BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 500 R1U (10121047)

Manufacturer: BlueWalker
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 500 R1U (10121047)
from £160.72to £221.454 offersManufacturer: BlueWalker
• UPS
• Runtime: 10.3 min at half load, 0.8 min at full load
• Connections: RS232 9-pin, USB 2.0
• Output Power: 500 VA, 300 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C14
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 500 R1U (10121047)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PowerWalker VI 500 R1U IEC UK uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line- 10120701
The PowerWalker VI R1U is a Line-Interactive rack UPS solution. Thanks to its 1U design. the UPS fits in nearly every setting. and fits perfectly for applications where space is a main concern (they also have very low-depth. only 216 mm for the smaller models). It is equipped with pure sine wave output. and it includes an intelligent card slot for network cards. so that even sensitive and critical loads can be kept safe.Considering that the fan is completely switched off in normal operation and the LCD dims out automatically. neither noise nor LCD lighting will disturb you. The PowerWalker VI R1U is a flexible all-rounder for home and semi-professional environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£160.72
Shipping: Free
PowerWalker VI 500 R1U Line-Interactive 500 VA 300 W 4 AC Outlet(s) 388187
PowerWalker VI 500 R1U USVs
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
PowerWalker VI 500 R1U Line-Interactive 0.5 kVA 300 W 4 AC outlet(s) 10121047
PowerWalker VI R1U Series offers slim design. which is unique on the market. It occupies only 1U of rack cabinet. but what is more. it can be fitted into places never before available for UPSs. It could even fit under your TV table to protect your home theatre. Considering the fact that fan is completely switched off in normal operation and LCD dims automatically. neither noise nor LCD shine will disturb your experience. With pure sine wave output in battery mode it delivers high quality voltage for the equipment. HID support for USB port will allow communication with NAS without further compatibility issues.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£209.14
Shipping: Free
PowerWalker 10121047 VI 500 R1U
PowerWalker 10121047 VI 500 R1U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£221.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:10.3 min at half load, 0.8 min at full load
Connections:RS232 9-pin, USB 2.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W433 mm x H44 mm x D216 mm
Weight:7.6 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:4
Rack-mountable, 1U
Output
Output Power:500 VA, 300 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 500 R1U (10121047)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BlueWalker

BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2200 RLE
£272.22
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2200 RLECompare 3 Prices
BlueWalker PowerWalker PWB12-9
£43.77
BlueWalker PowerWalker PWB12-9Compare 3 Prices
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000 AT
£368.10
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000 ATCompare 1 Prices
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1200 SHL
£152.68
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1200 SHLCompare 2 Prices
Bluewalker Powerwalker VFI 3000 AT
£462.07
Bluewalker Powerwalker VFI 3000 ATCompare 1 Prices
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000 TG
£385.22
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000 TGCompare 4 Prices
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 850 SHL
£88.75
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 850 SHLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BlueWalker PowerWalker Basic VI 2200 STL
£161.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 600 CSW IEC
£155.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5S 550i (5S550I)
£147.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 650VA (BR650MI)
£168.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Eaton 3P Ellipse 1700 USB IEC (3P1700UI)
£169.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker Mini NMC Card
£171.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Online USV Systeme Yunto Y1200 1200VA/720W
£198.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC RBC31
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Replacement battery (RBC18)
£172.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI-GR)
£122.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 500 R1U (10121047)
prodImage
£160.72
Shipping: Free
HDEW Extra
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£221.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel