Antec CSK1000 PRO 1000W

Manufacturer: Antec
Antec CSK1000 PRO 1000W
from £88.85to £96.875 offersManufacturer: Antec
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Power Supply
• Power Output: 1000 W
• Efficiency: 80 PLUS Bronze, ATX 3.1 compatible
• Connectors: 6 SATA, 3 Molex, 20+4-pin ATX main connector
• Protection Features: Overvoltage, Undervoltage, Overload Protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Antec CSK1000 PRO 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Antec Csk1000 Pro 1000W Atx 3.1 Power Supply – 80 Plus Bronze Semi-Modular Pcie 0-761345-20075-2
Antec Csk1000 Pro 1000W Atx 3.1 Power Supply – 80 Plus Bronze Semi-Modular Pcie, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£88.85
Shipping: Free
Antec CSK1000 PRO 1000W ATX 3.1 Power Supply - 80 PLUS Bronze. Semi-Mo 0-761345-20075-2
The Antec CSK1000 PRO is a high-performance 1000?W continuous-output power supply unit (PSU). fully compliant with ATX?3.1 and supporting PCIe?5.1 standards. Designed for modern systems. it delivers up to 90% efficiency under typical loads (80?PLUS Bronze certified). and features a semi-modular cable design for improved airflow and simplified cable management.Key FeaturesCompliant with ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1. including a dedicated 12V-2×6 GPU connector capable of delivering up to 600?W.1000?W continuous power output with a powerful single +12?V rail delivering up to 83.3?A.Up to 90% efficiency under typical loads. meeting 80?PLUS Bronze (230V EU) standards.CircuitShield™ protection suite with protections including OCP. OVP. UVP. OPP. OTP. SCP. SIP. and NLO.Equipped with a 120?mm silent fan featuring intelligent thermal management for optimal balance of cooling and quiet operation.Semi-modular design for cleaner builds—essential cables are fixed. while others are detachable.Compact form factor measuring 140?×?150?×?86?mm; net weight approximately 2.02?kg.Backed by a 5-year warranty.Technical SpecificationsElectrical PerformanceParameterSpecificationMax Output1000?W Continuous+12?V Rail83.3?AInput Voltage200–240?V ACInput CurrentUp to 6?AFrequency Range50–60?HzPower Factor CorrectionActive PFCPower Good Signal100–150?msOperating Temperature0–40?°CEfficiencyUp to 90%Cooling & Acoustics120?mm silent fanIntelligent speed control for optimized noise and temperature levelsProtection Features (CircuitShield™)Over Voltage Protection (OVP)Over Current Protection (OCP)Under Voltage Protection (UVP)Over Power Protection (OPP)Over Temperature Protection (OTP)Short Circuit Protection (SCP)Surge & Inrush Protection (SIP)No Load Operation Protection (NLO)Connectors1 × 24-pin main motherboard connector2 × 8-pin EPS (4+4) for CPU4 × 8-pin PCIe (6+2) for GPUs1 × 16-pin PCIe 5.1 (12V-2×6)6 × SATA power connectors3 × Molex peripheral connectorsPhysical Dimensions & WeightPSU Size: 140?×?150?×?86?mmBox Size: 296.5?×?203?×?130?mmNet Weight: ~2.02?kgGross Weight: ~2.55?kgCertifications80 PLUS Bronze (230?V EU)Safety approvals: TUV. CB. CE. RCM. BIS. KC. UKCAIn the BoxAntec CSK1000 PRO PSUPower cableModular cablesMounting screwsUser manual
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.36
Shipping: Free
Antec CSK1000 PRO 1000W PSU 80 Plus Bronze Power Supply ATX3.1 PCIe5.0 - Semi Wi 0-761345-20075-2
Antec CSK1000 PRO 1000W PSU 80 Plus Bronze Power Supply ATX3.1 PCIe5.0 - Semi Wi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£91.51
Shipping: Free
ANTEC CSK1000 Pro ATX3.1 Netzteil 1000W 406912
Antec
prodImage
£94.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
Antec CSK1000 PRO Semi-Modular ATX 3.1 PSU 1000W 80 Plus Bronze (0-761345-20075- 0-761345-20075-2
Antec CSK1000 PRO Semi-Modular ATX 3.1 PSU 1000W 80 Plus Bronze (0-761345-20075-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£96.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £96.87 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Power Supply
Power Output: 1000 W
Efficiency: 80 PLUS Bronze, ATX 3.1 compatible
Connectors: 6 SATA, 3 Molex, 20+4-pin ATX main connector
Protection Features: Overvoltage, Undervoltage, Overload Protection
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M
Antec CSK1000 PRO 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Antec

Antec C8
£74.99
Antec C8Compare 23 Prices
Antec Flux Pro
£141.44
Antec Flux ProCompare 16 Prices
Antec C7 ARGB
£69.99
Antec C7 ARGBCompare 10 Prices
Antec Dark Cube
£151.14
Antec Dark CubeCompare 1 Prices
Antec C2M ARGB
£101.59
Antec C2M ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Antec C3 ARGB
£75.36
Antec C3 ARGBCompare 10 Prices
Antec C5 ARGB
£92.30
Antec C5 ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Antec Skeleton
£80.47
Antec SkeletonCompare 1 Prices
Antec CX800 Wood ARGB
£54.99
Antec CX800 Wood ARGBCompare 4 Prices
Antec Flux Rear
£92.99
Antec Flux RearCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FSP Group FSP VITA GD 850W
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 850W
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec Cuprum Strike CSK750H 750W
£75.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12 750W
£87.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 850W
£92.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group VITA GD 750W
£87.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 650W
£92.59
Compare Prices
13 offers
MSI MAG A750GLS PCIE5 750W
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li SP750 750W
£110.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£84.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Antec CSK1000 PRO 1000W
youritdelivered
prodImage
£88.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.36
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£91.51
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£94.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel