APC Easy UPS 1000VA Schuko (BV1000I-GR)

Price History
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid battery
• Output Power: 1,000 VA, 600 W
• Wave Type: Sine wave
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
• Output Connections: Schuko
• Input Connection Type: Schuko CEE 7/7P
• Cable Length: 1.52 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS 1000VA Schuko (BV1000I-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC BV1000I-GR uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 k
Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Automatically steps up low voltage and steps down high voltage to levels that are suitable for your equipment.Wall-mount holesAllow flexibility for setup in tight locations and mounting on wall or other surfaces.Transformer-block spaced outletsProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles.Sleek designSlim. modern design can be upright. flat. or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home décor.Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Preserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery.Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out.Advanced Safety FeaturesSafeguard your Home UPS from overloads. excessive mains voltages. short circuits. installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations.Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceIntelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance. life. and reliability through intelligent. precision charging.Battery and surge protected outletsBack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages. surges and spikes.Battery backup and surge protectionOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices. allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage.Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.58
Shipping: Free
APC BV1000I-GR Back-UPS BV 1000VA AVR
APC BV1000I-GR Back-UPS BV 1000VA AVR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£128.75
Shipping: Free
APC BV1000I-GR 597905
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£140.04
Shipping: Free
APC BV1000I-GR 597905
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£152.75
£166.74
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid battery
Dimensions
Dimensions:W160 mm x H92 mm x D305 mm
Entrance
Input Connection Type:Schuko CEE 7/7P
Other
Cable Length:1.52 m
Output
Output Power:1,000 VA, 600 W
Wave Type:Sine wave
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:Schuko

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS 1000VA Schuko (BV1000I-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI-GR)
£104.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI)
£103.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI-GR)
£93.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy-UPS BV650VA (BV650I-GR)
£101.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-170074
£108.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS 500VA Schuko (BV500I-GR)
£95.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1000 LCD
£114.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS CS325VA (BK325I)
£94.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S700I)
£113.66
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI)
£94.91
Compare Prices
11 offers
APC Easy UPS 1000VA Schuko (BV1000I-GR)
prodImage
£104.58
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£128.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.04
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£152.75
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel