APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI)
from £109.97to £191.9915 offersManufacturer: APC
• Uninterruptible power supply with 950 VA capacity
• With battery backup & surge protection
• Stepwise approximation to a sine wave in the output voltage
• USB interface for UPS management
• Automatic voltage regulation (AVR)
• 6 outlets (IEC C13)
• Dimensions: 12.0 x 16.0 x 35.5 cm (W x H x D)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Back UPS 950VA - BX950MI - UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Battery with AVR, Dataline Protection, Uniterruptible Power Supply, Black B08G8VZY3Z
950VA / 520W Backup Battery Supply 6 IEC Battery Backup with Surge Protection Outlets Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) protects connected devices by stabilizing incoming voltage levels 1 Gb Dataline Network Protection safeguards your valuable data and devices Ideal UPS for Home & Home Office Devices; Modem & Router, Smartphone, PC Desktop Computer, Network-attached Storage
prodImage
£109.97
Shipping: Free
APC BACK-UPS 950VA 230V BX950MI
Key Product Info . Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Dataline surge protectionLED indicatorsPowerChute Personal Edition OS compatibilityUSB connectionSafety-agency approvedAutomatic self-testBattery failure notificationIntelligent battery managementAudible alarmsLED status displaySurge only outletsBattery and surge protected outletsBattery-protected and surge-only outlets . Product Features Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Automatically steps up low voltage and steps down high voltage to levels that are suitable for your equipment. Dataline surge protectionProvides protection of connected equipment from power surges on the data lines. LED IndicatorsProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions. PowerChute Personal Edition OS CompatibilityThis software supports numerous operating systems and processors.  USB connectionUse your PC to access additional power protection and management features for your UPS via a USB PortWhat's in the box? . User manual  .
prodImage
£109.97
£116.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC BACK-UPS 950VA 230V BX950MI
prodImage
£110.36
£117.31
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Back-UPS. 950VA. Tower. 230V. 6x IEC C13 outlets. AVR BX950MI
This APC Back-UPS offers power and surge protection for wireless networks. computers. gaming consoles and other electronics in your home or business. The 950VA tower UPS has 6 total outlets. 4 of which are battery back up and surge protection. and 2 that are surge protection only. It has a surge energy rating of 273 Joules. It features Automatic Voltage Regulation to correct voltage dips and surges to proper levels. This UPS has a 2-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.49
Shipping: Free
APC BX950MI uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 0.95 kVA 520 W 6 A
APC BX950MI uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 0.95 kVA 520 W 6 A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£120.95
Shipping: Free
Apc Back-Ups 950Va Tower 230V 6X Iec C13 Outlets Avr. Ups Topology: Line-Interac BX950MI
Apc Back-Ups 950Va Tower 230V 6X Iec C13 Outlets Avr. Ups Topology: Line-Interac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > UPS Batteries & Components
prodImage
£123.45
Shipping: Free
Apc By Schneider Electric Back-Ups Line-Interactive Ups 950 Va/520 W Avr 8 Hour BX950MI
APC by Schneider Electric Back-UPS Line-interactive UPS - 950 VA/520 W - AVR - 8 Hour Recharge - 230 V AC Input - 230 V AC Output - 6 x IEC 60320...
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC Back-UPS, 950VA, Tower, 230V, 6x IEC C13 outlets, AVR BX950MI
APC Back-UPS, 950VA, Tower, 230V, 6x IEC C13 outlets, AVR, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS, 950VA, Tower, 230V, 6x IEC C13 outlets, AVR BX950MI
APC Back-UPS, 950VA, Tower, 230V, 6x IEC C13 outlets, AVR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
APC Back UPS 950VA - BX950MI - UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Bat
APC Back UPS 950VA - BX950MI - UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Bat, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Other Electrical Equipment & Supplies
prodImage
£135.97
Shipping: Free
APC Back UPS 950VA BX950MI UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector Backup Battery 690eb5e461b23a47604673ce
APC Back UPS 950VA BX950MI UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector Backup Battery, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£157.01
Shipping: Free
APC Back UPS 950VA BX950MI UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector Backup Battery 690eb5e461b23a47604673ce
APC Back UPS 950VA BX950MI UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector Backup Battery, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£157.01
Shipping: Free
APC Back UPS 950VA - BX950MI - Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup...
APC Back UPS 950VA - BX950MI - Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£161.69
Shipping: Free
APC Back UPS 900VA - BX900MI - Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup... BX950MI
APC Back UPS 900VA - BX900MI - Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £165.99 / kg
APC Back UPS 950VA - BX950MI - Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£191.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £191.99 / kg
Product Details
Uninterruptible power supply with 950 VA capacity
With battery backup & surge protection
Stepwise approximation to a sine wave in the output voltage
USB interface for UPS management
Automatic voltage regulation (AVR)
6 outlets (IEC C13)
Dimensions: 12.0 x 16.0 x 35.5 cm (W x H x D)

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Back UPS BX 750VA (BX750MI-GR)
£107.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Easy-UPS BV650VA (BV650I-GR)
£116.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI)
£134.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC BK350EI
£119.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI-GR)
£122.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Back UPS BX 750VA (BX750MI)
£86.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
APC Easy UPS 500VA Schuko (BV500I-GR)
£97.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI)
£94.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
CyberPower Systems BR1200ELCD
£128.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Easy UPS 1000VA Schuko (BV1000I-GR)
£122.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI)
prodImage
£109.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£110.36
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£118.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel