Core GC-650 PSU, Black, Fully Wired, 80 PLUS Gold, Single Rail, 54 SRP-CGC651-A5A32SF
650W SeaSonic Core GC-650 PSU, Black, Fully Wired, 80 PLUS Gold, Single Rail, 54, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£81.48
Shipping: Free
Sea Sonic Seasonic CORE GC-650 ATX 3.1 power supply unit 650 W 24-pin ATX Black SRP-CGC651-A5A32SF
Seasonic CORE GC-650 ATX 3.1 power supply unit 650 W 24-pin ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£104.15
Shipping: Free
Seasonic CORE GC-650 ATX 3.1 power supply unit 650 W 24-pin ATX Black 430707
CORE GC Power Made Simple The Seasonic CORE GC Series delivers reliable performance and modern ATX 3.1 compliance at an essential value. Designed for everyday builders and gamers it embodies Seasonics trusted quality in a compact 140 mm design with a durable scratch-resistant finish. With 80 PLUS Gold efficiency Smart and Silent Fan Control (S2FC) and a 120 mm HDB fan it ensures cool quiet and stable operation. The CORE GC-750 and CORE GC-850 include a 12V-26 PCIe Gen 5.1 cable ready for the latest GPUs while the CORE GC-650 meets all ATX 3.1 requirements with traditional connectors. Built on decades of engineering excellence the CORE GC Series delivers the quiet efficiency reliability and durability that define every Seasonic power supply. Next-Gen and Legacy GPU Cable Includes native 12V-2x6 and 2 8-pin cables for maximum compatibility Optimized for PCIe 5.1 GPUs The CORE GC ATX 3.1 power supply features a native 12V-2x6 cable designed for the latest PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. With support for up to 600 W of power delivery this cable ensures safe and stable performance for NVIDIA RTX 40 and 50 Series and future high-end GPUs. Enjoy a clean efficient setup thats fully compliant with ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 standards. Full Support for Legacy GPUs To ensure compatibility with older GPUs the CORE GC ATX 3.1 includes a 2 8-pin PCIe cable. It delivers reliable power up and works seamlessly with graphics cards from previous generations. This cable makes it easy to upgrade your PSU without changing your GPUperfect for users who want next-gen power with legacy support. S2FC - Intelligent Fan Control Technology The Smart and Silent Fan Control (S2FC) system intelligently regulates the power supplys fan speed to achieve the ideal balance between cooling efficiency and silent operation. By dynamically adjusting the fan curve according to temperature it ensures that your system remains quiet during low-to-medium usage and effectively cooled when performance demands increase.
prodImage
£109.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Total output: 650 W
Cable type: Fully modular, with 61 cm power cable length for motherboard
Cooling: Active cooling with 12 cm fan
Power protection: Overcurrent, overload, undervoltage, overvoltage, short circuit

Price History

1M
Seasonic Core GC 650W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seasonic

Seasonic Focus Gold 650W
£110.30
Seasonic Focus Gold 650WCompare 1 Prices
Seasonic Prime PX-2200 ATX 3.1 2200W
£418.99
Seasonic Prime PX-2200 ATX 3.1 2200WCompare 5 Prices
Seasonic Focus Gold 850W
£119.56
Seasonic Focus Gold 850WCompare 1 Prices
Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300W
£333.03
Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300WCompare 5 Prices
Seasonic Prime Fanless TX-700W
£244.92
Seasonic Prime Fanless TX-700WCompare 3 Prices
Seasonic Vertex GX-1200 1200W
£238.70
Seasonic Vertex GX-1200 1200WCompare 2 Prices
Seasonic Core GX-850 850W
£107.97
Seasonic Core GX-850 850WCompare 7 Prices
Seasonic RS 850W
£74.99
Seasonic RS 850WCompare 2 Prices
Seasonic Focus GX 750W
£148.97
Seasonic Focus GX 750WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 Full Modular 850W
£64.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group VITA BD 750W
£64.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone ST45SF
£71.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Straight Power E8-700W
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair RM650
£63.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG A650BN PCIE5 II 650W
£52.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 650W
£65.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock PRO-850G 850W
£66.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chieftec Smart GPF-350P 350W
£78.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fortron FSP350-50SAC 350W
£66.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Core GC 650W
prodImage
£64.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: £4.95
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£81.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£104.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel