Deepcool AK400 Digital Pro

• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• CPU cooler
• Material: aluminum, plastic
• Fan diameter: 120 mm
• Lighting: digital RGB
• Compatibility: Intel and AMD sockets
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£36.74
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DeepCool AK400 Digital PRO Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) R-AK400-BKAPMN-G
AK400 DIGITAL PROThe AK DIGITAL air coolers have gone pro with their newest iteration. The AK400 DIGITAL PRO has been upgraded in many aspects. including a multi-data point screen. visual color temperature warnings. and CTT 2.0 heatpipe technology. A very worthy step up in not just aesthetics but cooling performance.AK400 DIGITAL PRODIGITAL COOLERS GO PROENHANCED CPU STATUS SCREENThe sleek and shiny screen of the AK400 DIGITAL PRO has been enhanced to show more than just the temperature; usage and wattage have been added and are displayed at the same time. The display is controlled via DeepCool software and only requires an open USB 2.0 header.VISUAL TEMPERATURE ALERTSThe temperature warning alert system has also been upgraded to have a color-coded visual indicator: under 80 °C. the indicator will stay green; between 80 and 90°C. it will be a bright orange; when things get warm above 90 °C. it will go red. and you will start to see flashes.OPTIMIZED COOLINGAn upgrade to DeepCool's newest Core Touch Technology 2.0 dramatically improves direct-touch heatpipe coldplates. The heatpipes have been optimized and laid out to promote the best possible thermal transfer directly from the CPU IHS. As a result. CTT 2.0 provides a bump in cooling performance.PROVEN AK ZERO DARK DESIGNAn all-black variation of the dominant AK400 high-performance CPU cooler. The same premium-quality materials. featuring four advanced copper heat pipes. a dense matrix pattern tower heat sink. and a silent FDB fan. produce a powerful winning formula for high performance cooling in a ZERO DARK raven design.KEEP YOUR COOLUpgraded to the newly designed FT12 SE fans with a true fluid dynamic bearing. the AK PRO models will get a PWM fan with a blade profile that has been optimized for the perfect balance of airflow and static pressure while minimizing the fan acoustics.SIMPLIFIED MOUNTINGThe durable mounting hardware provides a simple installation process that ensures proper contact and equal pressure on mainstream Intel and AMD platforms.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.74
Shipping: Free
DeepCool AK400 Digital Pro Multi-line Display CPU Cooler - Black R-AK400-BKAPMN-G
The AK DIGITAL air coolers have gone pro with their newest iteration. The AK400 DIGITAL PRO has been upgraded in many aspects, including a multi-data point screen, visual color temperature warnings, and CTT 2.0 heatpipe technology. A very worthy step up in not just aesthetics but cooling performance. Features: ENHANCED CPU STATUS SCREEN: The sleek and shiny screen of the AK400 DIGITAL PRO has been enhanced to show more than just the temperature; usage and wattage have been added and are displayed at the same time. The display is controlled via DeepCool software and only requires an open USB 2.0 header. VISUAL TEMPERATURE ALERTS: The temperature warning alert system has also been upgraded to have a color-coded visual indicator: under 80 °C, the indicator will stay green; between 80 and 90°C, it will be a bright orange; when things get warm above 90 °C, it will go red, and you will start to see flashes. OPTIMIZED COOLING: An upgrade to DeepCool's newest Core Touch Technology 2.0 dramatically improves direct-touch heatpipe coldplates. The heatpipes have been optimized and laid out to promote the best possible thermal transfer directly from the CPU IHS. As a result, CTT 2.0 provides a bump in cooling performance. PROVEN AK ZERO DARK DESIGN: An all-black variation of the dominant AK400 high-performance CPU cooler. The same premium-quality materials, featuring four advanced copper heat pipes, a dense matrix pattern tower heat sink, and a silent FDB fan, produce a powerful winning formula for high performance cooling in a ZERO DARK raven design. KEEP YOUR COOL: Upgraded to the newly designed FT12 SE fans with a true fluid dynamic bearing, the AK PRO models will get a PWM fan with a blade profile that has been optimized for the perfect balance of airflow and static pressure while minimizing the fan acoustics. 500-1750 RPM+-10% Fan Speed 60.89 CFM Air Volume 2.91 mmAq Static Pressure
prodImage
£38.66
£43.61
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Deepcool Ak400 Digital Pro Cpu Air Cooler Argb Fan & Digital Display 120Mm Pwm F R-AK400-BKAPMN-G
Deepcool Ak400 Digital Pro Cpu Air Cooler Argb Fan & Digital Display 120Mm Pwm F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£46.25
Shipping: Free
DeepCool AK400 Digital PRO Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 404114
AK400 DIGITAL PRO The AK DIGITAL air coolers have gone pro with their newest iteration. The AK400 DIGITAL PRO has been upgraded in many aspects including a multi-data point screen visual color temperature warnings and CTT 2.0 heatpipe technology. A very worthy step up in not just aesthetics but cooling performance. AK400 DIGITAL PRO DIGITAL COOLERS GO PRO ENHANCED CPU STATUS SCREEN The sleek and shiny screen of the AK400 DIGITAL PRO has been enhanced to show more than just the temperature; usage and wattage have been added and are displayed at the same time. The display is controlled via DeepCool software and only requires an open USB 2.0 header. VISUAL TEMPERATURE ALERTS The temperature warning alert system has also been upgraded to have a color-coded visual indicator: under 80 C the indicator will stay green; between 80 and 90C it will be a bright orange; when things get warm above 90 C it will go red and you will start to see flashes. OPTIMIZED COOLING An upgrade to DeepCool's newest Core Touch Technology 2.0 dramatically improves direct-touch heatpipe coldplates. The heatpipes have been optimized and laid out to promote the best possible thermal transfer directly from the CPU IHS. As a result CTT 2.0 provides a bump in cooling performance. PROVEN AK ZERO DARK DESIGN An all-black variation of the dominant AK400 high-performance CPU cooler. The same premium-quality materials featuring four advanced copper heat pipes a dense matrix pattern tower heat sink and a silent FDB fan produce a powerful winning formula for high performance cooling in a ZERO DARK raven design. KEEP YOUR COOL Upgraded to the newly designed FT12 SE fans with a true fluid dynamic bearing the AK PRO models will get a PWM fan with a blade profile that has been optimized for the perfect balance of airflow and static pressure while minimizing the fan acoustics. SIMPLIFIED MOUNTING The durable mounting hardware provides a simple installation process that ensures proper contact and equal pressure on mainstream Intel and AMD platforms.
prodImage
£50.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU cooler
Material: aluminum, plastic
Fan diameter: 120 mm
Lighting: digital RGB
Compatibility: Intel and AMD sockets
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AK400 Digital Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 9 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£54.98
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£27.62
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master Hyper 622 Halo
£36.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zalman CNPS17X
£36.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo CR-3000E
£37.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jonsbo CR-3000 ARGB
£37.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 212 LED
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT T120 RGB
£35.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool AK400 G2 Digital NYX
£35.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akasa AK-CC7129BP01
£33.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Fera 5
£34.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120 SE
£38.90
Compare Prices
15 offers
Deepcool AK400 Digital Pro
prodImage
£36.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.66
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£46.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel