APC Back-UPS Pro BR (BR1600SI)

Price History
• UPS
• Connections: RJ-11, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Output Power: 1,600 VA, 960 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C14
• Display: Yes
• Charging time: 16 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS Pro BR (BR1600SI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Back-UPS Pro - BR1600SI - UPS 1600VA (8 IEC outlets, LCD interface, sinewave power output) B07ZHHZYRR
The APC Back-UPS PRO Series offers guaranteed battery backup and surge protection for high performance computer systems, networks, external storage devices, game consoles and other electronics. LCD interface - Quick and easy to read, provides information about the utility and UPS conditions Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) instantly corrects voltage fluctuations so you can work indefinitely through brownouts and overvoltage. 2 USB charging ports (type A/ type C) 8 Outlets total (IEC) - 6 battery backup outlets with surge protection - 2 outlets surge protection only. Pure sinewave on output Includes: APC Back UPS Pro, User Manual, Shutdown-Software
prodImage
£437.61
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS Pro. 1600VA/960W. Tower. 230V. 8x IEC C13 outlets. Sine W BR1600SI
This APC Back-UPS Pro offers premium power protection for high performance computer systems. routers/modems. external storage devices. game consoles and other electronics in your home or business. The 1600VA tower UPS has 8 total outlets. 6 of which are battery back up and surge protection. and 2 that are surge protection only. It has a surge energy rating of 509 Joules. It has 2 USB ports (Type A + C) for smart charging of personal devices. Its runtime at 100 Watts is 1 hour 18 minutes. Its dimensions are 26 x 10 x 36.8 cm and 12.1 kg. The Back-UPS Pro family offers guaranteed power protection for high-performance computer systems. routers. external storage devices. game consoles. and other home and business electronics. This UPS has a 2-year warranty and CE product certification. It is compatible with a dedicated user-replaceable battery. and the APC replacement battery cartridge helps restore UPS performance to the original specifications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£444.35
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA/960W Tower 230V 8x IEC C13 outlets Sine Wave AVR USB Type A + C ports LCD User Replaceable Battery 236163
This APC Back-UPS Pro offers premium power protection for high performance computer systems routers/modems external storage devices game consoles and other electronics in your home or business. The 1600VA tower UPS has 8 total outlets 6 of which are battery back up and surge protection and 2 that are surge protection only. It has a surge energy rating of 509 Joules. It has 2 USB ports (Type A + C) for smart charging of personal devices. Its runtime at 100 Watts is 1 hour 18 minutes. Its dimensions are 26 x 10 x 36.8 cm and 12.1 kg. The Back-UPS Pro family offers guaranteed power protection for high-performance computer systems routers external storage devices game consoles and other home and business electronics. This UPS has a 2-year warranty and CE product certification. It is compatible with a dedicated user-replaceable battery and the APC replacement battery cartridge helps restore UPS performance to the original specifications.
prodImage
£522.84
Shipping: Free
Apc Back-Ups Pro 1600Va/960W Tower 230V 8X Iec C13 Outlets Sine Wave Avr Usb Typ BR1600SI
Apc Back-Ups Pro 1600Va/960W Tower 230V 8X Iec C13 Outlets Sine Wave Avr Usb Typ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£557.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Connections:RJ-11, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H260 mm x D368 mm
Weight:12.1 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Other
Display:Yes
Charging time: 16 h
Output
Output Power:1,600 VA, 960 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS Pro BR (BR1600SI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

CyberPower Systems PDU81005
£438.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1000ELCD
£426.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£338.22
Compare Prices
10 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 3000 TGB
£420.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000CRM LCD
£419.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC RBC55
£418.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 3000 TG
£363.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bluewalker Powerwalker VFI 3000 AT
£386.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5P Gen2 650VA Rack (5P650IRG2)
£388.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro BR (BR1600SI)
prodImage
£437.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£444.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£522.84
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£557.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel