ASUS TUF Gaming Gold EVO 750W

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming Gold EVO 750W
from £71.32to £88.008 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 750 W
• Total Power Output: 750 W
• AC Input Voltage: 100 240 V
• Cooling: Active, Number of Fans: 1
• Included Cables: CPU, PCIe, Peripheral, SATA
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS TUF Gaming Gold EVO 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming 750B EVO 750W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Bronze PSU Power Supply 90YE00D5-B0NA00
Built For The Long Haul The ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Bronze EVO packs military-grade strength, a flagship fan design, and PCB protection for efficient, durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that can reliably fuel your rig for years to come. Military-Grade Capacitors Engineered for exceptional durability, the TUF Gaming Bronze EVO series features TUF 5K black metallic capacitors, offering a 52% wider temperature tolerance and up to a 2.5X longer lifespan than standard capacitors. Dual-Ball Fan Bearings Exemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual-ball bearing setup that can last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design. Protective PCB Coating A protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture, dust, and debris. Superior Copper Pins Upgraded PCIe connectors feature advanced thermal conductivity to help ensure cool operation and efficient power delivery. This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.28°C), promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Compatible The TUF Gaming Bronze EVO series meets the stringent requirements of the ATX 3.1 standard and supports PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. It supports total power excursions up to twice the rated power and graphics card power excursions up to three times the rated power, helping to ensure rock-solid stability for your PC. 80 PLUS Bronze & Cybenetics Silver Certifications The TUF Gaming Bronze EVO series achieves 80 PLUS Bronze and Cybenetics Silver certifications by leveraging low-ESR Japanese capacitors that deliver stability and efficiency, leading to premium power consumption, heat generation, acoustics and reliability.
prodImage
£71.32
£76.27
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Bronze EVO Gaming Power Supply (750 Watt, Dual Ball Bearing Fan, ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Compatible, 80 Plus Bronze Certification, Etched Cable, Black) 90YE00D5-B0NA00
Capacitors and chokes pass demanding tests to achieve certification according to military standards. ATX 3.1 compatible with improved voltage and current control for the latest hardware. Double-ball bearing fans can last up to twice as long as plain bearings. PCB protective coating protects against moisture, dust and temperature extremes. 80 Plus Bronze certification by low-ESR electrolytic capacitors and other high-quality components.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Bronze EVO Gaming Power Supply (750 Watt, Dual Ball Bearing Fan, ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Compatible, 80 Plus Bronze Certification, Etched Cable, Black) ESP988367
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Bronze EVO Gaming Power Supply (750 Watt, Dual Ball Bearing Fan, ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Compatible, 80 Plus Bronze Certification, Etched Cable, Black) ESP988367
prodImage
£81.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Bronze EVO Gaming Power Supply (750 Watt, Dual Ball Bearing Fan, ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Compatible, 80 Plus Bronze Certification, Etched Cable, Black) 90YE00D5-B0NA00
prodImage
£82.09
Shipping: Free
Asus Accessories ASUS TUF-GAMING-750B-EVO Power Supply Unit 750 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00D5-B0NA00
ASUS TUF-GAMING-750B-EVO Power Supply Unit 750 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£84.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-GAMING-750B-EVO power supply unit 750 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Blac 90YE00D5-B0NA00
Built For The Long HaulTUF Gaming Bronze EVO series PSUs deliver dependable power with military-grade components. a robust cooling solution. and ATX 3.1 compatibility. High-quality capacitors and chokes endure rigorous testing to meet military specifications. The dual-ball fan bearings ensure longevity. making this PSU ideal for TUF Gaming rigs or any build designed for years of AAA gaming.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.16
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-GAMING-750B-EVO power supply unit 750 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00D5-B0NA00
ASUS TUF-GAMING-750B-EVO power supply unit 750 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Total Power Output: 750 W
AC Input Voltage: 100 240 V
Cooling: Active, Number of Fans: 1
Included Cables: CPU, PCIe, Peripheral, SATA
Performance
Power:750 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M
ASUS TUF Gaming Gold EVO 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB Extreme
£247.99
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£69.19
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£41.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB
£78.99
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Chieftec GPS-500A8
£71.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master MWE Bronze V2 750W
£71.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
ThermalTake TR2 S 600W
£59.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! System Power 9 500W
£72.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ThermalTake TR2 S 700W
£66.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group 85 Plus Everest 600W
£70.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne POW-2421
£72.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec Cuprum Strike CSK750H 750W
£75.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chieftec BBS-600S
£72.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group VITA BD 750W
£70.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Gold EVO 750W
prodImage
£71.32
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£81.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel