GIGABYTE UD750GM PG5 750W
Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
- Form Factor: ATX
- Power: 750 W
- Power supply with 750-watt output
- Fully modular
- 120mm ball-bearing fan
Price History
1M
GIGABYTE UD750GM PG5 750W
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
GIGABYTE
Popular Products

GIGABYTE P750GM 750W
£102.68
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Box.co.uk
Gigabyte UD750GM 750W 80 PLUS Gold PSU - PCIe 5.0 Ready, Fully Modular GP-UD750GM PG5
Upgrade your tech game with products from the Gigabyte Store, where innovation meets performance. Discover cutting-edge motherboards, graphics cards, and more, designed for gamers, builders, and enthusiasts. Experience unparalleled speed and reliability—elevate your setup today!

£73.98
£78.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GIGABYTE UD750GM PG5 Fully Modular ATX - 750 W 10264910
Good to know - This Gigabyte PSU is fully modular - no more extra cables, just connect with the ones you need - It supports PCIe Gen 5.0 so it can supply your GPU with 450 W of power - You'll have enough wattage to feed a high-end gaming PC with the 750 W power output - High-quality Japanese capacitors mean consistent and long-lasting electrical performance - It's rated at 80 Plus Gold, so it's power efficient and quiet - The 120 mm fan is keeps things cool and it stops completely under low load
"1 to 3 days"

£79.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE UD750GM PG5 power supply unit 750 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black GP-UD750GM PG5
Support PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cardsThe UD750GM PCIE 5.0 can sustain up to 3x GPU power excursion. It has a 16-pin connector and comes with a high-quality native 16-pin cable that allows you to use the PSU with a PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card. This cable can support up to 450 watts of power to the graphics card.Support Intel ATX 3.0 standardThe UD750GM PCIE 5.0 can sustain up to 2x total power excursion. It is fully compatible with Intel PSDG (Power Supply Design Guide) ATX 3.0 standard which supports up to 200% power excursion. reaches 70% low load efficiency and complies with required power supply timing standards.ULTRA DURABLEInherit the product design spirit of GIGABYTE Ultra Durable. thus introducing a variety of high-quality materials and designs. Ultra Durable combines high-quality main Japanese capacitors. enhanced thermal solution. 120mm smart hydraulic bearing (HYB) fan. and six circuit protection designs. It provides consumers with a high-quality and stable power supply. and can be used for a long time.HIGH QUALITYJAPANESE CAPACITORSThe main capacitors use high quality Japanese capacitors to produce the efficient performance and ensure the longer reliability.ENHANCED THERMALSOLUTIONCompared with the standard thermal solution. we have enlarged the heatsink by about 200% or more. and optimized the airflow. The heat dissipation performance is increased by more than 10%. thus prolonging the service life of the components.120MM SMART HYDRAULICBEARING (HYB) FANThe fan speed is adjusted according to the automatic power detection and stops when the system is idle or under low load (less than 20% load). The hydraulic bearing fan provides longer and more stable life time.PROTECTIONIn order to make sure the entire computer system to operate stably under any conditions. we not only added protection designs such as OCP. OTP. OVP. OPP. UVP and SCP. but also ensured the stable operation of your system through the safety certification of various countries.FULLY MODULAR DESIGNAll the black flat cables are modular design. Installing only the cables you need to reduce clutter. to increase the airflow and to improve the chassis thermal performance.80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED80 Plus Gold certified ensures to deliver 90% efficiency at 50% load. The better power efficiency leads to less power waste. less heat and less fan noise.PLENTIFUL POWER SUPPLYThe +12V can provide a total of 750W power output. The 16-pin cable (+12VHPWR) can provide up to 450 watts of power to the latest PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card.COMPACT DESIGNWith the help of engineers' excellent design capabilities and heat dissipation technology on various hardware products. and the use of higher quality materials. GIGABYTE has reduced the length of the power supply to an amazing 140 mm. so it can be easily installed in any chassis without space constraints.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£84.73
Shipping: Free
Box.co.uk
Gigabyte UD750GM PG5 ICE 750W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply - White GP-UD750GM PG5 ICE
ATX 3.1 and PCIe GEN 5.1 READY Ready for next-gen power demands, this ATX 3.1 compliant PSU handles up to 3× GPU and 2× system power excursions with 70% efficiency at low loads. The high-performance native 16-pin cable delivers up to 450W for PCIe Gen 5.1 graphics cards, such as the GeForce RTX 50 Series and beyond. ULTRA DURABLE Carrying the Ultra Durable design DNA, this power supply packs high-quality components and smart design features for rock-solid stability and lasting performance. 100% JAPANESE CAPACITORS High-quality Japanese capacitors are used throughout, ensuring efficient performance and long-lasting reliability. 120mm smart Hydraulic Bearing (HYB) fan with smart fan switch Fan speed adjusts automatically based on power load, staying silent when the system is idle or under 20 percent load. The hydraulic bearing fan ensures a longer, more stable lifespan for sustained performance. PROTECTIONS Multiple protection features are integrated to ensure stable operation under any condition. The power supply is also backed by safety certifications from various countries, providing added peace of mind. FULLY MODULAR DESIGN Connect only the cables you need using the sleek black embossed cables with a fully modular design, reducing clutter, improving airflow, and enhancing chassis thermal performance. 80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED 80 Plus Gold certified ensures to deliver 90% efficiency at 50% load. The better power efficiency leads to less power waste, less heat and less fan noise. SINGLE +12V RAIL The single +12V rail delivers optimal power output, stability, and compatibility for hardware, offering the easiest installation of power cables and the ideal design for overclocking. COMPACT DESIGN Leveraging our expertise in heat dissipation and material selection, the power supply is slimmed down to just 140mm, maximizing performance while ensuring compatibility with even the most space-constrained chassis.

£88.98
£93.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Gigabyte UD750GM PG5 ICE 80 Plus Gold Fully Modular 750w PCIe 5.0 White Power Supply Unit, ATX 3.1, 12VHPWR GPU Connector, Flat Cables, 10 Year Warranty B0FDQWDLMB
Intel ATX 3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.1 ready 80 PLUS Gold certified Fully modular design Powerful single +12V rail Compact size 100% Japanese capacitors 120mm smart hydraulic bearing (HYB) fan Optimized thermal solution OVP/OPP/SCP/UVP/OCP/OTP protection

£89.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE 750W - GP-UD750GM PG5-80+ Gold
Wide range of features Versatile functionality Durable construction

£95.48
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte UD750GM 750W ATX 80 Plus Gold Power Supply Black - GP-UD750GM PG5
Gigabyte UD750GM 750W ATX 80 Plus Gold Power Supply Black - GP-UD750GM PG5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies

£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Power supply with 750-watt output |
| Fully modular |
| 120mm ball-bearing fan |
| Power: | 750 W |
|---|
| Form Factor: | ATX |
|---|
Price History
1M
GIGABYTE UD750GM PG5 750W
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products