be quiet! Pure Power 12 650W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 650 W
• Power supply
• Power: 650 Watts
• Efficiency: Up to 92.9%
• Fan: 120mm, noise-optimized
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 12 650W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 650W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black BP002EU
Exceptional quiet. superior featuresPure Power 12 650W is ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible and offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery. this PSU offers remarkable convenience and outstanding compatibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.66
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 12 650W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply BP002EU
80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED Very high operating efficiency Pure Power 12 650W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an outstanding efficiency rating of up to 92.7%. The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption, consequently lower costs, and above all a cooler as well as quieter operation. Pure Power 12 650W is always the correct choice for quiet systems and gaming PCs! FUTURE-PROOF YOUR SYSTEM Fulfills all ATX 3.1 specifications Pure Power 12 650W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards, and 2 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come. THE NEW STANDARD OF POWER For massive transient loads Pure Power 12 offers 650W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Pure Power 12 650W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. EXCEPTIONALLY SILENT OPERATION Achieved by a silence-optimized be quiet! fan The exceptionally silent 120mm be quiet! fan is temperature-controlled to strike the best balance between effective cooling and quietness. Airflow-optimized fan blades reduce turbulence, enabling best-in-class quiet functionality. HIGH-CLASS TECHNOLOGIES Rock-solid stability With its LLC topology Pure Power 12 650W provides best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. That makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. HIGH-QUALITY CABLES For a tidy system Pure Power 12 650W is certainly an eye-catcher. Motherboard and 12V-2x6 cables are finished with high quality black sleeves. The remaining premium black flat cables simplify installation and keep the system tidy. This results in increased airflow and improved cooling.
prodImage
£68.06
£73.01
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Pure Power12 650W Power Supply, 80 Plus® Gold Efficiency, ATX 3.1 with Full PCIe 5.1 GPU Support, Extremely Quiet Be quiet! 120mm Fan, LLC Technology PSBEQ-BP002EU
The Pure Power 12 650W is 80 PLUS Gold certified and achieves an exceptional efficiency of 92.7%. And it's worth it: reduced power consumption leads to lower costs, better cooling and quieter operation. Pure Power 12650W is the right choice for all quiet and game-focused systems Pure Power 12 650W is an ATX 3.1 power supply and comes with a 12V 2x6 port for Next-Gen PCIe 5.1 graphics cards and 2 PCIe 6+2 ports for current graphics cards. Thus, the Pure Power 12650W is extremely versatile and the perfect choice for all current and upgradeable high-end systems. Pure Power 12 delivers 650W of continuous power on a massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card receives excessive power over short periods of time: the Pure Power 12 650W can handle load peaks up to twice the rated load without any problems. This ensures reliable operation with next generations of processors and graphics cards. The Be quiet! Extremely quiet 120mm The fan achieves the best possible balance between efficient cooling and quiet operation. Thanks to the airflow optimized fan blades that reduce noise turbulence, the Be quiet! is extremely quiet operation as we know. Thanks to the LLC topology, the Pure Power 12650W offers first-class voltage regulation. That's why it's the best choice for building very quiet systems, as well as upgrading gaming PCs and media editing media. Pure Power 12650W is a real eye-catcher. The motherboard and 12V 2x6 cable are equipped with high quality black sleeves. The rest of the high quality black flat cable ensures easy installation and a tidy system. This results in increased airflow and improved cooling.
prodImage
£73.41
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! 650W Pure Power 12 80 Plus Gold Atx 3.1 Compliant And Pcie 5.1 Compati BP002EU
Be Quiet! 650W Pure Power 12 80 Plus Gold Atx 3.1 Compliant And Pcie 5.1 Compati, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£73.65
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 650W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 405515
Exceptional quiet superior features Pure Power 12 650W is ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible and offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery this PSU offers remarkable convenience and outstanding compatibility.
prodImage
£78.19
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 12 650W Power Supply Unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black (BP002EU)
be quiet! Pure Power 12 650W Power Supply Unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black (BP002EU), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£78.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £78.87 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Power: 650 Watts
Efficiency: Up to 92.9%
Fan: 120mm, noise-optimized
Performance
Power:650 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 12 650W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! TFX Power 3 Bronze 300W
£58.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B 650W
£59.06
Compare Prices
13 offers
be quiet! System Power 9 500W
£72.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG A750BN PCIE5 750W
£59.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
be quiet! System Power 11 750W
£51.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
ADATA XPG Pylon 550W
£57.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! System Power 11 ATX3.1 450W
£48.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Antec CSK850 PRO 850W
£59.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG A650BNL 650W
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Chieftec Value APB-600B8 600W
£71.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12 650W
prodImage
£58.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.06
Shipping: £4.95
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£73.41
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£73.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel