be quiet! Pure Power 12 550W

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Pure Power 12 550W
from £65.53to £104.9912 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 550 W
• Input Voltage: 100 V - 240 V
• Operating Noise: 10 dB - 24 dB
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 12 550W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Power 12 550W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply BP001EU
80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED Very high operating efficiency Pure Power 12 550W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an outstanding efficiency rating of up to 92.4%. The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption, consequently lower costs, and above all a cooler as well as quieter operation. Pure Power 12 550W is always the correct choice for quiet systems and gaming PCs! FUTURE-PROOF YOUR SYSTEM Fulfills all ATX 3.1 specifications Pure Power 12 550W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards, and 2 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come. THE NEW STANDARD OF POWER For massive transient loads Pure Power 12 offers 550W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Pure Power 12 550W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. EXCEPTIONALLY SILENT OPERATION Achieved by a silence-optimized be quiet! fan The exceptionally silent 120mm be quiet! fan is temperature-controlled to strike the best balance between effective cooling and quietness. Airflow-optimized fan blades reduce turbulence, enabling best-in-class quiet functionality. HIGH-CLASS TECHNOLOGIES Rock-solid stability With its LLC topology Pure Power 12 550W provides best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. That makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. HIGH-QUALITY CABLES For a tidy system Pure Power 12 550W is certainly an eye-catcher. Motherboard and 12V-2x6 cables are finished with high quality black sleeves. The remaining premium black flat cables simplify installation and keep the system tidy. This results in increased airflow and improved cooling.
prodImage
£65.53
£70.48
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Be Quiet! PURE POWER 12 550W Power Supply Unit 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black BP001EU
Be Quiet! PURE POWER 12 550W Power Supply Unit 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£66.55
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! 550W Pure Power 12 80 Plus Gold Atx 3.1 Compliant And Pcie 5.1 Compati BP001EU
Be Quiet! 550W Pure Power 12 80 Plus Gold Atx 3.1 Compliant And Pcie 5.1 Compati, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£68.15
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 550W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black BP001EU
Exceptional quiet. superior featuresPure Power 12 550W is ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible and offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery. this PSU offers remarkable convenience and outstanding compatibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.57
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 550W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black BP001EU
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 550W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! 550W Pure Power 12 PSU Wired 80+ Gold ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 Power Supply BP001EU
Be Quiet! 550W Pure Power 12 PSU Wired 80+ Gold ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 Power Supply, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£73.25
Shipping: Free
550W be quiet! Pure Power 12, 80PLUS Gold Wired PSU, Single Rail, 45.8A +12V, Bl BP001EU
550W be quiet! Pure Power 12, 80PLUS Gold Wired PSU, Single Rail, 45.8A +12V, Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£83.52
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Power 12 PSU 550W 650W 750W 850W 1000W ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 Gold BP001EU
Be Quiet! Pure Power 12 PSU 550W 650W 750W 850W 1000W ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 Gold, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £84.99 / Unit
Be Quiet! Pure Power 12 550W ATX 3.1 PSU – 80+ Gold, PCIe 5.1, Ultra Silent BP001EU
Be Quiet! Pure Power 12 550W ATX 3.1 PSU – 80+ Gold, PCIe 5.1, Ultra Silent, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £84.99 / Unit
be quiet! Pure Power 12 550W 80 Plus Gold Power Supply - UK Plug BP001EU
be quiet! Pure Power 12 550W 80 Plus Gold Power Supply - UK Plug, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£91.14
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 550W 80 PLUS Gold ATX 3.1 PSU BP001EU
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 550W 80 PLUS Gold ATX 3.1 PSU BP001EU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£92.02
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Power 12 PSU 550W 650W 750W 850W 1000W ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 Gold BP005EU
Be Quiet! Pure Power 12 PSU 550W 650W 750W 850W 1000W ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 Gold, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.99 / Unit
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4-Pin (ATX12V) Connector:0x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
10-Pin Connector (ATX12VO):0x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :2x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:2x
Floppy Disk Connector:1x
PCI-E (6-Pin) Connector:0x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:2x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):1x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.1):0x
S-ATA Connection:6x
RGB Header:0x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D140 mm
Weight:1.5 kg
Other
Modular Cable Management:No
Lighting:without
Performance
Power:550 W
Input Voltage:100 V - 240 V
Operating Noise:10 dB - 24 dB
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 12 550W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£36.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 25 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£21.72
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 15 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 20 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Enermax EIN650AWT
£65.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-PWR12048 120W
£65.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inter-Tech HiPower SP-750 750W
£66.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chieftec Value APB-600B8 600W
£66.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 850W
£79.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B 650W
£64.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
be quiet! Straight Power E8-700W
£64.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Chieftec GPB-350S
£51.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Straight Power E8-600W
£64.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12 550W
prodImage
£65.53
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£66.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£68.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel