be quiet! Pure Power 12 750W

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Pure Power 12 750W
from £80.98to £117.309 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 750 W
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 12 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Power 12 750W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply BP003EU
80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED Very high operating efficiency Pure Power 12 750W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an outstanding efficiency rating of up to 92.8%. The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption, consequently lower costs, and above all a cooler as well as quieter operation. Pure Power 12 750W is always the correct choice for quiet systems and gaming PCs! FUTURE-PROOF YOUR SYSTEM Fulfills all ATX 3.1 specifications Pure Power 12 750W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards, and 3 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come. THE NEW STANDARD OF POWER For massive transient loads Pure Power 12 offers 750W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Pure Power 12 750W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. EXCEPTIONALLY SILENT OPERATION Achieved by a silence-optimized be quiet! fan The exceptionally silent 120mm be quiet! fan is temperature-controlled to strike the best balance between effective cooling and quietness. Airflow-optimized fan blades reduce turbulence, enabling best-in-class quiet functionality. HIGH-CLASS TECHNOLOGIES Rock-solid stability With its LLC topology Pure Power 12 750W provides best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. That makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. HIGH-QUALITY CABLES For a tidy system Pure Power 12 750W is certainly an eye-catcher. Motherboard and 12V-2x6 cables are finished with high quality black sleeves. The remaining premium black flat cables simplify installation and keep the system tidy. This results in increased airflow and improved cooling.
prodImage
£80.98
£85.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Be Quiet! 750W Pure Power 12 80 Plus Gold Atx 3.1 Compliant And Pcie 5.1 Compati BP003EU
Be Quiet! 750W Pure Power 12 80 Plus Gold Atx 3.1 Compliant And Pcie 5.1 Compati, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£87.15
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 750W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black BP003EU
Exceptional quiet. superior featuresPure Power 12 750W is ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible and offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery. this PSU offers remarkable convenience and outstanding compatibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.74
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power12 750W Power Supply, 80 Plus® Gold Efficiency, ATX 3.1 with Full PCIe 5.1 GPU Support, Extremely Quiet Be quiet! 120mm Fan, LLC Technology PSU2428
The Pure Power 12 750W is 80 PLUS Gold certified and achieves an exceptional efficiency of 92.8%. And it's worth it: reduced power consumption leads to lower costs, better cooling and quieter operation. Pure Power 12750W is the right choice for all quiet and game-focused systems Pure Power 12 750W is an ATX 3.1 power supply and comes with a 12V 2x6 port for Next-Gen PCIe 5.1 graphics cards and 3 PCIe 6+2 ports for current graphics cards. The Pure Power 12 750W is therefore extremely versatile and the perfect choice for all current and upgradeable high-end systems. Pure Power 12 delivers 750W of continuous power on a massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card recovers excessive performance over short periods of time: the Pure Power 12 750W can handle load peaks up to twice the rated load without any issues. This ensures reliable operation with next generations of processors and graphics cards. The Be quiet! Extremely quiet 120mm The fan achieves the best possible balance between efficient cooling and quiet operation. Thanks to the airflow optimized fan blades that reduce noise turbulence, the Be quiet! is extremely quiet operation as we know. Thanks to the LLC topology, the Pure Power 12 750 W offers first-class voltage regulation. That's why it's the best choice for building very quiet systems, as well as upgrading gaming PCs and media editing media. Pure Power 12750W is a real eye-catcher. The motherboard and 12V 2x6 cable are equipped with high quality black sleeves. The rest of the high quality black flat cable ensures easy installation and a tidy system. This results in increased airflow and improved cooling.
prodImage
£89.65
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! 750W Pure Power 12 PSU Wired 80+ Gold ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 Power Supply BP003EU
Be Quiet! 750W Pure Power 12 PSU Wired 80+ Gold ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 Power Supply, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£93.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! 750W PURE POWER 12, 80 PLUS Gold, ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 Compatible BP003EU
be quiet! 750W PURE POWER 12, 80 PLUS Gold, ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 Compatible, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£94.12
Shipping: Free
Base price: £94.12 / Unit
750W be quiet! Pure Power 12, 80PLUS Gold Wired PSU, Single Rail, 62.5A +12V, Bl BP003EU
750W be quiet! Pure Power 12, 80PLUS Gold Wired PSU, Single Rail, 62.5A +12V, Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£103.98
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Power 12 750W ATX 3.1 PSU – 80+ Gold, PCIe 5.1, Ultra Silent BP003EU
Be Quiet! Pure Power 12 750W ATX 3.1 PSU – 80+ Gold, PCIe 5.1, Ultra Silent, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.99 / Unit
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 750W 80 PLUS Gold ATX 3.1 PSU BP003EU
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 750W 80 PLUS Gold ATX 3.1 PSU BP003EU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£117.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:1x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :1x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:3x
S-ATA Connection:6x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D160 mm
Performance
Power:750 W
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 12 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£36.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 25 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£21.72
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 15 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 20 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Inter-Tech GF-350 350W
£81.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock PRO-850G 850W
£80.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12 550W
£65.53
Compare Prices
12 offers
Corsair RM650
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE UD750GM PG5 V2 750W
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 750W
£93.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-ET750-G
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-FX350-G
£78.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 650W
£82.05
Compare Prices
15 offers
Digitus DN-PWR24048 240 W
£84.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12 750W
prodImage
£80.98
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£87.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.74
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£89.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel