APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)

Price History
• UPS
• Runtime: 22.5 min at half load, 9.2 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Output Power: 1,000 VA, 600 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C14
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Smart-UPS C. Line Interactive. 1000VA. Tower. 230V. 8x IEC C13 out SMC1000IC
This APC Smart-UPS is designed for small to medium business owners to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 1000VA line interactive tower UPS provides pure sine wave power to support critical electronics during power disruptions. The UPS comes with IEC 320 C14 input and 8x IEC 320 C13 outlets. This UPS offers cloud-based remote power monitoring. UPS firmware upgrades. remote diagnostics and proactive email notifications with recommended actions. The Smart-UPS C has an intuitive graphic LCD interface. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. This line interactive UPS operates in green mode for high operating efficiency. The SMC has a 2-year warranty. and comes with a built-in lead-acid battery. This UPS provides surge protection against lightning strikes. power sags. brownouts and surges. This is compatible with a dedicated user-replaceable battery. and the APC replacement battery cartridge helps restore UPS performance to the original specifications. Designed for small offices or small business owners to maintain a core network and business communication.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£415.31
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA Tower SMC1000IC
. Intelligent and efficient network power protection from entry level to scaleable runtime. Ideal UPS for serverspoint-of-saleroutersswitcheshubs and other network devices.Smart-UPS are trusted by millions of IT professionals throughout the world to protect equipment and critical data from costly interruptions by supplying reliablenetwork-grade power reliably and efficiently..
prodImage
£477.97
£484.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA Tower SMC1000IC
prodImage
£477.97
£484.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS C Line Interactive 1000VA Tower 230V 8x IEC C13 outlets SmartConnect port USB and Serial communication AVR Graphic LCD 118849
Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibility and reliability of a leader Provides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industrys most rigorous standards. Smarter productivity with ability to tailor to your specific application needs Intuitive LCD interface provides clear information with the ability to configure the UPS locally with easy to use navigation keys. Over 15 different programmable settings including switched outlet group control allow for application specific settings thresholds and notifications. Avoids costly power problems by keeping your IT equipment and data safe and available Network grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. Solid state automatic voltage regulation boosts low input voltage up to 30% and trims high voltage up to 12% without battery operation. Reliable battery back-up capacity to power through outages or gracefully shutdown systems Low operating and maintenance costs with high efficiency proven reliability and intelligent battery management Patented green operating mode achieves efficiencies over 97%. Smart-ups was the first network UPS to be Energy Star certified. Intelligent battery management pioneered by APC maximizes battery performance and life through intelligent precision temperature compensated charging. Dynamic battery replacement date indicator and automatic self tests insure battery reliability and warn in advance of needing replacement. Convenient easy to connect hot-swappable battery modules provide battery replacement without powering down. Designed and manufactured by APC for over 23 years Smart-UPS is the worlds most trusted network UPS with over 25 million units sold. Save time with easy and convenient remote accessibility Network manageable via serial USB or optional ethernet. Includes Powerchute Business Edition Software for convenient monitoring and control safe operating system shutdown and innovative energy management capabilities.
prodImage
£488.96
Shipping: Free
APC SMC1000IC uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1 kVA 600 W 8 AC
APC SMC1000IC uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1 kVA 600 W 8 AC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£521.55
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric SMC1000IC 1000VA Uninterruptible Power Supply - Black SMC1000IC>>APC
The APC Smart-UPS SMC -Smart Connect Series offers battery backup and surge protection for entry-level servers, small switches, networking devices, and point-of-sale (POS) equipment APC Smart connect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device max. Output 1.000 VA / 600 Watts - Tower model LCD Status Display: Provides key UPS status at a glance. Multiple status indicators with load and battery bar graphs. Content of delivery: Smart UPS SMC Smart Connect User manual, Smart Connect QR code for simple setup, Ethernet Cable, Shutdown Software
prodImage
£537.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:22.5 min at half load, 9.2 min at full load
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W171 mm x H215 mm x D439 mm
Weight:17.27 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:8
Output
Output Power:1,000 VA, 600 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC RBC55
£418.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1000ELCD
£426.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1500 R
£322.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro BR (BR1600SI)
£437.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
CyberPower Systems PDU81005
£438.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000 TG
£311.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton 5P Gen2 650VA Rack (5P650IRG2)
£388.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000 TGB
£376.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000CRM LCD
£419.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 3000 TG
£363.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
prodImage
£415.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£477.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£477.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£488.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel