ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B 650W
Manufacturer: ASUS
- Power Supply
- Form Factor: ATX
- Power: 650 W
- Operating Noise: 32.23 dB
- Cooling: Active
- Fan Size: 135 mm
- 80 Plus: Yes
- 80 Plus Certification: Bronze
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B 650W
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
ASUS
Popular Products

GIGABYTE P750GM 750W
£102.68
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Box.co.uk
ASUS TUF Gaming 650B EVO 650W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Bronze PSU Power Supply 90YE00D6-B0NA00
Built For The Long Haul The ASUS TUF Gaming 650W Bronze EVO packs military-grade strength, a flagship fan design, and PCB protection for efficient, durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that can reliably fuel your rig for years to come. Military-Grade Capacitors Engineered for exceptional durability, the TUF Gaming Bronze EVO series features TUF 5K black metallic capacitors, offering a 52% wider temperature tolerance and up to a 2.5X longer lifespan than standard capacitors. Dual-Ball Fan Bearings Exemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual-ball bearing setup that can last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design. Protective PCB Coating A protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture, dust, and debris. Superior Copper Pins Upgraded PCIe connectors feature advanced thermal conductivity to help ensure cool operation and efficient power delivery. This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.28°C), promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Compatible The TUF Gaming Bronze EVO series meets the stringent requirements of the ATX 3.1 standard and supports PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. It supports total power excursions up to twice the rated power and graphics card power excursions up to three times the rated power, helping to ensure rock-solid stability for your PC. 80 PLUS Bronze & Cybenetics Silver Certifications The TUF Gaming Bronze EVO series achieves 80 PLUS Bronze and Cybenetics Silver certifications by leveraging low-ESR Japanese capacitors that deliver stability and efficiency, leading to premium power consumption, heat generation, acoustics and reliability.

£64.60
£69.55
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Box.co.uk
ASUS TUF Gaming 650W ATX 80 Plus Bronze PSU Power Supply - Black 90YE00D1-B0NA00
The ASUS TUF Gaming 650W ATX Power Supply is designed specifically for gamers seeking a reliable and efficient source of power for their gaming rigs. With its 650W capacity, this power supply provides ample energy for mid to high-end gaming systems, ensuring stable performance even during demanding gaming sessions. Its robust 80 Plus Bronze certification indicates that it operates with high efficiency, reducing energy waste while maintaining optimal functionality. What sets the TUF Gaming PSU apart from competing models is its focus on durability and thermal performance. Constructed with high-quality components, this unit features a unique thermal solution, which allows for improved airflow and quieter operation. Its design is particularly well-suited for enthusiasts who prioritise longevity and performance in their builds, while still being accessible for budget-conscious gamers. In everyday use, the TUF Gaming 650W PSU is ideal for powering gaming PCs that require a reliable and efficient power supply. It can easily handle multiple components like high-end graphics cards and additional storage devices, making it a strong choice for both casual and dedicated gamers. While it s perfect for gaming applications, those with extremely high-powered systems or unique needs may consider alternatives with higher wattage for maximum support and flexibility. What Makes It Different? This power supply distinguishes itself from lower-tier options by offering a greater power output, combined with superior build quality and energy efficiency. The TUF branding signifies a commitment to ruggedness, making it particularly appealing for those who plan to push their systems to the limit during intense gaming or content creation sessions. In contrast to more premium power supplies, the TUF Gaming 650W strikes a balance by providing excellent performance at a competitive price point. Whereas premium models may offer additional features like modular cabling or enhanced monitoring capabilities, this unit remains focused on delivering essential performance and reliability. This makes it an excellent entry point for gamers who do not require extravagance but still want dependable power that can support a gaming setup effectively. Performance & Everyday Use The ASUS TUF Gaming 650W PSU provides a sufficient wattage level to power a wide range of components, allowing for smooth gameplay and efficient multitasking. The 80 Plus Bronze certification not only ensures energy savings but also translates to less heat generated, which can contribute to a longer lifespan for your gaming components. Its user-friendly design also facilitates easy installation in most ATX-compatible cases. With a weight of 2.06 kg and dimensions of 150 x 150 x 86 mm, this power supply occupies a standard footprint, ensuring compatibility with a vast majority of gaming cases. Its sturdy construction supports stable performance, minimizing voltage fluctuations that can affect system operation, thus helping to provide a consistent gaming experience over time. Coupled with its six-year warranty, users are assured of a long-lasting investment. While this power supply excels in standard gaming environments, it s essential to note that those who plan to build a system with extreme performance requirements may need to explore options with higher power ratings. However, for the average gamer, the TUF Gaming PSU delivers the reliability and efficiency required to support competitive gaming and everyday tasks seamlessly. Why Choose This ASUS TUF Gaming 650W ATX 80 Plus Bronze PSU Power Supply? Opting for the ASUS TUF Gaming 650W Power Supply ensures a blend of reliability, efficiency, and durability, making it an excellent choice for gaming enthusiasts. Reliable power output that supports mid to high-end gaming systems. 80 Plus Bronze certification for improved energy efficiency and reduced heat generation. Durable construction with a focus on thermal performance, ensuring long-lasting reliab

£64.99
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming 650B EVO 650W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Bronze PSU Power Supply ESP988528
ROG heatsinks cover critical components Lower temps result in a longer lifespan and reduced noise

£69.95
Shipping: Free
Asus Accessories ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B-EVO Power Supply Unit 650 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00D6-B0NA00
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B-EVO Power Supply Unit 650 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies

£74.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B-EVO power supply unit 650 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Blac 90YE00D6-B0NA00
Built For The Long HaulTUF Gaming Bronze EVO series PSUs deliver dependable power with military-grade components. a robust cooling solution. and ATX 3.1 compatibility. High-quality capacitors and chokes endure rigorous testing to meet military specifications. The dual-ball fan bearings ensure longevity. making this PSU ideal for TUF Gaming rigs or any build designed for years of AAA gaming.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£76.18
Shipping: Free
ASUS ASUS TUF Gaming 650W Bronze PSU (Power Supply, 80 PLUS Bronze, Military-grade Certification, Dual ball Fan Bearings, Protective PCB Coating, Axial-tech Fan Design, 0dB Technology, Sleeved Cables) 90YE00D1-B0NA00
Capacitors and chokes pass demanding tests to achieve Military-grade Certification. Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. A protective PCB coating protects against moisture, dust, and extreme temperatures. An 80 Plus Bronze Certification is earned with high-quality components that pass rigorous testing. Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. 0dB technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence. Sleeved cables leave your rig looking tactically clean. 80cm 8-pin CPU connector (EPS 12V) 6-year warranty included.

£76.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B-EVO power supply unit 650 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00D6-B0NA00
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B-EVO power supply unit 650 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies

£78.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B power supply unit 650 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00D1-B0NA00
Built For The Long HaulTUF Gaming series PSUs bring military-grade components and a robust cooling solution together to create a power platform you can depend on. High-quality capacitors and chokes undergo a myriad of tests. including extreme temperatures and vibration tests. to ensure they meet rigorous military specifications. An Axial-tech fan with a dual ball fan bearing design offers more longevity than other fan types. increasing the overall lifespan of the product. It's the perfect PSU to slot into a TUF Gaming rig or any DIY build designed to power through AAA games for years to come.Military−grade CertificationTop marksAll critical capacitors and chokes in TUF Gaming PSUs are certified to military-grade specifications. ensuring reliable operation over a wide range of temperatures.Dual Ball Fan Bearings2x longer lifespanExemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.Protective PCB CoatingAll wrapped upA protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture. dust. and debris.80 Plus Bronze CertificationBrains and BronzeThe high-quality components used in TUF Gaming power supplies ensure efficient and reliable operation worthy of an 80 PLUS Bronze Certification. The efficiency also leads to low temperatures within the PSU. facilitating an even quieter acoustic profile for the 135mm Axial-tech fan.Axial−tech Fan DesignBetter. faster. strongerOriginally developed for top-end ROG graphics cards. Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For TUF Gaming series PSUs. we've scaled that design to 135mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise.0dB TechnologyQuiet intelligenceAn onboard controller brings the 135mm fan to a standstill when thermal design power (TDP) is below 30%. letting you enjoy light gaming in relative silence. Above 30% TDP. the fans automatically start up again.6−year WarrantyEntrenched performanceWe're so confident about the reliability of the TUF Gaming series PSUs that we back them with a 6-year worldwide warranty.Sleeved CablesSlim-fitCables swathed in black sleeving leave your rig looking tactically clean.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£81.18
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B power supply unit 650 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black PD-4718017724159
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B power supply unit 650 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black

£149.99
£158.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
Asus Accessories ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B Power Supply Unit 650 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00D1-B0NA00
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B Power Supply Unit 650 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies

£79.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B power supply unit 650 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00D1-B0NA00
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B power supply unit 650 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies

£83.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: | 1x |
|---|---|
| 4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector: | 1x |
| 4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector : | 4x |
| PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector: | 4x |
| S-ATA Connection: | 5x |
| Dimensions: | W150 mm x H86 mm x D150 mm |
|---|
| Modular Cable Management: | Yes |
|---|
| Power: | 650 W |
|---|---|
| Operating Noise: | 32.23 dB |
| Cooling: | Active |
| Fan Size: | 135 mm |
| 80 Plus: | Yes |
| 80 Plus Certification: | Bronze |
| Form Factor: | ATX |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B 650W
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

.jpg)