APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)

Price History
• UPS
• Runtime: 6.5 min at half load, 1 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Output Power: 950 VA, 520 W
• Output Connections: Schuko
• Input Connection Type: Schuko
• Input Voltage: 230 V - 230 V
• Dimensions: W120 mm x H160 mm x D355 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Back-UPS. 950VA. Tower. 230V. 4x CEE 7/7 Schuko outlets. AVR BX950MI-GR
This APC Back-UPS offers power and surge protection for wireless networks. computers. gaming consoles and other electronics in your home or business. The 950VA tower UPS has 4 total outlets. all of which provide battery back up and surge protection. It has a surge energy rating of 273 Joules. It features Automatic Voltage Regulation to correct voltage dips and surges to proper levels. This UPS has a 2-year warranty and CE product certification.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£113.87
Shipping: Free
APC BX950MI-GR
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£141.12
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS, 950VA, Tower, 230V, 4x CEE 7/7 Schuko outlets, AVR
APCBack-UPS,950VA,Tower,230V,4xCEE7/7Schukooutlets,AVR
prodImage
£247.71
£254.21
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:6.5 min at half load, 1 min at full load
Connections:USB, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H160 mm x D355 mm
Weight:6.1 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:Schuko
Input Voltage:230 V - 230 V
Output
Output Power:950 VA, 520 W
Output Connections:Schuko

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
Practical, functional and cost effective UPS solution for home automation servers or home labs
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/03/2026
|
I run 3x Dell Optiplex Micro PC (65 Watts a box) and POE Switch (with WiFi access points via the POE switch). This supports most of my home automation stuff. I haven't had any long term outages so couldn't advise what...View More the extended run time is, but for those 5-10min blips (they happen on a fairly regular basis around here) it means that all of my services are still up and running. Yes there are more advanced units out there with web management etc - but if you just want to keep the lightsView Less
Does the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/03/2026
|
I've been using APC for the last 25+ years and their products have never let me down. Living out in the sticks our mains supply is prone to short power cuts, so we've purchased a couple of these for our desktop...View More computers. They do the job, really easy to set up and use, I like the ability to turn off the sounder on the fly. Good value for money too.View Less
NUT & usbhid-ups
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/02/2026
|
It's working well with TrueNAS (NUT, using "APC ups 2 Back-UPS XS 1000M (Back-UPS Pro 1000, Model BX1000M) USB (usbhid-ups)" driver - "usbhid-ups" is the key here.
NUT & usbhid-ups
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/02/2026
|
Protects my HA and stops it from dying every time the power trips.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/02/2026
|
APC Back UPS, BX750MI (750VA) has been a solid buy for me, mainly because I needed something to protect my Home Assistant setup. My HA box kept dying every time the power tripped, and I got tired of dealing with sudden...View More shutdowns, corrupted boot issues, and the whole recovery headache.Since plugging everything into this UPS, those brief power cuts and flickers have stopped being a problem. It kicks in quickly, keeps HA running long enough to ride out short outages, and gives me that breathingView Less
With reviews from

APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
13
4
0
3
1
2
1
4

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1000 LCD
£114.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S700I)
£113.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 500 R1U (10121047)
£138.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC RBC33
£117.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker Basic VI 1500 STL
£118.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5S 550i (5S550I)
£120.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1200VA (BX1200MI)
£118.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Back-UPS BK500EI
£121.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI-GR)
£104.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Easy UPS 1000VA Schuko (BV1000I-GR)
£104.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
prodImage
£113.87
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£141.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£247.71
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel