Deepcool AK400 G2 Digital NYX

Price History
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• CPU Cooler
• Material: Copper, Aluminum
• Cooling Technology: Air cooling with four copper heat pipes
• Features: Digital display, AI-controlled fan speed
• Dimensions: Width 92 mm, Depth 132 mm, Height 156 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AK400 G2 Digital NYX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool AK400 G2 Digital NYX Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) R-AK400G2-BKNNMN-GJD-1
DeepCool AK400 G2 Digital NYX. Type: Air cooler. Fan diameter: 12 cm. Maximum air pressure: 3.33 mmH2O. Width: 92 mm. Depth: 132 mm. Height: 156 mm. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.23
Shipping: Free
DeepCool AK400 G2 Digital NYX Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 421294
DeepCool AK400 G2 DIGITAL NYX CPU Cooler Further improved second generation of the iconic AK DIGITAL lineup with upgraded performance and a bold new aesthetic. It features four advanced copper heat pipes a single-tower heatsink newly designed silent fan?and now sports a high-end quad-segmented digital display that delivers elite cooling backed by upgraded tech and real-time insight. AI-TUNED CHILL. POWERED BY DeepCreative With the upgraded DeepCreative interface one click replaces BIOS tinkering ? DeepCreative?s proprietary AI-driven algorithm tracks CPU load in real time to automatically match the optimal fan speed curve. This ensures perfect harmony between powerful cooling and whisper-quiet operation all without lifting a finger. NEXT GENERATION PERFORMANCE Thanks to DeepCool?s latest Core Touch Technology (CTT 2.0) and an optimized tower design the AK400 G2 DIGITAL NYX gains a bump in cooling performance compared to its predecessor. THE DIGITAL TOUCH The standout addition of the AK400 G2 DIGITAL NYX is the enhanced quad-segmented display that monitors the temperature usage wattage and frequency of your CPU. The display is controlled via DeepCool software and only requires an open USB 2.0 header. PROVEN AK DESIGN The AK400 G2 DIGITAL NYX continues its legacy by featuring four direct touch copper heat pipes that delivers improved heat transfer capabilities. The signature matrix fin array in a single tower heat sink layout offers better efficiency for high performance systems. PREMIUM COMPATIBILITY Designed with offset heat pipes to accommodate the larger heat sink depth for better component compatibility. This allows more space for tall heat spreaders and an unobstructed view of all your RAM slots. COOL QUIET AND POWERFUL Equipped with high-quality hydraulic bearing and a three-phase six-slot four-pole motor the AK400 G2 DIGITAL NYX's fan operates smoothly and quietly. MULTI-PLATFORM PERFORMANCE The durable mounting hardware provides a simple installation process that ensures proper contact and equal pressure on mainstream Intel and AMD platforms. Specifications Product Dimensions 132x92x156 mm(LxWxH) Heatsink Dimensions 130x92x151 mm(LxWxH) Net Weight 958 g Heatpipe 6 mmx4 pcs Fan Dimensions 120x120x25 mm(LxWxH) Fan Speed 220010% RPM(max) Fan Airflow 63.4 CFM Fan Air Pressure 3.33 mmAq Fan Noise =31.45 dB(A) Fan Connector 4-pin PWM Bearing Type Hydro Bearing Fan Rated Voltage 12 VDC Fan Rated Current 0.25 A Fan Power Consumption 3 W Display Module Rated Current 0.13 A10% Display Module Rated Voltage 5 VDC Display Module Power Consumption 0.65 W Display Area 29x39 mm
prodImage
£50.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU Cooler
Material: Copper, Aluminum
Cooling Technology: Air cooling with four copper heat pipes
Features: Digital display, AI-controlled fan speed
Dimensions: Width 92 mm, Depth 132 mm, Height 156 mm
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AK400 G2 Digital NYX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 4 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 4 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 10 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£54.98
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 9 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£27.62
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120 SE ARGB
£35.15
Compare Prices
9 offers
NZXT T120 RGB
£35.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akasa AK-CC6607EP01
£29.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Fera 5
£34.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zalman CNPS17X
£36.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Spartan 5 Max ARGB
£28.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Fera 5 Dual Fan
£34.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool AN600
£33.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 622 Halo
£36.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool AK400 Digital Pro
£36.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool AK400 G2 Digital NYX
prodImage
£35.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel