be quiet! TFX Power 3 Bronze 300W

Price History
• Form Factor: TFX
• Power: 300 W
• Power supply
• 80 PLUS Bronze certification for efficient energy use (up to 88.3%)
• Output: 300 watts
• Temperature-controlled fan for quiet operation
• Dimensions: 8.5 cm x 17.5 cm x 6.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! TFX Power 3 Bronze 300W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! TFX POWER 3 300W Bronze power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX Black 278383
TFX Power 3 300W Bronze: the upgraded be quiet! PSU for mini and media PCs with 80 PLUS® Bronze certification and PCIe graphics card support.   Certified 80 PLUS® Bronze efficiency (up to 88.3%) Strong 12V-rail and PCIe graphics support 300W of continuous power One PCI express connector for GPU card support High-quality temperature-controlled 80mm fan for low-noise operation of max. 29.1dB(A) Sleeved or flat black cables up to 60cm long Meets the latest safety and efficiency requirements Standby draw less than 0.14 watts Three-year manufacturer’s warranty Product conception design and quality control in Germany 80 PLUS® Bronze Certification Efficient operation The 80 PLUS Bronze certification of TFX Power 3 300W Bronze with an efficiency rating of up to 88.3% is convincing evidence of this PSU’s power saving operation.         Strong Single 12V Rail For maximum power The 12V rail design supports high stability as the CPU receives its power through an independent rail. For demanding peripherals like a graphics card a PCIe connector is included.  This makes the TFX Power 3 300W Bronze the ideal PSU for all who strive for enough power to support small systems at low noise.         Quiet And Safe Optimized for low-noise operation The temperature-controlled fan ensures a quiet operation and produces little wasted heat.  Since TFX Power 3 300W Bronze meets the latest safety requirements it defends the PC system against overcurrents over- and undervoltage short circuit overloads and comparable failures.
prodImage
£58.58
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be Quiet TFX 300W BeQuiet! TFX Power 3 | 80+ Bronze BN322
Be Quiet TFX 300W BeQuiet! TFX Power 3 | 80+ Bronze, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£85.72
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet TFX 300W BeQuiet! TFX Power 3 | 80+ Bronze TC-BN322-1512243696
Certified 80 PLUS Bronze efficiency (up to 88.3%) Strong 12V-rail and PCIe graphics support 300W of continuous power High-quality temperature-controlled 80mm fan for low-noise operation of max. 29.1dB(A) Sleeved or flat black cables up to 60cm long
prodImage
£89.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Bronze
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
80 PLUS Bronze certification for efficient energy use (up to 88.3%)
Output: 300 watts
Temperature-controlled fan for quiet operation
Dimensions: 8.5 cm x 17.5 cm x 6.5 cm
Performance
Power:300 W
Shape
Form Factor:TFX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! TFX Power 3 Bronze 300W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Pure Power 12 650W
£58.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF-GAMING-650B 650W
£59.06
Compare Prices
13 offers
MSI MAG A750BN PCIE5 750W
£59.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 Full Modular 850W
£57.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone Strider ST600P 600W (SST-ST600P)
£51.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA XPG Pylon 550W
£57.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG A650GL 650W
£67.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
Antec CSK850 PRO 850W
£59.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG A650BNL 650W
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
SilverStone Strider ST500P 500W (SST-ST500P)
£45.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! TFX Power 3 Bronze 300W
prodImage
£58.58
Shipping: Free
webnise
prodImage
£85.72
Shipping: Free
Webnise Ltd
prodImage
£89.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Bronze
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel