StarTech.com HSB1SATSASBA

Price History
• Drive bay for 3.5" SATA/SAS drives
• Supports SAS I/II and SATA I/II/III for maximum performance
• Includes SATA data cable and 2 locking pins
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HSB1SATSASBA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 3.5in to 5.25in SATA SAS Trayless Bay, Aluminium (HSB1SATSASBA)
VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: This hard drive bay for 3.5in SATA/SAS drives is ideal for IT professionals looking to for quickly swap, replace, or transport hard drives (HDDs) and solid-state drives (SSDs) between various systems and locations EASY TO USE: This 5.25in to 3.5in hard drive hot swap bay features a trayless design, creating a convenient solution for drive maintenance and interchangeability between multiple systems - Includes SATA data cable SMART AND SECURE DESIGN: The aluminum hot swap hard drive bay provides a protective backplane with a durable aluminum housing that offers ventilation for proper air flow and heat dissipation - Features Power/Activity LED and lockable drive door w/ keys FAST SPEEDS: To maximize the performance of your drives, the removable hard drive bay supports SAS I/II & SATA I/II/III, providing data transfer speeds up to 6Gbps with a compatible controller THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this hard drive bay is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£32.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3.5in to 5.25in SATA SAS Trayless Bay, Aluminium (HSB1SATSASBA)
VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: This hard drive bay for 3.5in SATA/SAS drives is ideal for IT professionals looking to for quickly swap, replace, or transport hard drives (HDDs) and solid-state drives (SSDs) between various systems and locations EASY TO USE: This 5.25in to 3.5in hard drive hot swap bay features a trayless design, creating a convenient solution for drive maintenance and interchangeability between multiple systems - Includes SATA data cable SMART AND SECURE DESIGN: The aluminum hot swap hard drive bay provides a protective backplane with a durable aluminum housing that offers ventilation for proper air flow and heat dissipation - Features Power/Activity LED and lockable drive door w/ keys FAST SPEEDS: To maximize the performance of your drives, the removable hard drive bay supports SAS I/II & SATA I/II/III, providing data transfer speeds up to 6Gbps with a compatible controller THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this hard drive bay is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£32.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5.25 to 3.5 Hard Drive Hot Swap Bay - For 3.5" SATA/ HSB1SATSASBA
Hot-swap drives with ease. using this trayless mobile backplane for desktop PCs or serversThis removable hard drive hot-swap bay makes it easy to swap 3.5” SATA or SAS drives in and out of your server or desktop computer. using an available 5.25” front drive bay. It features a trayless design that saves you installation time and enables you to insert or remove drives as needed. creating a convenient solution for drive maintenance and interchangeability of data between multiple systems.Hot-swap drives easilyThis hot-swap bay/mobile rack is ideal for IT professionals. such as system administrators or computer operators. for quickly swapping. replacing. or transporting drives between various systems and locations. With support for both SATA and SAS 3.5” drives. it saves valuable time in environments where storage drives need to be replaced or removed regularly. such as in server rooms and data centers.Valuable drive protectionThe hot-swap bay provides a protective backplane with a durable aluminum housing that offers ventilation to ensure proper air flow and heat dissipation. To safeguard your data. you can lock the drive bay door to prevent unauthorized access to your drive.Fast data transfersTo maximize the speed and performance of your drives. the mobile rack supports SAS I and II and SATA I. II and III. providing data transfer speeds up to 6Gbps when paired with a compatible controller.The HSB1SATSASBA is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5.25 to 3.5 Hard Drive Hot Swap Bay - For 3.5" SATA/SAS Drives - Trayless - Aluminum 37222
Hot-swap drives with ease using this trayless mobile backplane for desktop PCs or servers This removable hard drive hot-swap bay makes it easy to swap 3.5 SATA or SAS drives in and out of your server or desktop computer using an available 5.25 front drive bay. It features a trayless design that saves you installation time and enables you to insert or remove drives as needed creating a convenient solution for drive maintenance and interchangeability of data between multiple systems. Hot-swap drives easily This hot-swap bay/mobile rack is ideal for IT professionals such as system administrators or computer operators for quickly swapping replacing or transporting drives between various systems and locations. With support for both SATA and SAS 3.5 drives it saves valuable time in environments where storage drives need to be replaced or removed regularly such as in server rooms and data centers. Valuable drive protection The hot-swap bay provides a protective backplane with a durable aluminum housing that offers ventilation to ensure proper air flow and heat dissipation. To safeguard your data you can lock the drive bay door to prevent unauthorized access to your drive. Fast data transfers To maximize the speed and performance of your drives the mobile rack supports SAS I and II and SATA I II and III providing data transfer speeds up to 6Gbps when paired with a compatible controller. The HSB1SATSASBA is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Hot swap drives between systems using a 3.5 SATA or SAS drive in a 5.25 front bay - Durable aluminum construction - Trayless design for ease of use
prodImage
£39.92
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5.25 to 3.5 Hard Drive Hot Swap Bay - For 3.5 SATA/SAS Drives - Trayless - Aluminum HSB1SATSASBA
Hot-swap drives with ease, using this trayless mobile backplanefor desktop PCs or servers This removable hard drive hot-swap bay makes it easy to...
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
5.25"to 3.5"Trayless Hard Drive Hot Swap Bay for 3.5"SAS/SATA Drives - STARTECH HSB1SATSASBA
5.25"to 3.5"Trayless Hard Drive Hot Swap Bay for 3.5"SAS/SATA Drives - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Bay Caddies
prodImage
£59.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drive bay for 3.5" SATA/SAS drives
Supports SAS I/II and SATA I/II/III for maximum performance
Includes SATA data cable and 2 locking pins

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HSB1SATSASBA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermal Grizzly KryoSheet 68 x 51 x 0.2 mm
£31.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAT2IDEADP
£25.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington SmartFit Spin2 (K52787WW)
£35.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ergotron Thin Client Mount
£28.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com S25SLOTR
£27.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermal Grizzly Kryonaut 11.1 g
£28.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Roline CS-10
£37.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HSB1SATSASBA
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£32.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel